Difference between revisions of "Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 3)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(39 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:SBS9615T.jpg|thumb|right|400px|SBS9615T (Service 50)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
| | |12.05m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|2. | |2.45m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|245 hp (180 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm | |245 hp (180 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm | ||
|- | |||
!Suspension system | |||
|Full air suspension | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|LECIP | |LECIP | ||
|- | |||
!EDS controller model | |||
|LECIP Driver Control Console | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
|SBS9601H | |SBS9601H | ||
|BBDEP 10 | |BBDEP 10 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9602E | |SBS9602E | ||
|SLBP 252 | |SLBP 252 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9603C | |SBS9603C | ||
|BBDEP | |BBDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9604A | |SBS9604A | ||
|SLBP 254 | |SLBP 254 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9605Y | |SBS9605Y | ||
|SLBP 254 | |SLBP 254 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9606U | |SBS9606U | ||
|SLBP 252 | |SLBP 252 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9607S | |SBS9607S | ||
|SLBP 78 | |SLBP 78 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9608P | |SBS9608P | ||
|CGBP 31 | |CGBP 31 | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9609L | |SBS9609L | ||
|SLBP 252 | |SLBP 252 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9610G | |SBS9610G | ||
| | |BBDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9611D | |SBS9611D | ||
|SLBP 78 | |SLBP 78 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9612B | |SBS9612B | ||
|SLBP 154/154B* | |SLBP 154/154B* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9613Z | |SBS9613Z | ||
|BRBP SP | |BRBP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9614X | |SBS9614X | ||
|CGBP 31 | |CGBP 31 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9615T | |SBS9615T | ||
|AMDEP SP | |AMDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9616R | |SBS9616R | ||
|AMDEP 58 | |AMDEP 58 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9617M | |SBS9617M | ||
|AMDEP 21 | |AMDEP 21 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9618K | |SBS9618K | ||
|AMDEP | |AMDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9620C | |SBS9620C | ||
|AMDEP 72 | |AMDEP 72 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9621A | |SBS9621A | ||
|CGBP 65 | |CGBP 65 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9622Y | |SBS9622Y | ||
|BRBP 28 | |BRBP 28 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9623U | |SBS9623U | ||
|SLBP 255 | |SLBP 255 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9624S | |SBS9624S | ||
|BRBP SP | |BRBP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9625P | |SBS9625P | ||
|BRBP 28 | |BRBP 28 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9626L | |SBS9626L | ||
|BNDEP 87 | |BNDEP 87 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9627J | |SBS9627J | ||
|BNDEP | |BNDEP 225G | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9628G | |SBS9628G | ||
|SLBP 98 | |SLBP 98 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9629D | |SBS9629D | ||
|BNDEP 17 | |BNDEP 17 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9630Z | |SBS9630Z | ||
|AMDEP 58 | |AMDEP 58 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9631X | |SBS9631X | ||
|BNDEP 17 | |BNDEP 17 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9632T | |SBS9632T | ||
|AMDEP SP | |AMDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9633R | |SBS9633R | ||
|AMDEP 13/13A* | |AMDEP 13/13A* | ||
| | |'''FW:''' Fujitsu Lifebook Notebooks: The Fujitsu Commercial Flagship Lifebook. Rise Above Your Business Expectations. Built For Business - Windows 8 Pro. Made In Japan. Accessories - Battery, Pressure Sensitive Touch Pen, Wireless Mouse. Hotline 6776 0688. www.sg.fujitsu.com. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9634M | |SBS9634M | ||
|CGBP 31/31A* | |CGBP 31/31A* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9635K | |SBS9635K | ||
|HGDEP SP | |HGDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9636H | |SBS9636H | ||
|CGBP 23/10''e''* | |CGBP 23/10''e''* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9637E | |SBS9637E | ||
|AMDEP 25 | |AMDEP 25 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9638C | |SBS9638C | ||
|AMDEP | |AMDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9639A | |SBS9639A | ||
|BBDEP SP | |BBDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9640U | |SBS9640U | ||
|SLBP | |SLBP 252 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9641S | |SBS9641S | ||
|SLBP 249 | |SLBP 249 | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9642P | |SBS9642P | ||
Line 234: | Line 240: | ||
|SBS9643L | |SBS9643L | ||
|BNDEP 45 | |BNDEP 45 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9644J | |SBS9644J | ||
|AMDEP 86 | |AMDEP 86 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9645G | |SBS9645G | ||
|AMDEP 70 | |AMDEP 70 | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9646D | |SBS9646D | ||
|AMDEP 22 | |AMDEP 22 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9647B | |SBS9647B | ||
|BNDEP 168 | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9648Z | |SBS9648Z | ||
|SLBP | |SLBP SP | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9649X | |SBS9649X | ||
|CGBP 31/31A* | |CGBP 31/31A* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9650R | |SBS9650R | ||
|SLBP 252 | |SLBP 252 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9651M | |SBS9651M | ||
|SLBP 254 | |SLBP 254 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9652K | |SBS9652K | ||
|SLBP 255 | |SLBP 255 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9653H | |SBS9653H | ||
|CGBP 23 | |CGBP 23 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9654E | |SBS9654E | ||
Line 282: | Line 288: | ||
|SBS9655C | |SBS9655C | ||
|SLBP 255 | |SLBP 255 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9656A | |SBS9656A | ||
|SLBP 255 | |SLBP 255 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9657Y | |SBS9657Y | ||
|SLBP 255 | |SLBP 255 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9658U | |SBS9658U | ||
|HGDEP 107 | |HGDEP 107 | ||
| | |'''FW:''' The Wall Street Journal: People Who Don't Have Time Make Time To Read The Wall Street Journal. Find Out What will.i.am Makes Time To Read At WSJ.com/MakeTime. (ft. will.i.am) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9659S | |SBS9659S | ||
|SLBP | |SLBP 251 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9660L | |SBS9660L | ||
|SLBP 182 | |SLBP 182 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9661J | |SBS9661J | ||
|CGBP 10/10''e''* | |CGBP 10/10''e''* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9662G | |SBS9662G | ||
|SLBP 79 | |SLBP 79 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9663D | |SBS9663D | ||
|SLBP 257 | |SLBP 257 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9664B | |SBS9664B | ||
|BBDEP 14/544* | |BBDEP 14/544* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9665Z | |SBS9665Z | ||
|BBDEP SP | |BBDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9666X | |SBS9666X | ||
|CGBP 10/10''e''* | |CGBP 10/10''e''* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9667T | |SBS9667T | ||
|CGBP 10 | |CGBP 10 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9668R | |SBS9668R | ||
|AMDEP 56 | |AMDEP 56 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9669M | |SBS9669M | ||
|HGDEP 163 | |HGDEP 163 | ||
| | |'''FW:''' The Seletar Mall: Escape Into More Than The Everyday, From Beauty And Wellness To Food Delights At The Seletar Mall. Anchor Tenants - FairPrice Finest, Shaw Theatres @ Seletar, NTUC Foodfare. Main Tenants - Uniqlo, BHG, Amore Fitness And Boutique Spa. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9670H | |SBS9670H | ||
|SLBP 179 | |SLBP 179 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | ==Former deployments== | ||
* [[Former Deployments of Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 3)]] | * [[Former Deployments of Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 3)]] | ||
