User:SBS7425M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
New page: ==Bus Routes== {| style="text-align:centre; font-size:95%; border:1px solid black" ! Service !! Destination !! Notes |- ! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35p... |
Shiying TW (talk | contribs) →Route Amendment / Extension: u left out somemore: 119 is already extended to Punggol. |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Bus Routes== | '''NOTE: Please do not edit/delete anything from this page unnecessary! (This page is in the process of updating), Thank You.''' | ||
==My Favorites Bus Routes (Now)== | |||
{| style="text-align:centre; font-size:95%; border:1px solid black" | {| style="text-align:centre; font-size:95%; border:1px solid black" | ||
! Service !! | ! Service !! Between !! And | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" | | ! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" | SBS Transit Trunk Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 16 || | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 16 || Bedok Bus Interchange || Bukit Merah Bus Interchange || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 25 || Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange || Bedok Bus Interchange || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 25 || Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange || Bedok Bus Interchange || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | ||
| Line 11: | Line 14: | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 52 || Bishan Bus Interchange || Jurong East Bus Interchange || | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 52 || Bishan Bus Interchange || Jurong East Bus Interchange || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 74 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Buona Vista Bus Terminal | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 74 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Buona Vista Bus Terminal || | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 85 || Punggol Bus Interchange || Yishun Bus Interchange || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 112 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Hougang Street 92 (Loop) || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 115 || Hougang Street 21 (Kovan Hub) || Hougang Ave 3 (Loop) || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 119 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Hougang Street 21 (Loop) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123 || Bukit Merah Bus Interchange || Bukit Purmei Ave (Loop) || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 128 || Ang Mo Kio Bus Depot || Shenton Way Bus Terminal || Operates On Weekdays Peak Hours Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 147 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Clementi Bus Interchange || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 161 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Woodlands Regional Bus Interchange || || | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 191 || Buona Vista Bus Terminal || Portsdown Road (Loop) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 195 || Marina Centre Bus Terminal || Commonwealth Ave (Loop) || | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 195 || Marina Centre Bus Terminal || Commonwealth Ave (Loop) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" | My Favorites SBS Transit Short Trips Service | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 200 || Buona Vista Bus Terminal || Kent Ridge Bus Terminal (Loop) || | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" | SBS Transit Feeder Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 272 || Bukit Merah Bus Interchange || Telok Blangah Rise (Loop) || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 275 || Bukit Merah Bus Interchange || Bukit Purmei Ave (Loop) || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:lightgreen;color:black; height:35px" | SBS Transit Parks Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:lightgreen;color:black;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 408 || HarbourFront Bus Interchange || Port Road (Loop) || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:lightgreen;color:black;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 409 || HarbourFront Bus Interchange || Mount Faber Road (Loop) || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:orange;color:white; height:35px" |SBS Transit Fast Forward Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:orange;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold" | 74''e''|| Hougang Central Bus Interchange <br> Buona Vista Bus Terminal || Buona Vista Bus Terminal <br> Hougang Central Bus Interchange || AM Peak <br> PM Peak <br> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:darkblue;color:white; height:35px" |SBS Transit Nite Owl Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:darkblue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 6N || Marina Centre Bus Terminal || Punggol Field || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" |SBS Transit Short Trips Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 16B || Bukit Merah Interchange || Bras Basah Road (Raffles Hotel) || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 112A || Hougang Central Interchange || Upper Serangoon Road (Kovan Station) || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123A || Bukit Purmei Ave (Opp Blk 109) || Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123M || Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) || Lower Delta Road (CHIJ St Theresa's Convent) || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 147A || Hougang Central Interchange || New Bridge Road (Opp Pearl's Centre) || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 195A || Marina Centre Bus Terminal || Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 200A || Terminate At Kent Ridge Bus Terminal || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:Red;color:white; height:35px" | SMRT Buses Trunk Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:red;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 75 || Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange || Marina Centre Bus Terminal || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:red;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 700 || Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange || Shenton Way Bus Terminal || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:red;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 700A || Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange || Suntec City (Loop) || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:red;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 965 || Woodlands Regional Bus Interchange || Sengkang Bus Interchange || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:red;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 970 || Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange || Shenton Way Bus Terminal || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==My Favorites Bus Routes (Former)== | |||
{| style="text-align:centre; font-size:95%; border:1px solid black" | |||
! Service !! Destination !! Years | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" |Former SBS Transit Trunk Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 16 || Bukit Merah Bus Interchange || Changi Airport PTB 1, 2 & 3 Bus Terminal || 1993 - 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 16E || Bukit Merah Bus Interchange || Changi Airport PTB 1, 2 & 3 Bus Terminal || 1994 - 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 36 || Bukit Merah Bus Interchange || Changi Airport PTB 1, 2 & 3 Bus Terminal || 1997 - 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 85 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || HarbourFront Bus Interchange || 1999 - 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 864 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Marina Centre Bus Terminal || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 865 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || HarbourFront Bus Interchange || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 866 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" |Former SBS Transit Freeder Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 327 || Hougang South Bus Interchange || Hougang Ave 7 (Loop) || 1980s - 2004 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:blue;color:white; height:35px" |Former SBS Transit Express Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 501 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Robinson Road/Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) || 1997 - 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 501 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Robinson Road/Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) || 2000 - 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 501# || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) || 1999 - 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 501# || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) || 2000 - 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 502 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Boon Lay Bus Interchange (Loop) || 1997 - 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 502 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Boon Lay Bus Interchange (Loop) || 2000 - 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 508 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Outram Road/Robinson Road/Penang Road (Loop) || 1999 - 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 511 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Outram Road/Robinson Road/Penang Road (Loop) || 2000 - 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 512 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Moulmein Road/Orchard Road (Loop) || 2000 - 2003 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:orange;color:purple; height:35px" |Former SBS Transit City Shopper Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:orange;color:purple;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 551 || Hougang (Upper Serangoon Road) || Orchard Road / Suntec City (Loop) || 2007 - 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:orange;color:purple;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 577 || Ang Mo Kio (Ang Mo Kio Ave 9) || Orchard Road / Suntec City (Loop) || 2007 - 2008 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:darkblue;color:white; height:35px" |Former SBS Transit Nite Owl Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:darkblue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 85 || Orchard Road (Lucky Plaza) || Sengkang Bus Interchange || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:darkblue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 85M || Orchard Road (Lucky Plaza) || Sengkang Bus Interchange || 2000 - 2001 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" |Former SBS Transit Short Trips Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 16A || Terminate At Marine Parade Road (Victoria School)|| || 2001 - 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 85A || Terminate At Upp Serangoon Rd (Kovan Station) || || 2000 - 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 85B || Terminate At Jln Besar (Before Sim Lim Tower) || || 2000 - 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123B || Looping At Bukit Purmei Ave (Blk 109) || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) || 2004 - 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 195A || Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) || || 2004 - 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 195B || Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) || || 2004 - 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 502A || Terminate At Grange Road (Opp Traders Hotel) || || 2000 - 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:orange;color:yellow; height:35px" |Former SBS Transit City Buzz Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:green;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | C1 || Marina Centre Bus Terminal || Orchard Road (Loop) || 2004 - 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:blue;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | C2 || Marina Centre Bus Terminal || Chinatown (Loop) || 2004 - 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | | | style="background-color:red;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | C3 || Marina Centre Bus Terminal || Little India (Loop) || 2004 - 2006 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:yellow;color:black; height:35px" |Former Trans Island (Tibs) Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:yellow;color:black;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 864 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Marina Centre Bus Terminal || 1998 - 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:yellow;color:black;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 865 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || HarbourFront Bus Interchange || 1998 - 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:yellow;color:black;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 866 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange || 1998 - 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==New Service (Future)== | |||
{| style="text-align:centre; font-size:95%; border:1px solid black" | |||
! Service !! Destination !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" | SBS Transit Trunk Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 41 || Jln Kembangan || Joo Chiat Place (Loop) || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:orange;color:white; height:35px" | SBS Transit Fast Forward Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:orange;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 16''e'' || Bedok Bus Interchange || Orchard Road || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:orange;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 36''e'' || Changi Airport PTB 3, 1 & 2 || Tomlinson Road || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Route Amendment / Extension== | |||
{| style="text-align:centre; font-size:95%; border:1px solid black" | |||
! Service !! Destination !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" | SBS Transit Trunk Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 48 || Bedok Bus Interchange || Kent Ridge Bus Terminal || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:purple;color:white; height:35px" | SBS Transit Feeder Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 242 || Boon Lay Bus Interchange || Jurong West Street 71 (Loop) || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:lightgreen;color:black; height:35px" | SBS Transit Parks Service | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:lightgreen;color:black;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 408 || HarbourFront Bus Interchange || Port Road (Loop) || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 17:33, 10 April 2014
NOTE: Please do not edit/delete anything from this page unnecessary! (This page is in the process of updating), Thank You.
