Difference between revisions of "ComfortDelGro Non-Revenue Buses"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→See also) |
(All Scania K230Ub that deregistered in April 2023) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Citybuses== | ==Citybuses== | ||
===[[Scania K230UB]]=== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Former service | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|PA9442D | |||
|rowspan="2"|Bus A/C/D | |||
|rowspan="18" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|PA9465M | |||
|- | |||
|PA9474L | |||
|SP | |||
|- | |||
|PA9552U | |||
|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9558D | |||
|rowspan="2"|Bedok/Tampines Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9575D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9701G | |||
|rowspan="3"|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9708M | |||
|- | |||
|PA9757X | |||
|- | |||
|PA9772B | |||
|Bedok/Tampines Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9779H | |||
|SP | |||
|- | |||
|PA9786L | |||
|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9791X | |||
|SP | |||
|- | |||
|PA9794M | |||
|Bedok/Tampines Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9799A | |||
|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|PA9841K | |||
|Bedok/Tampines Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9869G | |||
|SP | |||
|- | |||
|PA9894H | |||
|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===[[Volvo B9L]]=== | ===[[Volvo B9L]]=== | ||
====De-registered==== | ====De-registered==== |
Revision as of 00:55, 12 May 2024
Citybuses
Scania K230UB
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
PA9442D | Bus A/C/D | De-registered & Scrapped |
PA9465M | ||
PA9474L | SP | |
PA9552U | Bus A/C/D | |
PA9558D | Bedok/Tampines Route | |
PA9575D | ||
PA9701G | Bus A/C/D | |
PA9708M | ||
PA9757X | ||
PA9772B | Bedok/Tampines Route | |
PA9779H | SP | |
PA9786L | Bus A/C/D | |
PA9791X | SP | |
PA9794M | Bedok/Tampines Route | |
PA9799A | Bus A/C/D | |
PA9841K | Bedok/Tampines Route | |
PA9869G | SP | |
PA9894H | Bus A/C/D |
Volvo B9L
De-registered
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
PC3787M | SP | De-registered & Scrapped |
PC3880B | MKS |
Sold to Other Operators
Registration no. | Status |
---|---|
PC3925G & PC3989Y | Sold to Woodlands Transport |
PD3022G (Formerly registered as PC3876P)
PD3033A (Formerly registered as PC3972U) |
Sold to Muezza Coach |
PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC4038K & PC4068Z | Sold to A&S Transit |
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private)
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
PD705P | D2 | Under Repair |
PD1049T | D1 | Under Repair |