Difference between revisions of "Bus Interchanges, Terminals & Depots"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added short trip services and changed the "Operator" heading to "Anchor Operator", as some bus interchanges and terminals have bus services run by other operators) |
|||
(95 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots, and the bus services that serve them. | The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots, and the bus services that serve them. | ||
==Bus Interchanges== | ==Bus Interchanges== | ||
{| class="toccolours | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="LTA" | |||
!Bus Interchange | |||
!Anchor Operator | |||
!Services | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ang Mo Kio#Ang Mo Kio Interchange|Ang Mo Kio]] | |||
| | |rowspan="4" class="SBST"|SBS Transit | ||
|22, 24, 25, 73, 86, 130, 133, 135, 136, 138/A/B, 166, 169, 261, 262, 265, 269/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bedok#Bedok Interchange|Bedok]] | ||
| | |7/A, 9/A, 14/A, 16/M, 17/A, 26, 30/e, 32, 33/B, 35/M, 38, 40, 60, 69, 87, 155, 168, 196/A, 197, 222/A, 225G/W, 228, 229, 401, 854/e | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bishan#Bishan Interchange|Bishan]] | ||
| | |50, 52, 53, 54, 55/B, 56, 57, 58, 59, 410G/W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jurong West#Boon Lay Interchange|Boon Lay]] | ||
| | |30, 79, 154/B, 157, 172, 174/e, 178, 179/A, 180/A, 181/M, 187, 192, 193, 194, 198/A, 199, 240, 241, 242, 243G/W, 246, 249, 251, 252, 405 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bukit Batok#Bukit Batok Interchange|Bukit Batok]] | ||
| | |class="TTS"|Tower Transit | ||
|61, 77, 106/A, 173/A, 177, 189/A, 852, 941, 945, 947, 990, 991/A, 992/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bukit | |[[Bukit Merah#Bukit Merah Interchange|Bukit Merah]] | ||
| | |class="SBST"|SBS Transit | ||
|5, 16/M, 57, 75, 123, 131, 132, 139, 153, 167, 176, 198, 272, 273, 851 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bukit | |[[Bukit Panjang#Bukit Panjang Interchange|Bukit Panjang]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2" class="SMRT"|SMRT Buses | ||
|176, 180/A, 920, 922, 970, 972/A/M, 973/A, 975/C, 976, 979 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Choa Chu Kang#Choa Chu Kang Interchange|Choa Chu Kang]] | ||
| | |67, 172, 188/e, 190/A, 300, 301, 302, 307/A, 925, 927, 976, 983/A, 985, 991/B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Clementi#Clementi Interchange|Clementi]] | ||
| | |rowspan="6" class="SBST"|SBS Transit | ||
|7/B, 14, 96/A, 99, 147, 156, 165, 166, 173, 175, 196, 282, 284, 285 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sengkang#Compassvale Interchange|Compassvale]] | ||
| | |110, 374 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Geylang#Eunos Interchange|Eunos]] | ||
| | |22, 60/A, 61, 63/A/M, 76, 93, 94, 150, 154 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bukit Merah#HarbourFront Interchange|HarbourFront]] | ||
| | |65, 80, 93, 123M, 124, 188/e, 855, 963/e | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hougang#Hougang Central Interchange|Hougang Central]] | ||
| | |27, 51, 74, 89/e, 102, 107/M, 112/A, 113, 116, 132, 147, 151, 153, 161, 165, 324, 325, 329 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pioneer#Joo Koon Interchange|Joo Koon]] | ||
| | |99, 182/M, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 974/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jurong East#Jurong East Interchange|Jurong East]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2" class="TTS"|Tower Transit | ||
|41, 49, 51/A, 52, 66, 97/e, 98/M, 105/B, 143/M, 183/B, 197, 333, 334, 335, 506, 993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jurong East | |[[Jurong East#Jurong Town Hall Interchange|Jurong Town Hall]] | ||
| | |78/A, 79, 160/A, 870/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pasir Ris | |[[Pasir Ris#Pasir Ris Interchange|Pasir Ris]] | ||
|3 | |rowspan="2" class="GAS"|Go-Ahead | ||
|3, 5, 6, 12/e, 15/A, 17, 21, 46, 58/B, 68, 88, 354, 358, 359, 403, 518/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Punggol (Temporary) | |[[Punggol#Punggol Interchange|Punggol (Temporary)]] | ||
|3, 34, 43/M, 50, 62, 82, 83, 84, 85, 117, 118, 119, 136, 381, | |3, 34/A, 43/e/M, 50, 62/A, 82, 83, 84, 85, 117/M, 118, 119, 136, 381, 382A/G/W, 384, 386/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sembawang | |[[Sembawang#Sembawang Interchange|Sembawang]] | ||
|117, 167, 859/A/B, 882, 883, 980, 981 | |class="TTS"|Tower Transit | ||
|117/M, 167, 859/A/B, 882/A, 883/M, 980, 981 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sengkang | |[[Sengkang#Sengkang Interchange|Sengkang]] | ||
|80, 83, 86, 87, 156, 159, 163/ | |rowspan="6" class="SBST"|SBS Transit | ||
|80/A, 83, 86, 87, 156, 159, 163/A, 371, 372, 965 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serangoon | |[[Serangoon#Serangoon Interchange|Serangoon]] | ||
|100, 101, 103, 105, 109, 158, 315, 317 | |100/A, 101, 103, 105, 109/A, 158, 315, 317, 506 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampines Central | |[[Tampines#Tampines Interchange|Tampines Central]] | ||
|3, 4, 8, 10, 19, 20 | |3/A, 4, 8, 10, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29/A, 31/A, 37, 38, 65, 67, 68/B, 69, 72, 81, 127/A, 291, 292, 293, 969/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampines Concourse | |[[Tampines#Tampines Concourse Interchange|Tampines Concourse]] | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tampines#Tampines North Interchange|Tampines North]] | ||
| | |18, 129, 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Toa Payoh#Toa Payoh Interchange|Toa Payoh]] | ||
| | |8, 26, 28, 31, 73, 88, 90/A, 139/A, 141, 142/A, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163, 230, 231, 232, 235, 238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Woodlands#Woodlands Interchange|Woodlands]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2" class="SMRT"|SMRT Buses | ||
|161, 168/A, 169/A/B, 178/A, 187, 856/A, 858/A, 900, 901/M, 902, 903/M, 904, 911/A, 912/A/B/M, 913/M, 960/e, 962, 963/e, 964, 966/A, 969/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yishun | |[[Woodlands#Woodlands Temp Interchange|Woodlands Temp Interchange]] | ||
|39, 85, 103, 171, 800, 803, 804, 805, 806, 811, 812, 851, 852, 853/ | |925/A/M, 950, 961/M, 965/A | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ang Mo Kio#Yio Chu Kang Interchange|Yio Chu Kang]] | |||
|class="SBST"|SBS Transit | |||
|13, 70/A/M, 71, 72/A/B, 76, 162, 825, 860 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yishun#Yishun Interchange|Yishun]] | |||
|class="TTS"|Tower Transit | |||
|39, 85/A, 103, 171, 800, 801, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807/A/B, 811/A, 812, 851/e, 852, 853/M, 854/e, 855, 856, 857/A/B, 859, 860 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Bus Terminals== | ==Bus Terminals== | ||
{| class="toccolours | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="LTA" | |||
!Bus Terminal | |||
!Operator | |||
!Services | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Queenstown#Buona Vista Terminal|Buona Vista]] | |||
| | |class="SBST"|SBS Transit | ||
|32, 48, 74, 91, 145, 185, 191, 200/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Southern Islands#Beach Station Terminal (Sentosa)|Beach Station (Sentosa)]] | ||
| | |SDC | ||
|123 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Changi Airport | |[[Changi#Changi Airport Terminal 2 Basement|Changi Airport Terminal 2]] | ||
|24, 27, 34, 36, 53, 858 | |rowspan="3" class="SBST"|SBS Transit | ||
|24, 27, 34/B, 36/A, 53, 110, 858/B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Changi Business Park | |[[Tampines#Changi Business Park Terminal|Changi Business Park]] | ||
|47, 118 | |47, 118 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Changi Village | |[[Changi#Changi Village|Changi Village]] | ||
|2, 29, 59, 109 | |2/B, 29, 59, 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ghim Moh | |[[Sungei Kadut#Gali Batu Terminal|Gali Batu]] | ||
|class="SMRT"|SMRT Buses | |||
|75, 184 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Queenstown#Ghim Moh Terminal|Ghim Moh]] | |||
|class="SBST"|SBS Transit | |||
|92/M, 100, 111 | |92/M, 100, 111 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB Sentral (Johor) | |JB Sentral (Johor) | ||
|Malaysian Operators | |||
|160, 170X, 950 | |160, 170X, 950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kent Ridge | |[[Bukit Merah#Kampong Bahru Terminal|Kampong Bahru]] | ||
|10, 33, 95, 151 | |rowspan="2" class="SBST"|SBS Transit | ||
|2, 12/e, 54, 120, 122, 174/e, 190 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Queenstown#Kent Ridge Terminal|Kent Ridge]] | |||
|10, 33/A, 95/B, 151, 200, 201 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Larkin (Johor) | |Larkin (Johor) | ||
|Malaysian Operators | |||
|170 | |170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lorong 1 Geylang | |[[Kallang#Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal|Lorong 1 Geylang]] | ||
|11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961/ | |class="TTS"|Tower Transit | ||
|11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961/M, 980, 985 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marina Centre | |[[Downtown Core#Marina Centre Terminal1|Marina Centre]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2" class="SBST"|SBS Transit | ||
|56, 77, 97/e, 195/A, 960/e | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rochor#Queen Street Terminal|Queen Street]] | ||
| | |170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Southern Islands#Resorts World Sentosa Terminal|Resorts World Sentosa]] | ||
| | |SDC | ||
|123 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Novena#Saint Michael's Terminal|Saint Michael's]] | ||
| | |rowspan="5" class="SBST"|SBS Transit | ||
|21, 124, 125, 129, 131/A, 186 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Downtown Core#Shenton Way Terminal2|Shenton Way]] | ||
| | |70, 106, 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Geylang#Sims Place Terminal|Sims Place]] | ||
| | |64, 134, 137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tuas#Tuas Bus Terminal|Tuas]] | ||
| | |192, 193, 247, 248/M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bedok#Upper East Coast Terminal|Upper East Coast]] | ||
|13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, 137, 853M | |||
|Upper East Coast | |||
|13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Bus Depots== | ==Bus Depots== | ||
{| class="toccolours | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="LTA" | |||
!Bus Depot | |||
!Operator | |||
!Services | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ang Mo Kio#Ang Mo Kio Depot (SBS Transit)|Ang Mo Kio (SBST East District)]] | |||
| | |rowspan="3" class="SBST"|SBS Transit | ||
|45, 265, 268/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tampines#Bedok North Depot|Bedok North (SBST East District)]] | ||
| | |18, 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jurong West#Soon Lee Bus Park|Soon Lee (SBST West District)]] | ||
|Soon Lee (SBST West District) | |||
|185, 502/A | |185, 502/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals]] | * [[Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals]] | ||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category: Buses]] |
Latest revision as of 19:58, 5 June 2024
The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots, and the bus services that serve them.
Bus Interchanges[edit]
Bus Interchange | Anchor Operator | Services |
---|---|---|
Ang Mo Kio | SBS Transit | 22, 24, 25, 73, 86, 130, 133, 135, 136, 138/A/B, 166, 169, 261, 262, 265, 269/A |
Bedok | 7/A, 9/A, 14/A, 16/M, 17/A, 26, 30/e, 32, 33/B, 35/M, 38, 40, 60, 69, 87, 155, 168, 196/A, 197, 222/A, 225G/W, 228, 229, 401, 854/e | |
Bishan | 50, 52, 53, 54, 55/B, 56, 57, 58, 59, 410G/W | |
Boon Lay | 30, 79, 154/B, 157, 172, 174/e, 178, 179/A, 180/A, 181/M, 187, 192, 193, 194, 198/A, 199, 240, 241, 242, 243G/W, 246, 249, 251, 252, 405 | |
Bukit Batok | Tower Transit | 61, 77, 106/A, 173/A, 177, 189/A, 852, 941, 945, 947, 990, 991/A, 992/A |
Bukit Merah | SBS Transit | 5, 16/M, 57, 75, 123, 131, 132, 139, 153, 167, 176, 198, 272, 273, 851 |
Bukit Panjang | SMRT Buses | 176, 180/A, 920, 922, 970, 972/A/M, 973/A, 975/C, 976, 979 |
Choa Chu Kang | 67, 172, 188/e, 190/A, 300, 301, 302, 307/A, 925, 927, 976, 983/A, 985, 991/B | |
Clementi | SBS Transit | 7/B, 14, 96/A, 99, 147, 156, 165, 166, 173, 175, 196, 282, 284, 285 |
Compassvale | 110, 374 | |
Eunos | 22, 60/A, 61, 63/A/M, 76, 93, 94, 150, 154 | |
HarbourFront | 65, 80, 93, 123M, 124, 188/e, 855, 963/e | |
Hougang Central | 27, 51, 74, 89/e, 102, 107/M, 112/A, 113, 116, 132, 147, 151, 153, 161, 165, 324, 325, 329 | |
Joo Koon | 99, 182/M, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 974/A | |
Jurong East | Tower Transit | 41, 49, 51/A, 52, 66, 97/e, 98/M, 105/B, 143/M, 183/B, 197, 333, 334, 335, 506, 993 |
Jurong Town Hall | 78/A, 79, 160/A, 870/A | |
Pasir Ris | Go-Ahead | 3, 5, 6, 12/e, 15/A, 17, 21, 46, 58/B, 68, 88, 354, 358, 359, 403, 518/A |
Punggol (Temporary) | 3, 34/A, 43/e/M, 50, 62/A, 82, 83, 84, 85, 117/M, 118, 119, 136, 381, 382A/G/W, 384, 386/A | |
Sembawang | Tower Transit | 117/M, 167, 859/A/B, 882/A, 883/M, 980, 981 |
Sengkang | SBS Transit | 80/A, 83, 86, 87, 156, 159, 163/A, 371, 372, 965 |
Serangoon | 100/A, 101, 103, 105, 109/A, 158, 315, 317, 506 | |
Tampines Central | 3/A, 4, 8, 10, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29/A, 31/A, 37, 38, 65, 67, 68/B, 69, 72, 81, 127/A, 291, 292, 293, 969/A | |
Tampines Concourse | 39 | |
Tampines North | 18, 129, 298 | |
Toa Payoh | 8, 26, 28, 31, 73, 88, 90/A, 139/A, 141, 142/A, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163, 230, 231, 232, 235, 238 | |
Woodlands | SMRT Buses | 161, 168/A, 169/A/B, 178/A, 187, 856/A, 858/A, 900, 901/M, 902, 903/M, 904, 911/A, 912/A/B/M, 913/M, 960/e, 962, 963/e, 964, 966/A, 969/A |
Woodlands Temp Interchange | 925/A/M, 950, 961/M, 965/A | |
Yio Chu Kang | SBS Transit | 13, 70/A/M, 71, 72/A/B, 76, 162, 825, 860 |
Yishun | Tower Transit | 39, 85/A, 103, 171, 800, 801, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807/A/B, 811/A, 812, 851/e, 852, 853/M, 854/e, 855, 856, 857/A/B, 859, 860 |
Bus Terminals[edit]
Bus Terminal | Operator | Services |
---|---|---|
Buona Vista | SBS Transit | 32, 48, 74, 91, 145, 185, 191, 200/A |
Beach Station (Sentosa) | SDC | 123 |
Changi Airport Terminal 2 | SBS Transit | 24, 27, 34/B, 36/A, 53, 110, 858/B |
Changi Business Park | 47, 118 | |
Changi Village | 2/B, 29, 59, 109 | |
Gali Batu | SMRT Buses | 75, 184 |
Ghim Moh | SBS Transit | 92/M, 100, 111 |
JB Sentral (Johor) | Malaysian Operators | 160, 170X, 950 |
Kampong Bahru | SBS Transit | 2, 12/e, 54, 120, 122, 174/e, 190 |
Kent Ridge | 10, 33/A, 95/B, 151, 200, 201 | |
Larkin (Johor) | Malaysian Operators | 170 |
Lorong 1 Geylang | Tower Transit | 11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961/M, 980, 985 |
Marina Centre | SBS Transit | 56, 77, 97/e, 195/A, 960/e |
Queen Street | 170 | |
Resorts World Sentosa | SDC | 123 |
Saint Michael's | SBS Transit | 21, 124, 125, 129, 131/A, 186 |
Shenton Way | 70, 106, 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970 | |
Sims Place | 64, 134, 137 | |
Tuas | 192, 193, 247, 248/M | |
Upper East Coast | 13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, 137, 853M |
Bus Depots[edit]
Bus Depot | Operator | Services |
---|---|---|
Ang Mo Kio (SBST East District) | SBS Transit | 45, 265, 268/A |
Bedok North (SBST East District) | 18, 48 | |
Soon Lee (SBST West District) | 185, 502/A |