Difference between revisions of "Alternative Travel Method/Mayflower"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (TEL3 updates) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS54189}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS54189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/268}} |t=}} {{BS54261}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/268}} |t=}} {{BS54261}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS16| }} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS16| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS8| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS46529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/856}} }} {{BS47201}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 24: | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS54189}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS54189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/268}} |t=}} {{BS54261}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/268}} |t=}} {{BS54261}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS16| }} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS16| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS9| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 35: | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS54189}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS54189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/268}} |t=}} {{BS54261}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/268}} |t=}} {{BS54261}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS16| }} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS16| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/901}} {{Bus/901|a=M}} }} {{BS46981}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE8| }} | |{{TE8| }} | ||
|{{BS54189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/71}} }} {{BS54219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/132}} {{Bus/165}} {{Bus/166}} }} {{BS53059}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE9| }} | |{{TE9| }} | ||
Line 153: | Line 130: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS16| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS16| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS13199}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/175}} |t=}} {{BS13139}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} |t=}} {{BS13071}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 164: | Line 144: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS16| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS16| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS13199}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/175}} }} {{BS06129}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 23:52, 27 November 2022
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Thomson–East Coast Line[edit]
Woodlands North to Caldecott[edit]
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TE1Woodlands North |
| ||||||
TE2NS9Woodlands |
| ||||||
TE3Woodlands South |
| ||||||
TE4Springleaf | Mayflower Stn Exit 6 54181 Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 269 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 180 55111 Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 138 860 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Springleaf Stn Exit 3 56091 Upp Thomson Rd | ||||||
TE5Lentor | Mayflower Stn Exit 6 54181 Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 71 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Seasons Pk 55021 Yio Chu Kang Rd | ||||||
TE7Bright Hill |
| ||||||
TE8Upper Thomson | Mayflower Stn Exit 5 54189 Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 71 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mayflower Sec Sch 54219 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 132 165 166 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Thomson Stn Exit 2 53059 Upp Thomson Rd | ||||||
TE9CC17Caldecott |
|
Stevens to Gardens by the Bay[edit]
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TE11DT10Stevens |
| ||||||||||
TE12Napier |
| ||||||||||
TE13Orchard Boulevard |
| ||||||||||
TE14NS22Orchard |
| ||||||||||
TE15Great World |
| ||||||||||
TE16Havelock |
| ||||||||||
TE17EW16NE3Outram Park |
| ||||||||||
TE18Maxwell |
| ||||||||||
TE19Shenton Way |
| ||||||||||
TE20NS27CE2Marina Bay |
| ||||||||||
TE22Gardens by the Bay |
|
See also[edit]
Thomson–East Coast Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Woodlands North • Woodlands • Woodlands South • Springleaf • Lentor • Mayflower • Bright Hill • Upper Thomson • Caldecott • Mount Pleasant • Stevens • Napier • Orchard Boulevard • Orchard • Great World • Havelock • Outram Park • Maxwell • Shenton Way • Marina Bay • Marina South • Gardens by the Bay • Founders' Memorial • Tanjong Rhu • Katong Park • Tanjong Katong • Marine Parade • Marine Terrace • Siglap • Bayshore • Bedok South • Sungei Bedok | |
Rolling Stock | T251 | |
Depots | Mandai • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |