Difference between revisions of "Rail Bridging Bus Deployments"

From SgWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (Shuttle 10)
Line 68: Line 68:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|rowspan="2"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS9}} Woodlands
 
|rowspan="2"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS9}} Woodlands
|{{Code|1|NSL|NS16}} Bukit Panjang
+
|{{Code|1|NSL|NS13}} Yishun
|rowspan="2"|{{SMRT Buses}} {{Go-Ahead Singapore}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{SBS Transit}} {{SMRT Buses}}
 
|rowspan="2"|{{WAB}}
 
|rowspan="2"|{{WAB}}
 +
|-
 +
|{{Code|1|NSL|NS16}} Ang Mo Kio
 
|}
 
|}
 
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
 
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"

Revision as of 11:16, 19 May 2019

Shuttle 6

Direction 1 Direction 2 Operator(s) Remarks
EW4 Tanah Merah EW12DT14 Bugis SMRT Buses Go-Ahead Handicapped/disabled access
Fleet
Any Double-decker buses
Shuttle 6 departure times
Departing from Towards Bugis Towards Tanah Merah
First bus Last bus First bus Last bus
EW4 Tanah Merah 23:05 23:41 N/A N/A
EW5 Bedok 23:08 23:47 23:21 01:17
EW6 Kembangan 23:11 23:53 23:18 01:11
EW7 Eunos 23:13 00:02 23:16 01:06
EW8CC9 Paya Lebar 23:15 00:14 23:14 00:51
EW9 Aljunied 23:17 00:22 23:12 00:42
EW10 Kallang 23:20 00:27 23:09 00:33
EW11 Lavender 23:22 00:30 23:07 00:28
EW12DT14 Bugis N/A N/A 23:05 00:24

Refer to Rail Bridging Services for History or Route Information of this Service.

Shuttle 10

Direction 1 Direction 2 Operator(s) Remarks
NS9 Woodlands NS13 Yishun SBS Transit SMRT Buses Handicapped/disabled access
NS16 Ang Mo Kio
Fleet
Any Double-decker buses
Shuttle 10 departure times
Departing from Sat (18 May) Sun (19 May) Mon (20 May)
Towards Yishun Towards Woodlands Towards Yishun Towards Woodlands Towards Ang Mo Kio Towards Woodlands
First bus Last bus First bus Last bus First bus Last bus First bus Last bus First bus Last bus First bus Last bus
NS9 Woodlands 05:27 01:21 N/A N/A 05:45 00:49 N/A N/A 05:45 00:49 N/A N/A
NS10 Admiralty 05:30 01:29 05:34 01:30 05:48 00:57 05:58 01:13 05:48 00:57 05:58 01:19
NS11 Sembawang 05:34 01:39 05:30 01:20 05:52 01:07 05:54 01:03 05:52 01:07 05:54 01:10
NS13 Yishun N/A N/A 05:26 01:09 N/A N/A 05:50 00:52 05:57 01:17 05:50 00:59
NS14 Khatib Train Service Not Affected 05:59 01:22 05:48 00:54
NS15 Yio Chu Kang 06:04 01:29 05:43 00:48
NS16 Ang Mo Kio N/A N/A 05:40 00:42

Refer to Rail Bridging Services for History or Route Information of this Service.

Express 17

Direction 1 Direction 2 Operator(s) Remarks
NS9 Woodlands DT1BP6 Bukit Panjang SMRT Buses
Task Force 50
Handicapped/disabled access
Fleet
Any Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro buses
Express 17 departure times
Departing from Sat (18 May) Sun (19 May) & Mon (20 May)
Towards Bukit Panjang Towards Woodlands Towards Bukit Panjang Towards Woodlands
First bus Last bus First bus Last bus First bus Last bus First bus Last bus
NS9 Woodlands 05:27 01:21 N/A N/A 05:45 12:49 N/A N/A
DT1BP6 Bukit Panjang N/A N/A 05:48 01:00 N/A N/A 06:06 00:29

Refer to Rail Bridging Services for History or Route Information of this Service.