==De-registered buses== | |||
* [[SBS_Transit_Non-Revenue_Buses#Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 3)|SBS Transit Non-Revenue Buses]] | |||
==Other informations== | ==Other informations== | ||
===Legend=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | |AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | ||
Line 373: | Line 383: | ||
|* || Crossover | |* || Crossover | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | !colspan=2|Advertisement | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(empty) || Whole bus ad. | |(empty) || Whole bus ad. | ||
|- | |||
|'''MS:''' || Full body with Moove Monster Strip ad portions in areas along, full rear & upper deck front windscreen, white plain portions for other areas. | |||
|- | |||
|'''FW:''' || Whole bus ad incl. upper deck front windscreen. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''B:''' || Back ad - Ad covering entire back of bus. | |'''B:''' || Back ad - Ad covering entire back of bus. | ||
Line 382: | Line 398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''R:''' || Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) | |'''R:''' || Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) | ||
|} | |||
===Buses in depots=== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | !colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AMDEP || 14 buses || SBS9615T SBS9616R SBS9617M SBS9618K SBS9620C SBS9630Z SBS9632T SBS9633R SBS9637E SBS9638C SBS9644J SBS9645G SBS9646D SBS9668R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BBDEP || | |BBDEP || 6 buses || SBS9601H SBS9603C SBS9610G SBS9639A SBS9664B SBS9665Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNDEP || 6 buses | |BNDEP || 6 buses || SBS9626L SBS9627J SBS9629D SBS9631X SBS9643L SBS9647B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRBP || 5 buses | |BRBP || 5 buses || SBS9613Z SBS9622Y SBS9624S SBS9625P SBS9642P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CGBP || 10 buses | |CGBP || 10 buses || SBS9608P SBS9614X SBS9621A SBS9634M SBS9636H SBS9649X SBS9653H SBS9661J SBS9666X SBS9667T | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HGDEP || 4 buses | |HGDEP || 4 buses || SBS9635K SBS9654E SBS9658U SBS9669M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLBP || | |SLBP || 24 buses || SBS9602E SBS9604A SBS9605Y SBS9606U SBS9607S SBS9609L SBS9611D SBS9612B SBS9623U SBS9628G SBS9640U SBS9641S SBS9648Z SBS9650R SBS9651M SBS9652K SBS9655C SBS9656A SBS9657Y SBS9659S SBS9660L SBS9662G SBS9663D SBS9670H | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 412: | Line 428: | ||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
* [[SBS Transit Bus Deployments]] | * [[SBS Transit Bus Deployments]] | ||
* [[SBS Transit Spare Buses]] | |||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category: Buses]] |
Revision as of 15:56, 24 March 2015
Specifications
Registration no. | SBS9601H - SBS9670H |
---|---|
Vehicle make | Volvo |
Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses |
Vehicle model | Olympian |
Vehicle bodywork | Walter Alexander Royale |
Length | 12.05m |
Width | 2.45m |
Quantity | 70 |
Year | 1998 & 1999 |
Period of registration | 5 Mar 1999 - 26 Dec 2000 |
Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 29 Standing: 55 Total: 139 |
Engine model | Volvo TD102KF |
Engine capacity | 9603 cc |
Emission standard | Euro I |
Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 |
Power/torque | 245 hp (180 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm |
Suspension system | Full air suspension |
Air-con model | Denso |
EDS model | LECIP |
EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console |
Door model | Deans |
Deployments
Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
---|---|---|
SBS9601H | BBDEP 10 | N/A |
SBS9602E | SLBP 252 | N/A |
SBS9603C | BBDEP SP | N/A |
SBS9604A | SLBP 254 | N/A |
SBS9605Y | SLBP 254 | N/A |
SBS9606U | SLBP 252 | N/A |
SBS9607S | SLBP 78 | N/A |
SBS9608P | CGBP 31 | N/A |
SBS9609L | SLBP 252 | N/A |
SBS9610G | BBDEP SP | N/A |
SBS9611D | SLBP 78 | N/A |
SBS9612B | SLBP 154/154B* | N/A |
SBS9613Z | BRBP SP | N/A |
SBS9614X | CGBP 31 | N/A |
SBS9615T | AMDEP SP | N/A |
SBS9616R | AMDEP 58 | N/A |
SBS9617M | AMDEP 21 | N/A |
SBS9618K | AMDEP SP | N/A |
SBS9620C | AMDEP 72 | N/A |
SBS9621A | CGBP 65 | N/A |
SBS9622Y | BRBP 28 | N/A |
SBS9623U | SLBP 255 | N/A |
SBS9624S | BRBP SP | N/A |
SBS9625P | BRBP 28 | N/A |
SBS9626L | BNDEP 87 | N/A |
SBS9627J | BNDEP 225G | N/A |
SBS9628G | SLBP 98 | N/A |
SBS9629D | BNDEP 17 | N/A |
SBS9630Z | AMDEP 58 | N/A |
SBS9631X | BNDEP 17 | N/A |
SBS9632T | AMDEP SP | N/A |
SBS9633R | AMDEP 13/13A* | FW: Fujitsu Lifebook Notebooks: The Fujitsu Commercial Flagship Lifebook. Rise Above Your Business Expectations. Built For Business - Windows 8 Pro. Made In Japan. Accessories - Battery, Pressure Sensitive Touch Pen, Wireless Mouse. Hotline 6776 0688. www.sg.fujitsu.com. |
SBS9634M | CGBP 31/31A* | N/A |
SBS9635K | HGDEP SP | N/A |
SBS9636H | CGBP 23/10e* | N/A |
SBS9637E | AMDEP 25 | N/A |
SBS9638C | AMDEP SP | N/A |
SBS9639A | BBDEP SP | N/A |
SBS9640U | SLBP 252 | N/A |
SBS9641S | SLBP 249 | N/A |
SBS9642P | BRBP 157 | FW: SRX Home Search App: Over 1.2 Million Homes In Your Hand. (2nd Gen) |
SBS9643L | BNDEP 45 | N/A |
SBS9644J | AMDEP 86 | N/A |
SBS9645G | AMDEP 70 | N/A |
SBS9646D | AMDEP 22 | N/A |
SBS9647B | BNDEP 168 | N/A |
SBS9648Z | SLBP SP | N/A |
SBS9649X | CGBP 31/31A* | N/A |
SBS9650R | SLBP 252 | N/A |
SBS9651M | SLBP 254 | N/A |
SBS9652K | SLBP 255 | N/A |
SBS9653H | CGBP 23 | N/A |
SBS9654E | HGDEP 74 | FW: LKF Medical Axe Brand Universal Oil: Relief For Headaches! (8th Gen) |
SBS9655C | SLBP 255 | N/A |
SBS9656A | SLBP 255 | N/A |
SBS9657Y | SLBP 255 | N/A |
SBS9658U | HGDEP 107 | FW: The Wall Street Journal: People Who Don't Have Time Make Time To Read The Wall Street Journal. Find Out What will.i.am Makes Time To Read At WSJ.com/MakeTime. (ft. will.i.am) |
SBS9659S | SLBP 251 | N/A |
SBS9660L | SLBP 182 | N/A |
SBS9661J | CGBP 10/10e* | N/A |
SBS9662G | SLBP 79 | N/A |
SBS9663D | SLBP 257 | N/A |
SBS9664B | BBDEP 14/544* | N/A |
SBS9665Z | BBDEP SP | N/A |
SBS9666X | CGBP 10/10e* | N/A |
SBS9667T | CGBP 10 | N/A |
SBS9668R | AMDEP 56 | N/A |
SBS9669M | HGDEP 163 | FW: The Seletar Mall: Escape Into More Than The Everyday, From Beauty And Wellness To Food Delights At The Seletar Mall. Anchor Tenants - FairPrice Finest, Shaw Theatres @ Seletar, NTUC Foodfare. Main Tenants - Uniqlo, BHG, Amore Fitness And Boutique Spa. |
SBS9670H | SLBP 179 | N/A |
Former deployments
De-registered buses
Other informations
Legend
Deployments | |
---|---|
AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
ARBP | Ayer Rajah Bus Park |
BBDEP | Bukit Batok Depot |
BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
BRBP | Braddell Bus Park |
CGBP | Changi Bus Park |
HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
SLBP | Soon Lee Bus Park |
SP | Spare bus |
* | Crossover |
Advertisement | |
N/A | Not available |
(empty) | Whole bus ad. |
MS: | Full body with Moove Monster Strip ad portions in areas along, full rear & upper deck front windscreen, white plain portions for other areas. |
FW: | Whole bus ad incl. upper deck front windscreen. |
B: | Back ad - Ad covering entire back of bus. |
L: | Ad on the nearside / left side of bus. (Shared ad) |
R: | Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) |
Buses in depots
Click to expand/collapse | ||
---|---|---|
AMDEP | 14 buses | SBS9615T SBS9616R SBS9617M SBS9618K SBS9620C SBS9630Z SBS9632T SBS9633R SBS9637E SBS9638C SBS9644J SBS9645G SBS9646D SBS9668R |
BBDEP | 6 buses | SBS9601H SBS9603C SBS9610G SBS9639A SBS9664B SBS9665Z |
BNDEP | 6 buses | SBS9626L SBS9627J SBS9629D SBS9631X SBS9643L SBS9647B |
BRBP | 5 buses | SBS9613Z SBS9622Y SBS9624S SBS9625P SBS9642P |
CGBP | 10 buses | SBS9608P SBS9614X SBS9621A SBS9634M SBS9636H SBS9649X SBS9653H SBS9661J SBS9666X SBS9667T |
HGDEP | 4 buses | SBS9635K SBS9654E SBS9658U SBS9669M |
SLBP | 24 buses | SBS9602E SBS9604A SBS9605Y SBS9606U SBS9607S SBS9609L SBS9611D SBS9612B SBS9623U SBS9628G SBS9640U SBS9641S SBS9648Z SBS9650R SBS9651M SBS9652K SBS9655C SBS9656A SBS9657Y SBS9659S SBS9660L SBS9662G SBS9663D SBS9670H |
Notes
- AMDEP and BRBP buses are interchangeable.
- ARBP and BBDEP buses are interchangeable.
- BNDEP and CGBP buses are interchangeable.
- All buses are fully refurbished and with red leather air-con ducts.