Difference between revisions of "Alternative Travel Method/Stevens"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (Stevens MRT done, including MRT alternatives to East. Some stns that require walking are connected with shelters to other bus stops OR have bus stops that share similar stns eg. DT18, EW14/NS26. Feel free to review.) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) m (→{{DTL}}) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
==={{DTL}}=== | ==={{DTL}}=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | ====Bukit Panjang to Botanic Gardens==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT1| }} | |{{DT1| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|tl=}}|{{BS40221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS40081}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/960}} |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} |t=}} {{BS44021}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS44259}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT2| }} | |{{DT2| }} | ||
|{{BS40081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS40081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} }} {{BS43091}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT3| }} | |{{DT3| }} | ||
|{{BS40081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS40081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} }} {{BS43061}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT5| }} | |{{DT5| }} | ||
|{{BS40081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS40081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} }} {{BS42091}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT6| }} | |{{DT6| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS40081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS42051}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT7| }} | |{{DT7| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS40081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS41081}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT8| }} | |{{DT8| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS40081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS41051}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT9| }} | |{{DT9| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS40081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS41021}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Newton to Chinatown==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT11| }} | |{{DT11| }} | ||
|{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} }} {{BS40049}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT12| }} | |{{DT12| }} | ||
|{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/960}} }} {{BS40019}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT13| }} | |{{DT13| }} | ||
|{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/960}} }} {{BS07539}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT14| }} | |{{DT14| }} | ||
|{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/960}} }} {{BS01059}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT15| }} | |{{DT15| }} | ||
|{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE20| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/960}} }} {{BS02089}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT16| }} | |{{DT16| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE20| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE1| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT17| }} | |{{DT17| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT18| }} | |{{DT18| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE16| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS06149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/186}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} }} {{BS05059}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS05129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/186}} {{Bus/970}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS05319}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT18| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT19| }} | |{{DT19| }} | ||
|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE17| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE4| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} }} {{BS05049}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT20| }} | |{{DT20| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE15| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS13071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04339}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} }} {{BS09219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} }} {{BS04331}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT21| }} | |{{DT21| }} | ||
|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} }} {{BS08069}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT22| }} | |{{DT22| }} | ||
|{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS40089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/960}} }} {{BS07539}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT22| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT23| }} | |{{DT23| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW11| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS01311}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} {{Bus/175}} }} {{BS60011}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT24| }} | |{{DT24| }} | ||
|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS52071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS60081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} }} {{BS60221}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS60061}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT24| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT25| }} | |{{DT25| }} | ||
|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS70161}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT26| }} | |{{DT26| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS70371}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT27| }} | |{{DT27| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} |b=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS70101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS71121}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT28| }} | |{{DT28| }} | ||
|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC11| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS70289}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/58}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS52071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS72039}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT29| }} | |{{DT29| }} | ||
|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS84009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS52071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS60061}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS84451}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT30| }} | |{{DT30| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS84009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/228}} }} {{BS84201}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS52071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS75341}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT30| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
====Tampines West to Expo==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT31| }} | |{{DT31| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS52071}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |t=}} {{BS75051}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} |t=}} {{BS60061}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS75051}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT32| }} | |{{DT32| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS52071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS60061}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS75009}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT33| }} | |{{DT33| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/81}} }} {{BS76221}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS52071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS75051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/59}} }} {{BS76031}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT34| }} | |{{DT34| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2|GAS}} {{Bus/24}} |b=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS52071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS96041}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT35| }} | |{{DT35| }} | ||
|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL| }} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{CG1| }} | |||
|} | |||
==={{TEL}}=== | |||
====Woodlands North to Caldecott==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE1| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|tl=}}|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{NS21| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS40231}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/153}} |t=}} {{BS52181}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS19| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/972}} |t=}} {{BS44269}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44261}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS46521}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS8| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{BS46529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/856}} }} {{BS47201}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE2| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|tl=}}|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{NS21| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS40231}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/153}} |t=}} {{BS52181}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS19| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/972}} |t=}} {{BS44269}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44261}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS46009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS9| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE3| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|tl=}}|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{NS21| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS40231}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/153}} |t=}} {{BS52181}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS19| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/972}} |t=}} {{BS44269}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44261}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/966}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS9| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/901}} {{Bus/901|a=M}} }} {{BS46981}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE4| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/132}} {{Bus/156}} }} {{BS51071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{NS16| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{NS15| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS56091}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE5| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS40221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/132}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS53051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/163}} {{Bus/855}} }} {{BS55011}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS54211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/71}} }} {{BS55021}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE6| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS40221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/132}} }} {{BS54211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/71}} {{Bus/262}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/156}} }} {{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/71}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS54181}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE7| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS40221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/132}} }} {{BS53051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/52}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/162|a=M}} {{Bus/410|a=G}} }} {{BS53349}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/156}} }} {{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/52}} }} {{BS53341}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE8| }} | |||
|{{BS40221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/132}} }} {{BS53051}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE9| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/132}} }} {{BS51051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/141}} }} {{BS52241}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Napier to Gardens by the Bay==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE12| }} | |||
|{{BS40229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} }} {{BS13011}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE13| }} | |||
|{{BS40229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/132}} }} {{BS09131}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE14| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT11| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS22| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} }} {{BS09047}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE15| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS40229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/132}} {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} }} {{BS09219}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |t=}} {{BS13139}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} |t=}} {{BS13071}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE16| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS05131}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS06141}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS40229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/132}} {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} }} {{BS09219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS06129}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE17| }} | |||
|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE18| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{ | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT11| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/80}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS04167}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/145}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS05269}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE19| }} | |||
|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{TE19| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE20| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{DT11| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{NS27| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE22| }} | |||
|{{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/400}} }} {{BS03369}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{Downtown Line}} | {{Downtown Line}} | ||
{{Thomson–East Coast Line}} |
Revision as of 17:40, 25 November 2022
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Downtown Line
Bukit Panjang to Botanic Gardens
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT1BP6Bukit Panjang |
| |||||||
DT2Cashew | Stevens Stn Exit 1 40081 Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cashew Stn 43091 Upp Bt Timah Rd | |||||||
DT3Hillview | Stevens Stn Exit 1 40081 Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Hillview Stn 43061 Upp Bt Timah Rd | |||||||
DT5Beauty World | Stevens Stn Exit 1 40081 Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Beauty World Stn Exit B 42091 Upp Bt Timah Rd | |||||||
DT6King Albert Park |
| |||||||
DT7Sixth Avenue |
| |||||||
DT8Tan Kah Kee |
| |||||||
DT9CC19Botanic Gardens |
|
Newton to Chinatown
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT11NS21Newton | Aft Stevens Stn Exit 5 40089 Dunearn Rd 48 67 170 960 972M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Newton Stn Exit C 40049 Dunearn Rd | ||||
DT12NE7Little India | Aft Stevens Stn Exit 5 40089 Dunearn Rd 48 67 170 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Little India Stn 40019 Bt Timah Rd | ||||
DT13Rochor | Aft Stevens Stn Exit 5 40089 Dunearn Rd 48 170 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Rochor Stn 07539 Sungei Rd | ||||
DT14EW12Bugis | Aft Stevens Stn Exit 5 40089 Dunearn Rd 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bugis Stn Exit B 01059 Victoria St | ||||
DT15CC4Promenade |
| ||||
DT16CE1Bayfront | TE11DT10Stevens Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE20NS27CE2Marina Bay Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CE1DT16Bayfront | ||||
DT17Downtown | TE11DT10Stevens Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE19Shenton Way Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown | ||||
DT18Telok Ayer |
| ||||
DT19NE4Chinatown |
|
Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT20Fort Canning |
| ||||
DT21Bencoolen | Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 40239 Whitley Rd 190 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bencoolen Stn Exit B 08069 Bras Basah Rd | ||||
DT22Jalan Besar | Aft Stevens Stn Exit 5 40089 Dunearn Rd 48 170 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Rochor Stn 07539 Sungei Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar | ||||
DT23Bendemeer | TE11DT10Stevens Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE14NS22Orchard North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS25EW13City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW11Lavender Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Lavender Stn Exit B 01311 Kallang Rd 61 107 107M 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bendemeer Stn Exit A 60011 Kallang Bahru | ||||
DT24Geylang Bahru |
| ||||
DT25Mattar | Raffles Town Club 40231 Whitley Rd 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit A 70161 Merpati Rd | ||||
DT26CC10MacPherson |
| ||||
DT27Ubi |
| ||||
DT28Kaki Bukit |
| ||||
DT29Bedok North |
| ||||
DT30Bedok Reservoir |
|
Tampines West to Expo
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT31Tampines West |
| ||||
DT32EW2Tampines |
| ||||
DT33Tampines East |
| ||||
DT34Upper Changi |
| ||||
DT35CG1Expo | TE11DT10Stevens Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE14NS22Orchard North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS25EW13City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW4CGTanah Merah East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CG1DT35Expo |
Thomson–East Coast Line
Woodlands North to Caldecott
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TE1Woodlands North |
| ||||||||||
TE2NS9Woodlands |
| ||||||||||
TE3Woodlands South |
| ||||||||||
TE4Springleaf |
| ||||||||||
TE5Lentor |
| ||||||||||
TE6Mayflower |
| ||||||||||
TE7Bright Hill |
| ||||||||||
TE8Upper Thomson | Stevens Stn Exit 3 40221 Stevens Rd 132 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Thomson Stn Exit 5 53051 Upp Thomson Rd | ||||||||||
TE9CC17Caldecott |
|
Napier to Gardens by the Bay
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TE12Napier | Bef Stevens Stn Exit 2 40229 Stevens Rd 105 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Napier Stn Exit 2 13011 Napier Rd | ||||||
TE13Orchard Boulevard | Bef Stevens Stn Exit 2 40229 Stevens Rd 105 132 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Orchard Blvd Stn 09131 Grange Rd | ||||||
TE14NS22Orchard |
| ||||||
TE15Great World |
| ||||||
TE16Havelock |
| ||||||
TE17EW16NE3Outram Park | DT10TE11Stevens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT12NE7Little India North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park | ||||||
TE18Maxwell |
| ||||||
TE19Shenton Way | DT10TE11Stevens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE19Shenton Way | ||||||
TE20NS27CE2Marina Bay |
| ||||||
TE22Gardens by the Bay | DT10TE11Stevens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] The Sail 03381 Marina Blvd 400 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Gardens by the Bay Stn Exit 1 03369 Marina Gdns Dr |
See Also
Downtown Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Bukit Panjang • Cashew • Hillview • Hume • Beauty World • King Albert Park • Sixth Avenue • Tan Kah Kee • Botanic Gardens • Stevens • Newton • Little India • Rochor • Bugis • Promenade • Bayfront • Downtown • Telok Ayer • Chinatown • Fort Canning • Bencoolen • Jalan Besar • Bendemeer • Geylang Bahru • Mattar • MacPherson • Ubi • Kaki Bukit • Bedok North • Bedok Reservoir • Tampines West • Tampines • Tampines East • Upper Changi • Expo | |
DTL3eXilin • Sungei Bedok | ||
Rolling Stock | 951 | |
Depots | Gali Batu • Kim Chuan • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |
Thomson–East Coast Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Woodlands North • Woodlands • Woodlands South • Springleaf • Lentor • Mayflower • Bright Hill • Upper Thomson • Caldecott • Mount Pleasant • Stevens • Napier • Orchard Boulevard • Orchard • Great World • Havelock • Outram Park • Maxwell • Shenton Way • Marina Bay • Marina South • Gardens by the Bay • Founders' Memorial • Tanjong Rhu • Katong Park • Tanjong Katong • Marine Parade • Marine Terrace • Siglap • Bayshore • Bedok South • Sungei Bedok | |
Rolling Stock | T251 | |
Depots | Mandai • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |