Difference between revisions of "Alternative Travel Method/Tampines"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
==={{EWL}}=== | ==={{EWL}}=== | ||
Line 151: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW9| }} | |{{EW9| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS70231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/ | |{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS70231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS81089}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW10| }} | |{{EW10| }} | ||
Line 171: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW14| }} | |{{EW14| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{EW14| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW15| }} | |{{EW15| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT27| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03529}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/133}} {{Bus/400}} |t=}} {{BS03218}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} |t=}} {{BS03217}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 209: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW22| }} | |{{EW22| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS19031}} | |{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS19031}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW23| }} | |{{EW23| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS17171}} | |{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS17171}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW24| }} | |{{EW24| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28241}} | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28241}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59041}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS1| }} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 223: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW25| }} | |{{EW25| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/335}} }} {{BS28341}} | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28251}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59041}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS1| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/335}} |t=}} {{BS28341}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW26| }} | |{{EW26| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28451}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/98}} {{Bus/98|a=M}} {{Bus/187}} }} {{BS28091}} | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28451}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/98}} {{Bus/98|a=M}} {{Bus/187}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59041}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS28009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/98}} {{Bus/98|a=M}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS28091}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW27| }} | |{{EW27| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59041}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{NS4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44539}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} }} {{BS22491}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{NS2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43419}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/174}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS22009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW28| }} | |{{EW28| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59041}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{NS4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44539}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{NS2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43419}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/174}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/179}} {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/241}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS22521}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW29| }} | |{{EW29| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59041}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44539}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44029}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} |t=}} {{BS24009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW30| }} | |{{EW30| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59041}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{NS4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44539}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} }} {{BS22469}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{NS2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43419}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/174}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS22009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} |t=}} {{BS24511}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW31| }} | |{{EW31| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59041}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{NS4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44539}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} }} {{BS24009}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{NS2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43419}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/174}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS23519}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/254}} |t=}} {{BS24709}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW32| }} | |{{EW32| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59041}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{NS4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44539}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} }} {{BS22469}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{NS2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43419}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/174}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS22009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} |t=}} {{BS24719}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW33| }} | |{{EW33| }} | ||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59041}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{NS4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44539}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} }} {{BS24009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/182}} {{Bus/182|a=M}} }} {{BS25421}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{NS2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43419}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/174}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS25429}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 259: | Line 215: | ||
|{{CG2| }} | |{{CG2| }} | ||
|{{BS76149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/27}} }} {{BS95109}} | |{{BS76149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/27}} }} {{BS95109}} | ||
|} | |||
==={{DTL}}=== | |||
====Bukit Panjang to Stevens==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT1| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP6| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT2| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} }} {{BS43091}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT3| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} }} {{BS43061}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT5| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} }} {{BS42091}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT6| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/170}} }} {{BS42051}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT7| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/170}} }} {{BS41081}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT8| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/170}} }} {{BS41051}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT9| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT10| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS40041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} }} {{BS40081}} | |||
|} | |||
====Newton to Chinatown==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT11| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT12| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE7| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT13| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07551}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS07531}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT14| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT15| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT16| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE1| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT17| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT18| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT18| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT19| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE4| }} | |||
|} | |||
====Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT20| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT21| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT21| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT22| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS07529}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT23| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS60019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT24| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS60229}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT25| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/135}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70231}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT26| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT27| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS71129}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT28| }} | |||
|{{BS76149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/15}} }} {{BS72041}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT29| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS84539}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT30| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS84209}} | |||
|} | |||
====Tampines West to Expo==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT31| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT33| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/81}} }} {{BS76221}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT34| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW3| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS96169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS96041}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT35| }} | |||
|{{EW2| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{CG1| }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 9 June 2022
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to City Hall
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris | Tampines Stn/Int 76141 Tampines Ave 4 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pasir Ris Int 77009 Pasir Ris Dr 3 |
EW3Simei | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 20 38 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Simei Stn/Blk 247 96149 Simei St 1 |
EW4CGTanah Merah | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 31 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd |
EW5Bedok | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 31 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Stn Exit A 84039 New Upp Changi Rd |
EW6Kembangan | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd |
EW7Eunos | Opp Tampines Stn/Int 76149 Tampines Ave 4 15 21 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Eunos Stn 83109 Jln Eunos |
EW8CC9Paya Lebar | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar |
EW9Aljunied | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT25Mattar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Mattar Stn Exit B 70231 Mattar Rd 40 63 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aljunied Stn 81089 Aljunied Rd |
EW10Kallang | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT24Geylang Bahru Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Blk 73/Geylang Bahru Stn 60221 Geylang Bahru 26 140 853 853M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Kallang Stn/Blk 2C 80109 Lor 1 Geylang |
EW11Lavender | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT23Bendemeer Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bendemeer Stn Exit B 60019 Kallang Bahru 107 107M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Lavender Stn Exit A/ICA 01319 Kallang Rd |
EW12DT14Bugis | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT23Bendemeer Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bendemeer Stn Exit B 60019 Kallang Bahru 61 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Parkview Sq 01139 Nth Bridge Rd |
EW13NS25City Hall | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT21Bencoolen Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bencoolen Stn Exit B 08069 Bras Basah Rd 14 16 16M 36 77 106 111 162 162M 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Raffles Hotel 02049 Bras Basah Rd |
Raffles Place to Jurong East
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW14NS26Raffles Place | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT18Telok Ayer Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place | ||||
EW15Tanjong Pagar |
| ||||
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park | ||||
EW17Tiong Bahru | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Outram Pk Stn Exit 7 06011 Outram Rd 33 63 122 851 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Tiong Bahru Stn 10161 Tiong Bahru Rd | ||||
EW18Redhill | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Outram Pk Stn Exit 7 06011 Outram Rd 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Redhill Stn 10201 Tiong Bahru Rd | ||||
EW19Queenstown | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Hong Lim Cplx 05131 Upp Cross St 51 186 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Queenstown Stn Exit A/D 11141 C'wealth Ave | ||||
EW20Commonwealth | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 147 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]C'wealth Stn Exit A/D 11161 C'wealth Ave | ||||
EW21CC22Buona Vista | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista | ||||
EW22Dover | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Blk 43 11181 C'wealth Ave 105 106 147 185 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dover Stn Exit A 19031 C'wealth Ave West | ||||
EW23Clementi | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Blk 43 11181 C'wealth Ave 105 106 147 185 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Clementi Stn Exit A 17171 C'wealth Ave West | ||||
EW24NS1Jurong East |
|
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden |
| ||||||||||
EW26Lakeside |
| ||||||||||
EW27Boon Lay |
| ||||||||||
EW28Pioneer |
| ||||||||||
EW29Joo Koon |
| ||||||||||
EW30Gul Circle |
| ||||||||||
EW31Tuas Crescent |
| ||||||||||
EW32Tuas West Road |
| ||||||||||
EW33Tuas Link |
|
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT35CG1Expo |
CG2Changi Airport | Opp Tampines Stn/Int 76149 Tampines Ave 4 27 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Changi Airport PTB3 95109 PTB3 Basement |
Downtown Line
Bukit Panjang to Stevens
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT1BP6Bukit Panjang | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx 60069 Jln Kolam Ayer 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Pending Stn 44221 Pending Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP8Pending Bukit Panjang LRT [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP6DT1Bukit Panjang |
DT2Cashew | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Botanic Gdns Stn 41021 Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cashew Stn 43091 Upp Bt Timah Rd |
DT3Hillview | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Botanic Gdns Stn 41021 Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Hillview Stn 43061 Upp Bt Timah Rd |
DT5Beauty World | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Botanic Gdns Stn 41021 Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Beauty World Stn Exit B 42091 Upp Bt Timah Rd |
DT6King Albert Park | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Botanic Gdns Stn 41021 Bt Timah Rd 67 151 154 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]King Albert Pk Stn 42051 Bt Timah Rd |
DT7Sixth Avenue | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Botanic Gdns Stn 41021 Bt Timah Rd 67 151 154 156 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Sixth Ave Stn 41081 Bt Timah Rd |
DT8Tan Kah Kee | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Botanic Gdns Stn 41021 Bt Timah Rd 67 151 154 156 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tan Kah Kee Stn 41051 Bt Timah Rd |
DT9CC19Botanic Gardens | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens |
DT10TE11Stevens | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS21DT11Newton Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Newton Stn Exit C 40041 Bt Timah Rd 48 67 170 960 972M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Stevens Stn Exit 1 40081 Bt Timah Rd |
Newton to Chinatown
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT11NS21Newton | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS21DT11Newton |
DT12NE7Little India | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE7DT12Little India |
DT13Rochor | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Fu Lu Shou Cplx 07551 Rochor Rd 48 57 170 851 960 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn 07531 Rochor Canal Rd |
DT14EW12Bugis | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis |
DT15CC4Promenade | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC4DT15Promenade |
DT16CE1Bayfront | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC4DT15Promenade Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CE1DT16Bayfront |
DT17Downtown | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown |
DT18Telok Ayer | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT18Telok Ayer |
DT19NE4Chinatown | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW16NE3TE17Outram Park North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE4DT19Chinatown |
Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT20Fort Canning | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Aft City Hall Stn Exit B 04168 Nth Bridge Rd 32 195 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Fort Canning Stn 04331 River Valley Rd |
DT21Bencoolen | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC2Bras Basah Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT21Bencoolen |
DT22Jalan Besar | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jln Besar Stn Exit A 07529 Jln Besar |
DT23Bendemeer | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW10Kallang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Kallang Stn/Opp Blk 2C 80101 Lor 1 Geylang 175 961 961M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bendemeer Stn Exit B 60019 Kallang Bahru |
DT24Geylang Bahru | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW10Kallang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Kallang Stn/Opp Blk 2C 80101 Lor 1 Geylang 26 853 853M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 68 60229 Geylang Bahru |
DT25Mattar | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC10DT26MacPherson Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A 70379 Circuit Lk 40 61 63 65 135 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit B 70231 Mattar Rd |
DT26CC10MacPherson | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC10DT26MacPherson |
DT27Ubi | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Ubi Stn Exit A 71129 Ubi Ave 2 |
DT28Kaki Bukit | Opp Tampines Stn/Int 76149 Tampines Ave 4 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP 72041 Kaki Bt Ave 1 |
DT29Bedok North | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd |
DT30Bedok Reservoir | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Resvr Stn Exit B 84209 Bedok Nth Ave 3 |
Tampines West to Expo
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT31Tampines West | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Tampines West Stn 75059 Tampines Ave 1 |
DT33Tampines East | Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 4 8 19 38 81 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines East Stn Exit A 76221 Tampines Ave 7 |
DT34Upper Changi | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW3Simei Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Simei Stn 96169 Simei St 3 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Changi Stn/Opp SUTD 96041 Upp Changi Rd East |
DT35CG1Expo | EW2DT32Tampines East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW4CGTanah Merah East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CG1DT35Expo |
See Also
East–West Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Pasir Ris • Tampines • Simei • Tanah Merah • Bedok • Kembangan • Eunos • Paya Lebar • Aljunied • Kallang • Lavender • Bugis • City Hall • Raffles Place • Tanjong Pagar • Outram Park • Tiong Bahru • Redhill • Queenstown • Commonwealth • Buona Vista • Dover • Clementi • Jurong East • Chinese Garden • Lakeside • Boon Lay • Pioneer • Joo Koon • Gul Circle • Tuas Crescent • Tuas West Road • Tuas Link | |
Changi Airport ExtensionTanah Merah • Expo • Changi Airport | ||
Rolling Stock | 151 • 651 • 751B • 151A • 151B • 151C • R151 | |
Depots | Changi • Ulu Pandan • Tuas • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |
Downtown Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Bukit Panjang • Cashew • Hillview • Hume • Beauty World • King Albert Park • Sixth Avenue • Tan Kah Kee • Botanic Gardens • Stevens • Newton • Little India • Rochor • Bugis • Promenade • Bayfront • Downtown • Telok Ayer • Chinatown • Fort Canning • Bencoolen • Jalan Besar • Bendemeer • Geylang Bahru • Mattar • MacPherson • Ubi • Kaki Bukit • Bedok North • Bedok Reservoir • Tampines West • Tampines • Tampines East • Upper Changi • Expo | |
DTL3eXilin • Sungei Bedok | ||
Rolling Stock | 951 | |
Depots | Gali Batu • Kim Chuan • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |