Difference between revisions of "Former Deployments of Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(All the remaining SMB3xxx and SMB5xxx series Enviro500s under AMDEP (except SMB5045Z, SMB5063X, SMB5074P, SMB5079B and SMB5081T) are now operated by Tower Transit Singapore Pte Ltd) |
(→Tower Transit: SMB3531A to 966 due to Gentle Bones rear ad) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|WLDEP TRG (2014), KJDEP 972 (2014), WLDEP TRG (2014 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017 - Sep 2021) | |WLDEP TRG (2014), KJDEP 972 (2014), WLDEP TRG (2014 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017 - Sep 2021) | ||
|} | |} | ||
For the current deployments of this bus model operated by '''SMRT Buses''', please refer [[Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)#Demonstrators|here]]. | |||
====Tower Transit==== | ====Tower Transit==== | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
For the current deployments of this bus model operated by '''Tower Transit''', please refer [[Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)#Tower Transit|here]]. | For the current deployments of this bus model operated by '''Tower Transit''', please refer [[Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)#Tower Transit|here]]. | ||
===Batch 1=== | ===Batch 1=== | ||
Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5045Z | |SMB5045Z | ||
|WLDEP 960 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 966 (2016) | |WLDEP 960 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 966 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Oct 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5046X | |SMB5046X | ||
Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5063X | |SMB5063X | ||
|WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016) | |WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Oct 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5064T | |SMB5064T | ||
Line 552: | Line 552: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5074P | |SMB5074P | ||
|AMDEP 857 (2015 - 2016) | |AMDEP 857 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Oct 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5075L | |SMB5075L | ||
Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5079B | |SMB5079B | ||
|WLDEP 964 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 188 (2016), KJDEP 180 (2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017) | |WLDEP 964 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 188 (2016), KJDEP 180 (2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017 - Oct 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5080X | |SMB5080X | ||
Line 573: | Line 573: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5081T | |SMB5081T | ||
|WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016) | |WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Oct 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5082R | |SMB5082R | ||
Line 590: | Line 590: | ||
====Tower Transit==== | ====Tower Transit==== | ||
=====SMB3501L – SMB3539D, SMB3541X – SMB3543R, SMB3546H, SMB3550U – SMB3558Z, SMB3560R – SMB3571J, SMB3573D, SMB3574B, SMB3577T, SMB3582C, SMB3585U, SMB3586S, SMB3589J – SMB3591B, SMB3594T, SMB3596M, SMB3603B, SMB3608M, SMB3609K, SMB3612A, SMB5009D, SMB5027B, SMB5034E – SMB5036A, SMB5038U, SMB5043D | =====SMB3501L – SMB3539D, SMB3541X – SMB3543R, SMB3546H, SMB3550U – SMB3558Z, SMB3560R – SMB3571J, SMB3573D, SMB3574B, SMB3577T, SMB3582C, SMB3585U, SMB3586S, SMB3589J – SMB3591B, SMB3594T, SMB3596M, SMB3603B, SMB3608M, SMB3609K, SMB3612A, SMB5009D, SMB5027B, SMB5034E – SMB5036A, SMB5038U, SMB5043D – SMB5045Z, SMB5049M, SMB5058L, SMB5060D, SMB5062Z – SMB5064T, SMB5070A – SMB5076J, SMB5078D, SMB5079B & SMB5081T – SMB5085H===== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="TTS" | |-class="TTS" | ||
Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3501L | |SMB3501L | ||
|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jul 2018), BUDEP 106 (Jul 2018 - Oct 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2018 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2020 - Sep 2020),BUDEP (Sep 2020 - Sep 2021) | |BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jul 2018), BUDEP 106 (Jul 2018 - Oct 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2018 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2020 - Sep 2020), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2020 - Sep 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3502J | |SMB3502J | ||
|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jul 2018), BUDEP 106 (Jul 2018 - Oct 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2018 - Nov 2018), BUDEP 106 (Nov 2018 - Feb 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Feb 2019 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 106 (Apr 2019 - May 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2019 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2020 - Sep 2020),BUDEP (Sep 2020 - Sep 2021) | |BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jul 2018), BUDEP 106 (Jul 2018 - Oct 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2018 - Nov 2018), BUDEP 106 (Nov 2018 - Feb 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Feb 2019 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 106 (Apr 2019 - May 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2019 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2020 - Sep 2020), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2020 - Sep 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3503G | |SMB3503G | ||
|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Oct 2016), BUDEP 106 (Oct 2016 - Apr 2017), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2017 - Jul 2018), BUDEP 106 (Jul 2018 - Oct 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2018 - Nov 2018), BUDEP 106 (Nov 2018 - Feb 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Feb 2019 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 189 (Feb 2020 - Nov 2020),BUDEP ( | |BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Oct 2016), BUDEP 106 (Oct 2016 - Apr 2017), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2017 - Jul 2018), BUDEP 106 (Jul 2018 - Oct 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2018 - Nov 2018), BUDEP 106 (Nov 2018 - Feb 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Feb 2019 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 189 (Feb 2020 - Nov 2020), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Nov 2020 - Sep 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3504D | |SMB3504D | ||
|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Sep 2018), BUDEP 106 (Sep 2018 - Dec 2018) | |BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Sep 2018), BUDEP 106 (Sep 2018 - Dec 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Dec 2018 - Sep 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3505B | |SMB3505B | ||
|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Apr 2017 | |BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Apr 2017 & May 2017 - Sep 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3506Z | |SMB3506Z | ||
|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jan 2017 & May 2017 - Jan 2020), BUDEP 106 (Jan 2020 - Sep 2020) | |BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jan 2017 & May 2017 - Jan 2020), BUDEP 106 (Jan 2020 - Sep 2020), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2020 - Sep 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3507X | |SMB3507X | ||
Line 651: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3519L | |SMB3519L | ||
| | |MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3520G | |SMB3520G | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3521D | |SMB3521D | ||
Line 659: | Line 660: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3522B | |SMB3522B | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3523Z | |SMB3523Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3524X | |SMB3524X | ||
|MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3525T | |SMB3525T | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3526R | |SMB3526R | ||
|MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3527M | |SMB3527M | ||
Line 677: | Line 681: | ||
|SMB3529H | |SMB3529H | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
|SMB3530C | |||
|rowspan="2"|MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) | |||
|- | |||
|SMB3531A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3532Y | |SMB3532Y | ||
|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Nov 2016), BUDEP 143 (Nov 2016 - Jan 2017), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jan 2017 - Nov 2017), BUDEP 143 (Nov 2017 - Jan 2018) | |BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Nov 2016), BUDEP 143 (Nov 2016 - Jan 2017), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jan 2017 - Nov 2017), BUDEP 143 (Nov 2017 - Jan 2018) | ||
|- | |||
|SMB3533U | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3534S | |SMB3534S | ||
Line 703: | Line 715: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3546H | |SMB3546H | ||
| | |BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Oct 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3550U | |SMB3550U | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3551S | |SMB3551S | ||
Line 773: | Line 786: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3585U | |SMB3585U | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="40" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3586S | |SMB3586S | ||
Line 810: | Line 823: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5044B | |SMB5044B | ||
|- | |||
|SMB5045Z | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5049M | |SMB5049M | ||
Line 818: | Line 833: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5062Z | |SMB5062Z | ||
|- | |||
|SMB5063X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5064T | |SMB5064T | ||
Line 828: | Line 845: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5073S | |SMB5073S | ||
|- | |||
|SMB5074P | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5075L | |SMB5075L | ||
Line 834: | Line 853: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5078D | |SMB5078D | ||
|- | |||
|SMB5079B | |||
|- | |||
|SMB5081T | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5082R | |SMB5082R |
Revision as of 21:48, 8 October 2021
Demonstrators
SMRT Buses
SMB5001A & SMB5002Y
Registration no. | Service(s) served |
---|---|
SMB5001A | WLDEP TRG (2014 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017), KJDEP 190 (2017 - 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2020) |
SMB5002Y | WLDEP TRG (2014), KJDEP 972 (2014), WLDEP TRG (2014 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017 - Sep 2021) |
For the current deployments of this bus model operated by SMRT Buses, please refer here.
Tower Transit
SMB5002Y
Registration no. | Service(s) served |
---|---|
SMB5002Y | N/A |
For the current deployments of this bus model operated by Tower Transit, please refer here.
Batch 1
SMRT Buses
SMB3501L – SMB3616P & SMB5003U – SMB5085H
Registration no. | Service(s) served |
---|---|
SMB3501L | KJDEP 972 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 106 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3502J | |
SMB3503G | |
SMB3504D | KJDEP 190 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 106 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3505B | |
SMB3506Z | |
SMB3507X | KJDEP 106 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB3508T | |
SMB3509R | |
SMB3510K | WLDEP 969 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 106 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3511H | WLDEP 850E/965A*/969* (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 106 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3512E | |
SMB3513C | WLDEP 966 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 106 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3514A | WLDEP 966 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 189 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3515Y | |
SMB3516U | |
SMB3517S | KJDEP 972 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 189 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3518P | |
SMB3519L | WLDEP 966 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 189 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP SP (2016), WLDEP 964 (2016), WLDEP 176 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 972 (2017 - 2020), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2020 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3520G | WLDEP 963 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP SP (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 856 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3521D | WLDEP 963 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP SP (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3522B | KJDEP 188 (2014 - 2015), WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3523Z | KJDEP |
SMB3524X | WLDEP 951E (2014 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3525T | |
SMB3526R | WLDEP 963 (2014 - 2016), WLDEP 856 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3527M | KJDEP 972 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB3528K | |
SMB3529H | WLDEP |
SMB3530C | WLDEP 965 (2014 - 2015), WLDEP 963 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 979 (2017 - 2020), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2020 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3531A | WLDEP 965 (2014 - 2015), WLDEP 964 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 856 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3532Y | KJDEP 972 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB3533U | KJDEP 188 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 985 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 188 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3534S | KJDEP 972 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB3535P | |
SMB3536L | WLDEP 169 (2014 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3537J | |
SMB3538G | |
SMB3539D | WLDEP 850E/965A*/969* (2014 - 2015), WLDEP 856 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3540Z | WLDEP 951E/169* (2014 - 2015), WLDEP 963 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017) |
SMB3541X | WLDEP 960 (2014 - 2015), WLDEP 961 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 169 (2016), WLDEP 856 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3542T | WLDEP 856 (2014 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3543R | KJDEP 61 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 972 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3544M | KJDEP 176 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3545K | |
SMB3546H | KJDEP 972 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB3547E | WLDEP 856 (2014 - 2016), WLDEP 850E/965A*/969* (2016), WLDEP SP (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 67 (2017 - 2019), KJDEP 190 (2019 - 2020), KJDEP 983 (2020 - 2021) |
SMB3548C | WLDEP 963 (2015), WLDEP 856 (2015), WLDEP 850E/965A*/969* (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017) |
SMB3549A | WLDEP 169 (2014 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017) |
SMB3550U | WLDEP 856 (2014 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3551S | KJDEP 972 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB3552P | |
SMB3553L | |
SMB3554J | WLDEP 960 (2014 - 2016), WLDEP 187 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3555G | WLDEP 960 (2014 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3556D | |
SMB3557B | KJDEP 972 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB3558Z | KJDEP 61 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 972 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3559X | WLDEP 187 (2014 - 2016), WLDEP 960 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017), KJDEP SP (2017 - 2018), KJDEP |
SMB3560R | WLDEP 966 (2014 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3561M | |
SMB3562K | KJDEP 106 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3563H | |
SMB3564E | KJDEP 106 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB3565C | |
SMB3566A | |
SMB3567Y | WLDEP 964 (2014 - 2016), WLDEP 856 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3568U | WLDEP 966 (2014 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3569S | KJDEP 972 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3570L | |
SMB3571J | WLDEP 969 (2014 - 2016), WLDEP 169 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3572G | KJDEP 67 (2014 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017), KJDEP SP (2017 - 2018) |
SMB3573D | KJDEP 67 (2014 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3574B | |
SMB3575Z | KJDEP 67 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB3576X | |
SMB3577T | KJDEP 972 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3578R | WLDEP 969 (2014 - 2016), WLDEP 856 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017) |
SMB3579M | KJDEP 983 (2015), KJDEP 979 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 188 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP SP (2017 - 2018) |
SMB3580H | KJDEP 983 (2015), KJDEP SP (2015), KJDEP 979 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 188 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 176 (2017 - 2018) |
SMB3581E | WLDEP 857 (2015), WLDEP 961 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 856 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017) |
SMB3582C | KJDEP 972 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3583A | N/A |
SMB3584Y | |
SMB3585U | WLDEP 857 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3586S | |
SMB3587P | N/A |
SMB3588L | |
SMB3589J | WLDEP 856 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3590D | WLDEP 857 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3591B | |
SMB3592Z | KJDEP 985 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3593X | |
SMB3594T | WLDEP 964 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3595R | WLDEP 963 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB3596M | WLDEP 963/ |
SMB3597K | N/A |
SMB3598H | |
SMB3599E | |
SMB3600J | KJDEP 188 (2015), KJDEP 983 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 176 (2016 - 2017) |
SMB3601G | KJDEP 188 (2015 - 2017), KJDEP SP (2017) |
SMB3602D | WLDEP 969 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP SP (2016 - 2017), WLDEP 960 (2017), WLDEP 951E (2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017) |
SMB3603B | WLDEP 856 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP SP (2016 - 2017), WLDEP 960 (2017), WLDEP 951E (2017), WLDEP 187 (2017), WLDEP 961 (2017), WLDEP SP/JKGC Shuttle Svc (2017 - 2018), WLDEP 951E (2018), WLDEP SP (2018 - 2019), WLDEP 900 (2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2019 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3604Z | AMDEP 854 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP SP (2016 - 2017) |
SMB3605X | |
SMB3606T | AMDEP 854 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017) |
SMB3607R | AMDEP 857 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017), KJDEP SP (2017) |
SMB3608M | WLDEP 981 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP 981 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3609K | |
SMB3610E | AMDEP 854 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016), KJDEP SP (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 176 (2017 - 2018) |
SMB3611C | KJDEP 188 (2015), KJDEP 983 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 176 (2016 - 2018) |
SMB3612A | WLDEP 951E (2015 - 2017), WLDEP SP/JKGC Shuttle Svc (2017 - 2018), WLDEP SP (2018), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2018 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3613Y | KJDEP 972 (2015), KJDEP 983 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016) |
SMB3614U | KJDEP 983 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016) |
SMB3615S | KJDEP 983 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016), KJDEP 188 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP SP (2017), KJDEP |
SMB3616P | |
SMB5003U | KJDEP 190 (2014 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016 - 2017) |
SMB5004S | WLDEP 963 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB5005P | |
SMB5006L | KJDEP 190 (2014 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016 - 2020) |
SMB5007J | KJDEP 190 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB5008G | WLDEP 963 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB5009D | WLDEP 969 (2014 - 2016), WLDEP 856 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5010Z | KJDEP 190 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB5011X | |
SMB5012T | |
SMB5013R | |
SMB5014M | KJDEP 190 (2014 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016 - 2017) |
SMB5015K | KJDEP 188 (2014 - 2017), KJDEP 67 (2017 - 2019), KJDEP 991 (2019) |
SMB5016H | KJDEP 188 (2014 - 2017) |
SMB5017E | KJDEP 188 (2014 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016 - 2018), KJDEP 67 (2018 - 2019), KJDEP 991 (2019 - 2020) |
SMB5018C | WLDEP 963 (2014 - 2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP SP/JKGC Shuttle Svc (2017 - 2018) |
SMB5019A | |
SMB5020U | |
SMB5021S | KJDEP 176 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 67 (2017) |
SMB5022P | WLDEP 963 (2014 - 2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 176 (2017 - 2018) |
SMB5023L | WLDEP 963 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB5024J | KJDEP 190 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB5025G | |
SMB5026D | N/A |
SMB5027B | WLDEP 960 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 966 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5028Z | KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB5029X | KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 979 (2017 - 2018) |
SMB5030R | KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB5031M | WLDEP 960 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017), KJDEP SP (2017 - 2018), KJDEP 176 (2018), KJDEP SP (2018), KJDEP 61 (2018 - 2020) |
SMB5032K | KJDEP 190 (2015), KJDEP 61 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB5033H | KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB5034E | WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5035C | |
SMB5036A | |
SMB5037Y | N/A |
SMB5038U | KJDEP 67 (2015), KJDEP 190 (2015), KJDEP 176 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5039S | KJDEP 67 (2015), KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017) |
SMB5040L | KJDEP 67 (2015 - 2017) |
SMB5041J | |
SMB5042G | KJDEP 67 (2015 - 2017), KJDEP 190 (2017), KJDEP 61 (2017 - 2020), KJDEP 991 (2020), KJDEP 61 (2020) |
SMB5043D | WLDEP 969 (2014 - 2016), WLDEP 856 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5044B | |
SMB5045Z | WLDEP 960 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 966 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Oct 2021) |
SMB5046X | WLDEP 960 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017), KJDEP SP (2017 - 2018), KJDEP 190 (2018 - 2020), KJDEP 61 (2020) |
SMB5047T | KJDEP 190 (2015), KJDEP 61 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017), KJDEP 190 (2017) |
SMB5048R | WLDEP 960 (2015), WLDEP SP (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 188 (2016), KJDEP 180 (2016) |
SMB5049M | WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5050H | KJDEP 106 (2015), KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP SP (2016) |
SMB5051E | KJDEP 106 (2015), KJDEP 180 (2016), KJDEP 985 (2016), KJDEP 67 (2016) |
SMB5052C | KJDEP 106 (2015), KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB5053A | KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 180 (2016), KJDEP 190 (2017), KJDEP 176 (2017 - 2018) |
SMB5054Y | KJDEP |
SMB5055U | KJDEP |
SMB5056S | KJDEP |
SMB5057P | WLDEP 857 (2015), WLDEP 963 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2019), KJDEP 983 (2019 - 2021) |
SMB5058L | WLDEP 857 (2015), WLDEP 963 (2015), WLDEP 857 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5059J | WLDEP 857 (2015), WLDEP 963 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 972 (2017), KJDEP 190 (2017 - 2021), KJDEP 184 (2021) |
SMB5060D | WLDEP 857 (2015), WLDEP 963/ |
SMB5061B | WLDEP 169 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - 2017), KJDEP SP (2017 - 2018), KJDEP 983 (2018 - 2020) |
SMB5062Z | WLDEP 965 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 966 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5063X | WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Oct 2021) |
SMB5064T | WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5065R | KJDEP 67 (2015), KJDEP 172 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB5066M | KJDEP 67 (2015), KJDEP 172 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB5067K | KJDEP 67 (2015), KJDEP 190 (2016), KJDEP 985 (2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2020), KJDEP 991 (2020) |
SMB5068H | WLDEP 963 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 190 (2016), KJDEP 972 (2017), KJDEP 190 (2017), KJDEP 972 (2017 - 2018), KJDEP 176 (2018), KJDEP 61 (2018 - 2020), KJDEP 991 (2020) |
SMB5069E | WLDEP 963 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 190 (2016), KJDEP 972 (2016 - 2018), KJDEP 176 (2018), KJDEP 61 (2018 - 2020) |
SMB5070A | WLDEP 187 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 965 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5071Y | WLDEP 857 (2015), WLDEP 963 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5072U | WLDEP 969 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 965 (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5073S | AMDEP 857 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5074P | AMDEP 857 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Oct 2021) |
SMB5075L | AMDEP 857 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5076J | AMDEP 854 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB5077G | AMDEP 854 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP |
SMB5078D | WLDEP 963 (2015 - 2016), WLDEP 969 (2016), WLDEP SP (2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5079B | WLDEP 964 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 188 (2016), KJDEP 180 (2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017 - Oct 2021) |
SMB5080X | WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 188 (2016), KJDEP 180 (2016), KJDEP 985 (2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 61 (2017 - 2020), KJDEP SP (2020 - 2021) |
SMB5081T | WLDEP 966 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Oct 2021) |
SMB5082R | WLDEP 960 (2015), WLDEP 856 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2016 - Sep 2021) |
SMB5083M | |
SMB5084K | KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 180 (2016), KJDEP 972 (2016), KJDEP |
SMB5085H | KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 180 (2016), KJDEP 972 (2016), KJDEP 190 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (2017 - Sep 2021) |
For the current deployments of this bus model operated by SMRT Buses, please refer here.
Tower Transit
SMB3501L – SMB3539D, SMB3541X – SMB3543R, SMB3546H, SMB3550U – SMB3558Z, SMB3560R – SMB3571J, SMB3573D, SMB3574B, SMB3577T, SMB3582C, SMB3585U, SMB3586S, SMB3589J – SMB3591B, SMB3594T, SMB3596M, SMB3603B, SMB3608M, SMB3609K, SMB3612A, SMB5009D, SMB5027B, SMB5034E – SMB5036A, SMB5038U, SMB5043D – SMB5045Z, SMB5049M, SMB5058L, SMB5060D, SMB5062Z – SMB5064T, SMB5070A – SMB5076J, SMB5078D, SMB5079B & SMB5081T – SMB5085H
Registration no. | Service(s) served |
---|---|
SMB3501L | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jul 2018), BUDEP 106 (Jul 2018 - Oct 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2018 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2020 - Sep 2020), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2020 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3502J | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jul 2018), BUDEP 106 (Jul 2018 - Oct 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2018 - Nov 2018), BUDEP 106 (Nov 2018 - Feb 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Feb 2019 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 106 (Apr 2019 - May 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2019 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2020 - Sep 2020), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2020 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3503G | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Oct 2016), BUDEP 106 (Oct 2016 - Apr 2017), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2017 - Jul 2018), BUDEP 106 (Jul 2018 - Oct 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2018 - Nov 2018), BUDEP 106 (Nov 2018 - Feb 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Feb 2019 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 189 (Feb 2020 - Nov 2020), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Nov 2020 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3504D | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Sep 2018), BUDEP 106 (Sep 2018 - Dec 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Dec 2018 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3505B | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Apr 2017 & May 2017 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3506Z | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jan 2017 & May 2017 - Jan 2020), BUDEP 106 (Jan 2020 - Sep 2020), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2020 - Sep 2021) |
SMB3507X | N/A |
SMB3508T | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jan 2017 & Feb 2017 - Mar 2019), BUDEP 106 (Mar 2019 - Jul 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jul 2019 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 285 (Feb 2020 - Aug 2020) |
SMB3509R | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jan 2017) |
SMB3510K | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Sep 2016), BUDEP 106 (Sep 2016 - Jan 2017), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jan 2017 - Jan 2020), BUDEP 106 (Jan 2020 - Apr 2020) |
SMB3511H | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 106 (Apr 2019 - Oct 2019) |
SMB3512E | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 189 (Apr 2019 - Oct 2019) |
SMB3513C | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - May 2021), BUDEP 106 (May 2021 - Jul 2021) |
SMB3514A | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jan 2017 & Apr 2017 - Mar 2020), BUDEP 106 (Mar 2020 - May 2021) |
SMB3515Y | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Nov 2016), BUDEP 106 (Nov 2016 - Jan 2017), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jan 2017 - Mar 2017), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2017 - Mar 2020), BUDEP 106 (Mar 2020 - Nov 2020) |
SMB3516U | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 106 (Apr 2019 - Mar 2020), BUDEP 189 (Mar 2020 - Nov 2020) |
SMB3517S | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jan 2017) |
SMB3518P | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jan 2017 & Apr 2017 - Sep 2018), BUDEP 285 (Sep 2018 - Dec 2018), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Dec 2018), BUDEP 106 (Dec 2018 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 285 (Apr 2019 - Oct 2019) |
SMB3519L | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021) |
SMB3520G | N/A |
SMB3521D | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jan 2017 & Apr 2017 - Jun 2019), BUDEP 106 (Jun 2019 - Aug 2019) |
SMB3522B | N/A |
SMB3523Z | |
SMB3524X | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) |
SMB3525T | N/A |
SMB3526R | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021) |
SMB3527M | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2016 - Jan 2017 & Apr 2017 - Jun 2019), BUDEP 106 (Jun 2019 - Apr 2020) |
SMB3528K | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2020 - May 2020) |
SMB3529H | N/A |
SMB3530C | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) |
SMB3531A | |
SMB3532Y | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Nov 2016), BUDEP 143 (Nov 2016 - Jan 2017), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jan 2017 - Nov 2017), BUDEP 143 (Nov 2017 - Jan 2018) |
SMB3533U | N/A |
SMB3534S | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2020 - Sep 2020) |
SMB3535P | N/A |
SMB3536L | |
SMB3537J | |
SMB3538G | |
SMB3539D | |
SMB3541X | |
SMB3542T | |
SMB3543R | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Jan 2019), BUDEP 285 (Jan 2019 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 96 (Apr 2019 - May 2019), BUDEP 106 (May 2019 - Jul 2019) |
SMB3546H | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Oct 2021) |
SMB3550U | N/A |
SMB3551S | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Sep 2016 & May 2017 - Jan 2020), BUDEP 106 (Jan 2020 - Jul 2020) |
SMB3552P | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Jan 2017 & Mar 2017 - Jan 2020), BUDEP 106 (Jan 2020 - Jul 2020) |
SMB3553L | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Jan 2017 & Apr 2017 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 106 (Apr 2019 - Oct 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2019 - Jan 2020), BUDEP 106 (Jan 2020 - Sep 2020) |
SMB3554J | N/A |
SMB3555G | |
SMB3556D | |
SMB3557B | |
SMB3558Z | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Jul 2019), BUDEP 106 (Jul 2019 - Sep 2019) |
SMB3560R | N/A |
SMB3561M | |
SMB3562K | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 106 (Apr 2019 - Oct 2019) |
SMB3563H | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Nov 2018), BUDEP 106 (Nov 2018 - Feb 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Feb 2019), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2019 - May 2019) |
SMB3564E | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Jul 2019), BUDEP 189 (Jul 2019 - Oct 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2019 - Jan 2020), BUDEP 106 (Jan 2020 - Aug 2020) |
SMB3565C | N/A |
SMB3566A | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Apr 2021) |
SMB3567Y | N/A |
SMB3568U | |
SMB3569S | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 106 (Apr 2019 - Oct 2019), BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2019 - Jan 2020), BUDEP 106 (Jan 2020 - Jul 2020) |
SMB3570L | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Apr 2017), BUDEP 143 (Apr 2017 - May 2017) |
SMB3571J | N/A |
SMB3573D | |
SMB3574B | |
SMB3577T | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Apr 2019), BUDEP 106 (Apr 2019 - Aug 2019) |
SMB3582C | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2016 - Feb 2020), BUDEP 285 (Feb 2020 - Aug 2020), BUDEP 106 (Aug 2020 - Dec 2020) |
SMB3585U | N/A |
SMB3586S | |
SMB3589J | |
SMB3590D | |
SMB3591B | |
SMB3594T | |
SMB3596M | |
SMB3603B | |
SMB3608M | |
SMB3609K | |
SMB3612A | |
SMB5009D | |
SMB5027B | |
SMB5034E | |
SMB5035C | |
SMB5036A | |
SMB5038U | |
SMB5043D | |
SMB5044B | |
SMB5045Z | |
SMB5049M | |
SMB5058L | |
SMB5060D | |
SMB5062Z | |
SMB5063X | |
SMB5064T | |
SMB5070A | |
SMB5071Y | |
SMB5072U | |
SMB5073S | |
SMB5074P | |
SMB5075L | |
SMB5076J | |
SMB5078D | |
SMB5079B | |
SMB5081T | |
SMB5082R | |
SMB5083M | |
SMB5084K | |
SMB5085H |
For the current deployments of this bus model operated by Tower Transit, please refer here.
LTA Storage
SMB3503G, SMB3505B, SMB3506Z, SMB3508T, SMB3509R, SMB3514A, SMB3515Y, SMB3517S, SMB3518P, SMB3521D, SMB3527M & SMB3551S – SMB3553L
Registration no. | Storage location |
---|---|
SMB3503G | BUDEP (Apr 2017 - May 2017) |
SMB3505B | |
SMB3506Z | BUDEP (Jan 2017 - May 2017) |
SMB3508T | BUDEP (Jan 2017 - Feb 2017) |
SMB3509R | BUDEP (Jan 2017 - Apr 2017) |
SMB3514A | |
SMB3515Y | BUDEP (Mar 2017 - Apr 2017) |
SMB3517S | BUDEP (Jan 2017 - Apr 2017) |
SMB3518P | |
SMB3521D | |
SMB3527M | |
SMB3551S | BUDEP (Sep 2016 - May 2017) |
SMB3552P | BUDEP (Jan 2017 - Mar 2017) |
SMB3553L | BUDEP (Jan 2017 - Apr 2017) |