Difference between revisions of "Rail Bridging Bus Deployments"

From SgWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Shuttle 10)
m (Shuttle 10 & Express 17: Service Withdrawn)
Line 61: Line 61:
  
 
''Refer to [[Rail Bridging Services#Shuttle 6|Rail Bridging Services]] for History or Route Information of this Service.''
 
''Refer to [[Rail Bridging Services#Shuttle 6|Rail Bridging Services]] for History or Route Information of this Service.''
 
==Shuttle 10==
 
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center;" width="100%;"
 
|-class="NSL"
 
!Direction 1!!Direction 2!!Operator(s)!!Remarks
 
|-
 
|rowspan="2"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS9}} Woodlands
 
|{{Code|1|NSL|NS13}} Yishun
 
|rowspan="2"|{{SBS Transit}} {{SMRT Buses}}
 
|rowspan="2"|{{WAB}}
 
|-
 
|{{Code|1|NSL|NS16}} Ang Mo Kio
 
|}
 
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
 
|-
 
!class="NSL"|Fleet
 
|-
 
|'''Any Double-decker buses'''
 
|}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
 
|+ Shuttle 10 departure times
 
|-
 
|rowspan="3"|'''Departing from'''
 
!colspan="4"|Sat (18 May)!!colspan="4"|Sun (19 May)!!colspan="4"|Mon (20 May)
 
|-
 
|colspan="2"|'''Towards Yishun'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Woodlands'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Yishun'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Woodlands'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Ang Mo Kio'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Woodlands'''
 
|-
 
!First bus!!Last bus
 
!First bus!!Last bus
 
!First bus!!Last bus
 
!First bus!!Last bus
 
!First bus!!Last bus
 
!First bus!!Last bus
 
|-
 
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS9}} Woodlands
 
|05:27||01:21
 
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 
|05:45||00:49
 
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 
|05:45||00:49
 
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 
|-
 
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS10}} Admiralty
 
|05:30||01:29
 
|05:34||01:30
 
|05:48||00:57
 
|05:58||01:13
 
|05:48||00:57
 
|05:58||01:19
 
|-
 
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS11}} Sembawang
 
|05:34||01:39
 
|05:30||01:20
 
|05:52||01:07
 
|05:54||01:03
 
|05:52||01:07
 
|05:54||01:10
 
|-
 
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS13}} Yishun
 
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 
|05:26||01:09
 
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 
|05:50||00:52
 
|05:57||01:17
 
|05:50||00:59
 
|-
 
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS14}} Khatib
 
|rowspan="3" colspan="8" {{N/A|Train Service Not Affected}}
 
|05:59||01:22
 
|05:48||00:54
 
|-
 
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS15}} Yio Chu Kang
 
|06:04||01:29
 
|05:43||00:48
 
|-
 
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS16}} Ang Mo Kio
 
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 
|05:40||00:42
 
|}
 
 
''Refer to [[Rail Bridging Services#Shuttle 10|Rail Bridging Services]] for History or Route Information of this Service.''
 
 
==Express 17==
 
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center;" width="100%;"
 
|-class="NSL"
 
!Direction 1!!Direction 2!!Operator(s)!!Remarks
 
|-
 
|{{Code|1|NSL|NS9}} Woodlands
 
|{{Code|2|DTL|DT1|BPLRT|BP6}} Bukit Panjang
 
|{{SMRT Buses}}<br>'''Task Force 50'''
 
|{{WAB}}
 
|}
 
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
 
|-
 
!class="NSL"|Fleet
 
|-
 
|'''Any Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro buses'''
 
|}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
 
|+ Express 17 departure times
 
|-
 
|rowspan="3"|'''Departing from'''
 
!colspan="4"|Sat (18 May)!!colspan="4"|Sun (19 May) & Mon (20 May)
 
|-
 
|colspan="2"|'''Towards Bukit Panjang'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Woodlands'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Bukit Panjang'''||colspan="2"|'''Towards Woodlands'''
 
|-
 
!First bus!!Last bus
 
!First bus!!Last bus
 
!First bus!!Last bus
 
!First bus!!Last bus
 
|-
 
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|1|NSL|NS9}} Woodlands
 
|05:27||01:21
 
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 
|05:45||12:49
 
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 
|-
 
!style="text-align:left;"|{{Code|2|DTL|DT1|BPLRT|BP6}} Bukit Panjang
 
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 
|05:48||01:00
 
|{{N/A}}||{{N/A}}
 
|06:06||00:29
 
|}
 
 
''Refer to [[Rail Bridging Services#Express 17|Rail Bridging Services]] for History or Route Information of this Service.''
 

Revision as of 11:48, 21 May 2019

Shuttle 6

Direction 1 Direction 2 Operator(s) Remarks
EW4 Tanah Merah EW12DT14 Bugis SMRT Buses Go-Ahead Handicapped/disabled access
Fleet
Any Double-decker buses
Shuttle 6 departure times
Departing from Towards Bugis Towards Tanah Merah
First bus Last bus First bus Last bus
EW4 Tanah Merah 23:05 23:41 N/A N/A
EW5 Bedok 23:08 23:47 23:21 01:17
EW6 Kembangan 23:11 23:53 23:18 01:11
EW7 Eunos 23:13 00:02 23:16 01:06
EW8CC9 Paya Lebar 23:15 00:14 23:14 00:51
EW9 Aljunied 23:17 00:22 23:12 00:42
EW10 Kallang 23:20 00:27 23:09 00:33
EW11 Lavender 23:22 00:30 23:07 00:28
EW12DT14 Bugis N/A N/A 23:05 00:24

Refer to Rail Bridging Services for History or Route Information of this Service.