Difference between revisions of "Rail Bridging Bus Deployments"

From SgWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "==Shuttle 6== {|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center;" width="100%;" |-class="EWL" !Direction 1!!Direction 2!!Operator(s...")
 
m
Line 61: Line 61:
  
 
''Refer to [[Rail Bridging Services#Shuttle 6|Rail Bridging Services]] for History or Route Information of this Service.''
 
''Refer to [[Rail Bridging Services#Shuttle 6|Rail Bridging Services]] for History or Route Information of this Service.''
 +
 +
==Express 17==
 +
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center;" width="100%;"
 +
|-class="NSL"
 +
!Direction 1!!Direction 2!!Operator(s)!!Remarks
 +
|-
 +
|{{Code|1|NSL|NS9}} Woodlands
 +
|{{Code|2|DTL|DT1|BPLRT|BP6}} Bukit Panjang
 +
|{{SMRT Buses}}<br>'''Task Force 50'''
 +
|{{WAB}}
 +
|}
 +
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
 +
|-
 +
!class="NSL"|Fleet
 +
|-
 +
|'''Any Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro buses'''
 +
|}
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
 +
|+ Express 17 departure times
 +
|-
 +
|rowspan="3"|'''Departing from'''
 +
!colspan="4"|Sat (18 May)!!colspan="4"|Sun (19 May) & Mon (20 May)
 +
|-
 +
|colspan="2"|'''Towards Bukit Panjang'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Woodlands'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Bukit Panjang'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Woodlands'''
 +
|-
 +
!First bus!!Last bus
 +
!First bus!!Last bus
 +
!First bus!!Last bus
 +
!First bus!!Last bus
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS9}} Woodlands
 +
|05:27||01:21
 +
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 +
|05:45||12:49
 +
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|2|DTL|DT1|BPLRT|BP6}} Bukit Panjang
 +
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 +
|05:48||01:00
 +
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 +
|06:06||00:29
 +
|}
 +
 +
''Refer to [[Rail Bridging Services#Express 17|Rail Bridging Services]] for History or Route Information of this Service.''

Revision as of 09:39, 19 May 2019

Shuttle 6

Direction 1 Direction 2 Operator(s) Remarks
EW4 Tanah Merah EW12DT14 Bugis SMRT Buses Go-Ahead Handicapped/disabled access
Fleet
Any Double-decker buses
Shuttle 6 departure times
Departing from Towards Bugis Towards Tanah Merah
First bus Last bus First bus Last bus
EW4 Tanah Merah 23:05 23:41 N/A N/A
EW5 Bedok 23:08 23:47 23:21 01:17
EW6 Kembangan 23:11 23:53 23:18 01:11
EW7 Eunos 23:13 00:02 23:16 01:06
EW8CC9 Paya Lebar 23:15 00:14 23:14 00:51
EW9 Aljunied 23:17 00:22 23:12 00:42
EW10 Kallang 23:20 00:27 23:09 00:33
EW11 Lavender 23:22 00:30 23:07 00:28
EW12DT14 Bugis N/A N/A 23:05 00:24

Refer to Rail Bridging Services for History or Route Information of this Service.

Express 17

Direction 1 Direction 2 Operator(s) Remarks
NS9 Woodlands DT1BP6 Bukit Panjang SMRT Buses
Task Force 50
Handicapped/disabled access
Fleet
Any Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro buses
Express 17 departure times
Departing from Sat (18 May) Sun (19 May) & Mon (20 May)
Towards Bukit Panjang Towards Woodlands Towards Bukit Panjang Towards Woodlands
First bus Last bus First bus Last bus First bus Last bus First bus Last bus
NS9 Woodlands 05:27 01:21 N/A N/A 05:45 12:49 N/A N/A
DT1BP6 Bukit Panjang N/A N/A 05:48 01:00 N/A N/A 06:06 00:29

Refer to Rail Bridging Services for History or Route Information of this Service.