Difference between revisions of "User:DarkNight/Sandbox"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Test Table) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Registered buses<br>''(26 buses)'' | ||
|colspan=2|With <font color="#008000"><b>darker</b></font> shade of green<br>''(10 buses)'' | |||
|<font color="#999999">SG1712K – SG1719S,</font> SG1720L & SG1721J | |<font color="#999999">SG1712K – SG1719S,</font> SG1720L & SG1721J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2|With <font color="#55DD33"><b>lighter</b></font> shade of green<br>''(16 buses)'' | ||
|SG1722G – SG1737P | |SG1722G – SG1737P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4 width=80|Repainted buses<br>''(93 buses)'' | ||
|width= | |rowspan=2 width=110|With windscreen wiper area painted over)<br>''(92 buses)'' | ||
|width=110|With <font color="#008000"><b>darker</b></font> shade of green<br>''(6 buses)'' | |||
|SG1712K – SG1714E, SG1716A, SG1718U & SG1719S | |SG1712K – SG1714E, SG1716A, SG1718U & SG1719S | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
|SG1700U – SG1705G, SG1709X – SG1711M, SG1717Y, SG1738L & SG1743X – SG1748H<br>SMB1429B, SMB1440S, SMB1506L, SMB1509D, SMB1512T, SMB1529X, SMB1538U, SMB1549M, SMB1552C, SMB1558L, SMB1561B, SMB1600Y, SMB1616C, SMB1628T, SMB1629R, SMB1639L & SMB3117M – SMB3169M | |SG1700U – SG1705G, SG1709X – SG1711M, SG1717Y, SG1738L & SG1743X – SG1748H<br>SMB1429B, SMB1440S, SMB1506L, SMB1509D, SMB1512T, SMB1529X, SMB1538U, SMB1549M, SMB1552C, SMB1558L, SMB1561B, SMB1600Y, SMB1616C, SMB1628T, SMB1629R, SMB1639L & SMB3117M – SMB3169M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|Without windscreen wiper area painted over)<br>''(1 bus)'' | ||
|With <font color="#008000"><b>darker</b></font> shade of green<br>''(1 bus)'' | |With <font color="#008000"><b>darker</b></font> shade of green<br>''(1 bus)'' | ||
|SG1715C | |SG1715C | ||
Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
|With <font color="#55DD33"><b>lighter</b></font> shade of green<br>''(N/A)'' | |With <font color="#55DD33"><b>lighter</b></font> shade of green<br>''(N/A)'' | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |||
===Test Table=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Registered buses<br>''(26 buses)'' | |||
|colspan=2|With <font color="#008000"><b>darker</b></font> shade of green<br>''(10 buses)'' | |||
|<font color="#999999">SG1712K – SG1721J</font> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|With <font color="#55DD33"><b>lighter</b></font> shade of green<br>''(16 buses)'' | |||
|SG1722G – SG1737P | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 width=80|Repainted buses<br>''(316 buses)'' | |||
|rowspan=2 width=110|With windscreen wiper area painted over)<br>''(310 buses)'' | |||
|width=110|With <font color="#008000"><b>darker</b></font> shade of green<br>''(6 buses)'' | |||
|SG1712K – SG1714E, SG1716A, SG1718U & SG1719S | |||
|- | |||
|With <font color="#55DD33"><b>lighter</b></font> shade of green<br>''(304 buses)'' | |||
|SG1700U – SG1711M, SG1717Y & SG1738L – SG1748H<br>SMB1421Y – SMB1608B, SG1611R, SMB1613K – SMB1650C & SMB3117M – SMB3169M | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Without windscreen wiper area painted over)<br>''(6 buses)'' | |||
|With <font color="#008000"><b>darker</b></font> shade of green<br>''(3 buses)'' | |||
|SG1715C, SG1720L & SG1721J | |||
|- | |||
|With <font color="#55DD33"><b>lighter</b></font> shade of green<br>''(3 buses)'' | |||
|SMB1609Z, SMB1610T & SMB1612M | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 234: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | |WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not applicable | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SP || Spare bus | |SP || Spare bus | ||
Line 254: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | |'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | ||
|- | |||
|'''MS:''' || Two-third (⅔)-length Moove Monster Strip ad covering area between upper & lower deck windows & full rear, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |||
|- | |||
|'''PS:''' || Ad covering middle portion of left & right sides, with extreme end of the sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2D:''' || Ad with two-dimensional (2D) pop-up at side(s) / rear. | |'''2D:''' || Ad with two-dimensional (2D) pop-up at side(s) / rear. |
Revision as of 14:54, 15 May 2022
Sembawang – Yishun Bus Package | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buses affected: SMRT Buses → Tower Transit Singapore (PT217B)
Notes
|
MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 3) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Lush Green livery
Test Table
|
Legend | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|