Difference between revisions of "North–South Line Bridging Service"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Notes''' *This service will only ply at affected stations during rail disruption. {|style="width:100%;" |style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| {| class="wikitable mw-coll...") |
m (Removed protection from "North South Line Bridging Service") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
*This service will only ply at affected stations during rail disruption. | *This service will only ply at affected stations during rail disruption. | ||
*This service may ply different route subject to traffic conditions. | |||
*Distance below are based on rail distance in uni-direction. | |||
{|style="width:100%;" | {|style="width:100%;" | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | |style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | ||
{| class="wikitable | |||
! | ===Jurong East to Marina South Pier=== | ||
| | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed"> | ||
<p class='exc'>[Show/Hide Route Details]</p> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!style="{{CSS/NSL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Dist<br>(km)!!style="{{CSS/NSL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Road!!style="{{CSS/NSL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Bus Stop!!style="{{CSS/NSL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Station | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0.0||Jurong Gateway Rd||28201 – Opp the JTC Summit||{{NS1| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Boon Lay Way||''Express''|| | | ||Boon Lay Way||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Jurong East Ctrl||''Express''|| | | ||Jurong East Ctrl||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Bukit Batok Ave 1||''Express''|| | | ||Bukit Batok Ave 1||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2.1||Bukit Batok Ctrl||43009 – Bukit Batok Int (Berth 3)||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|2.1||Bukit Batok Ctrl||43009 – Bukit Batok Int (Berth 3)||{{NS2| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Bukit Batok West Ave 2||''Express''|| | | ||Bukit Batok West Ave 2||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|3.3||Bukit Batok West Ave 5||43571 – Opp Bt Gombak Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|3.3||Bukit Batok West Ave 5||43571 – Opp Bt Gombak Stn||{{NS3| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Bukit Batok Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Bukit Batok Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang Way||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang Way||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang Ave 4||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang Ave 4||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|6.6||Choa Chu Kang Loop||44009 – Choa Chu Kang Int (Berth 1)||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|6.6||Choa Chu Kang Loop||44009 – Choa Chu Kang Int (Berth 1)||{{NS4| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang Ave 4||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang Ave 4||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|8.0||Choa Chu Kang Dr||45321 – Yew Tee Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|8.0||Choa Chu Kang Dr||45321 – Yew Tee Stn||{{NS5| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang Cres||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang Cres||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang North 7||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang North 7||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang Dr||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang Dr||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||KJE||''Express''|| | | ||KJE||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|12.1||Woodlands Rd||45131 – Opp Kranji Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|12.1||Woodlands Rd||45131 – Opp Kranji Stn||{{NS7| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|13.8||Woodlands Ave 3||46521 – Marsiling Stn||{{NS8| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|15.3||Woodlands Sq||46009 – W'Lands Temp Int (Berth 1A)||{{NS9| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|17.0||Woodlands Ave 7||46771 – Opp Admiralty Stn||{{NS10| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Sembawang Way||''Express''|| | | ||Sembawang Way||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Sembawang Dr||''Express''|| | | ||Sembawang Dr||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|19.4||Sembawang Vista||58009 – Sembawang Int (Berth 3)||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|19.4||Sembawang Vista||58009 – Sembawang Int (Berth 3)||{{NS11| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Canberra Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Canberra Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Canberra Link|| | |style="text-align:center;"|20.9||Canberra Link||58541 – Opp Canberra Stn||{{NS12| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Yishun Ave 2||''Express''|| | | ||Yishun Ave 2||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|22.6||Yishun Ctrl||59009 – Yishun | |style="text-align:center;"|22.6||Yishun Ctrl||59009 – Yishun Int (Berth 8)||{{NS13| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Yishun Ctrl 1||''Express''|| | | ||Yishun Ctrl 1||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|24.0||Yishun Ave 2||59049 – Opp Khatib Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|24.0||Yishun Ave 2||59049 – Opp Khatib Stn||{{NS14| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Lentor Ave||''Express''|| | | ||Lentor Ave||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|28.9||Ang Mo Kio Ave 6||55189 – Yio Chu Kang Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|28.9||Ang Mo Kio Ave 6||55189 – Yio Chu Kang Stn||{{NS15| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|30.4||Ang Mo Kio Ave 8||54399 – Ang Mo Kio Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|30.4||Ang Mo Kio Ave 8||54399 – Ang Mo Kio Stn||{{NS16| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|32.8||Bishan Rd||53231 – Bishan Stn||{{NS17| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Braddell Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Braddell Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Lor 6 Toa Payoh||''Express''|| | | ||Lor 6 Toa Payoh||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|34.0||Lor 1 Toa Payoh||52179 – Braddell Stn/Blk 106||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|34.0||Lor 1 Toa Payoh||52179 – Braddell Stn/Blk 106||{{NS18| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|34.9||Lor 2 Toa Payoh||52189 – Toa Payoh Stn||{{NS19| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Jln Toa Payoh||''Express''|| | | ||Jln Toa Payoh||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|36.4||Thomson Rd||50037 – Novena Stn Exit B||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|36.4||Thomson Rd||50037 – Novena Stn Exit B||{{NS20| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Newton Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Newton Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Newton Circus||''Express''|| | | ||Newton Circus||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|37.6||Scotts Rd||40189 – Newton Stn Exit B||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|37.6||Scotts Rd||40189 – Newton Stn Exit B||{{NS21| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|38.8||Orchard Rd||09047 – Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|38.8||Orchard Rd||09047 – Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza||{{NS22| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|39.8||Orchard Rd||09038 – Opp Somerset Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|39.8||Orchard Rd||09038 – Opp Somerset Stn||{{NS23| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|40.6||Orchard Rd||08057 – Dhoby Ghaut Stn||{{NS24| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Bras Basah Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Bras Basah Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|41.6||North Bridge Rd||04167 – City Hall Stn Exit B||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|41.6||North Bridge Rd||04167 – City Hall Stn Exit B||{{NS25| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Parliament Pl||''Express''|| | | ||Parliament Pl||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||St. Andrew’s Rd||''Express''|| | | ||St. Andrew’s Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Beach Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Beach Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Bras Basah Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Bras Basah Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Nicoll Highway||''Express''|| | | ||Nicoll Highway||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Esplanade Dr||''Express''|| | | ||Esplanade Dr||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|42.6||Collyer Quay||03019 – OUE Bayfront||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|42.6||Collyer Quay||03019 – OUE Bayfront||{{NS26| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|43.6||Marina Blvd||03391 – Marina Bay Financial Ctr||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|43.6||Marina Blvd||03391 – Marina Bay Financial Ctr||{{NS27| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|45.0||Marina Coastal Dr||03419 – Marina South Pier||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|45.0||Marina Coastal Dr||03419 – Marina South Pier||{{NS28| |1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | |style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | ||
{| class="wikitable | |||
! | ===Marina South Pier to Jurong East=== | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed"> | |||
<p class='exc'>[Show/Hide Route Details]</p> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!style="{{CSS/NSL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Dist<br>(km)!!style="{{CSS/NSL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Road!!style="{{CSS/NSL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Bus Stop!!style="{{CSS/NSL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Station | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0.0||Marina Coastal Dr||03419 – Marina South Pier||{{NS28| |1}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0.0||Marina Coastal Dr||03419 – Marina South Pier||{{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|1.4||Central Blvd||03539 – Marina Bay Stn||{{NS27| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Cross St||''Express''|| | | ||Cross St||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Robinson Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Robinson Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Collyer Quay||''Express''|| | | ||Collyer Quay||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2.4||Fullerton Rd||03011 – Fullerton Sq||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|2.4||Fullerton Rd||03011 – Fullerton Sq||{{NS26| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Esplanade Dr||''Express''|| | | ||Esplanade Dr||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|3.4||Stamford Rd||04111 – Capitol Bldg||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|3.4||Stamford Rd||04111 – Capitol Bldg||{{NS25| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Orchard Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Orchard Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|4.4||Penang Rd||08031 – Dhoby Ghaut Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|4.4||Penang Rd||08031 – Dhoby Ghaut Stn||{{NS24| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|5.2||Somerset Rd||08121 – Somerset Stn||{{NS23| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Grange Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Grange Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Orchard Link||''Express''|| | | ||Orchard Link||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|6.2||Orchard Turn||09023 – Opp Orchard Stn/ION||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|6.2||Orchard Turn||09023 – Opp Orchard Stn/ION||{{NS22| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Orchard Blvd||''Express''|| | | ||Orchard Blvd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Paterson Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Paterson Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|7.4||Scotts Rd||40181 – Newton Stn Exit A||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|7.4||Scotts Rd||40181 – Newton Stn Exit A||{{NS21| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Newton Circus||''Express''|| | | ||Newton Circus||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Newton Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Newton Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|8.6||Thomson Rd||50031 – Opp Novena Ch||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|8.6||Thomson Rd||50031 – Opp Novena Ch||{{NS20| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Jln Toa Payoh||''Express''|| | | ||Jln Toa Payoh||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|10.1||Lor 2 Toa Payoh||52181 – Opp Toa Payoh Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|10.1||Lor 2 Toa Payoh||52181 – Opp Toa Payoh Stn||{{NS19| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|11.0||Lor 1 Toa Payoh||52171 – Braddell Stn/Blk 107||{{NS18| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Lor 6 Toa Payoh||''Express''|| | | ||Lor 6 Toa Payoh||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Braddell Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Braddell Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|12.2||Bishan Rd||53239 – Opp Bishan Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|12.2||Bishan Rd||53239 – Opp Bishan Stn||{{NS17| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|14.6||Ang Mo Kio Ave 8||54391 – Aft Ang Mo Kio Int||{{NS16| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|16.1||Ang Mo Kio Ave 6||55181 – Opp Yio Chu Kang Stn||{{NS15| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Lentor Ave||''Express''|| | | ||Lentor Ave||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|21.0||Yishun Ave 2||59041 – Bef Khatib Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|21.0||Yishun Ave 2||59041 – Bef Khatib Stn||{{NS14| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Yishun Ctrl 1||''Express''|| | | ||Yishun Ctrl 1||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|22.4||Yishun Ctrl||59009 – Yishun | |style="text-align:center;"|22.4||Yishun Ctrl||59009 – Yishun Int (Berth 4)||{{NS13| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Yishun Ave 2||''Express''|| | | ||Yishun Ave 2||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Canberra Link|| | |style="text-align:center;"|24.1||Canberra Link||58549 – Canberra Stn||{{NS12| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Canberra Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Canberra Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|25.6||Sembawang Vista||58009 – Sembawang Int (Berth 3)||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|25.6||Sembawang Vista||58009 – Sembawang Int (Berth 3)||{{NS11| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Sembawang Dr||''Express''|| | | ||Sembawang Dr||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Sembawang Way||''Express''|| | | ||Sembawang Way||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|28.0||Woodlands Ave 7||46779 – Admiralty Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|28.0||Woodlands Ave 7||46779 – Admiralty Stn||{{NS10| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|29.7||Woodlands Sq||46009 – W'Lands Temp Int (Berth 9)||{{NS9| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|31.2||Woodlands Ave 3||46529 – Opp Marsiling Stn||{{NS8| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|32.9||Woodlands Rd||45139 – Kranji Stn||{{NS7| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||KJE||''Express''|| | | ||KJE||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang Dr||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang Dr||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang Cres||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang Cres||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang North 7||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang North 7||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|37.0||Choa Chu Kang Dr||45329 – Opp Yew Tee Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|37.0||Choa Chu Kang Dr||45329 – Opp Yew Tee Stn||{{NS5| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang Ave 4||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang Ave 4||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|38.4||Choa Chu Kang Loop||44009 – Choa Chu Kang Int (Berth 5)||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|38.4||Choa Chu Kang Loop||44009 – Choa Chu Kang Int (Berth 5)||{{NS4| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang Ave 4||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang Ave 4||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Choa Chu Kang Way||''Express''|| | | ||Choa Chu Kang Way||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Bukit Batok Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Bukit Batok Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|41.7||Bukit Batok West Ave 5||43579 – Bt Gombak Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|41.7||Bukit Batok West Ave 5||43579 – Bt Gombak Stn||{{NS3| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Bukit Batok West Ave 2||''Express''|| | | ||Bukit Batok West Ave 2||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|42.9||Bukit Batok Ctrl||43009 – Bukit Batok Int (Berth 5)||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|42.9||Bukit Batok Ctrl||43009 – Bukit Batok Int (Berth 5)||{{NS2| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Bukit Batok Ave 1||''Express''|| | | ||Bukit Batok Ave 1||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Jurong East Ctrl||''Express''|| | | ||Jurong East Ctrl||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|45.0||Jurong Gateway Rd||28201 – Opp The JTC Summit||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|45.0||Jurong Gateway Rd||28201 – Opp The JTC Summit||{{NS1| |1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rail Transport]] | [[Category:Rail Transport]] |
Revision as of 18:28, 2 September 2020
Notes
- This service will only ply at affected stations during rail disruption.
- This service may ply different route subject to traffic conditions.
- Distance below are based on rail distance in uni-direction.
Jurong East to Marina South Pier[Show/Hide Route Details]
|
Marina South Pier to Jurong East[Show/Hide Route Details]
|