My Favorites Bus Routes (Now)
| Service | Between | And | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SBS Transit Trunk Service | ||||
| 16 | Bedok Bus Interchange | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | ||
| 25 | Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange | Bedok Bus Interchange | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |
| 52 | Bishan Bus Interchange | Jurong East Bus Interchange | ||
| 74 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Buona Vista Bus Terminal | ||
| 85 | Punggol Bus Interchange | Yishun Bus Interchange | ||
| 112 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Hougang Street 92 (Loop) | ||
| 115 | Hougang Street 21 (Kovan Hub) | Hougang Ave 3 (Loop) | ||
| 119 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Hougang Street 21 (Loop) | ||
| 123 | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Bukit Purmei Ave (Loop) | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |
| 128 | Ang Mo Kio Bus Depot | Shenton Way Bus Terminal | Operates On Weekdays Peak Hours Only | |
| 147 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Clementi Bus Interchange | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |
| 161 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Woodlands Regional Bus Interchange | ||
| 191 | Buona Vista Bus Terminal | Portsdown Road (Loop) | ||
| 195 | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Commonwealth Ave (Loop) | ||
| 200 | Buona Vista Bus Terminal | Kent Ridge Bus Terminal (Loop) | ||
| SBS Transit Feeder Service | ||||
| 272 | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Telok Blangah Rise (Loop) | ||
| 275 | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Bukit Purmei Ave (Loop) | ||
| SBS Transit Parks Service | ||||
| 408 | HarbourFront Bus Interchange | Port Road (Loop) | ||
| 409 | HarbourFront Bus Interchange | Mount Faber Road (Loop) | ||
| SBS Transit Fast Forward Service | ||||
| 74e | Hougang Central Bus Interchange Buona Vista Bus Terminal |
Buona Vista Bus Terminal Hougang Central Bus Interchange |
AM Peak PM Peak | |
| SBS Transit Nite Owl Service | ||||
| 6N | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Punggol Field | ||
| SBS Transit Short Trips Service | ||||
| 16B | Bukit Merah Interchange | Bras Basah Road (Raffles Hotel) | ||
| 112A | Hougang Central Interchange | Upper Serangoon Road (Kovan Station) | ||
| 123A | Bukit Purmei Ave (Opp Blk 109) | Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |
| 123M | Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) | Lower Delta Road (CHIJ St Theresa's Convent) | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |
| 147A | Hougang Central Interchange | New Bridge Road (Opp Pearl's Centre) | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |
| 195A | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) | ||
| 200A | Terminate At Kent Ridge Bus Terminal | |||
| SMRT Buses Trunk Service | ||||
| 75 | Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | ||
| 700 | Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange | Shenton Way Bus Terminal | ||
| 700A | Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange | Suntec City (Loop) | ||
| 965 | Woodlands Regional Bus Interchange | Sengkang Bus Interchange | ||
| 970 | Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange | Shenton Way Bus Terminal | ||
My Favorites Bus Routes (Former)
| Service | Destination | Years | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Former SBS Transit Trunk Service | |||
| 16 | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Changi Airport PTB 1, 2 & 3 Bus Terminal | 1993 - 1998 |
| 16E | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Changi Airport PTB 1, 2 & 3 Bus Terminal | 1994 - 1997 |
| 36 | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Changi Airport PTB 1, 2 & 3 Bus Terminal | 1997 - 1998 |
| 85 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | HarbourFront Bus Interchange | 1999 - 2003 |
| 864 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | 1999 |
| 865 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | HarbourFront Bus Interchange | 1999 |
| 866 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange | 1999 |
| Former SBS Transit Freeder Service | |||
| 327 | Hougang South Bus Interchange | Hougang Ave 7 (Loop) | 1980s - 2004 |
| Former SBS Transit Express Service | |||
| 501 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Robinson Road/Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) | 1997 - 2000 |
| 501 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Robinson Road/Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) | 2000 - 2003 |
| 501# | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) | 1999 - 2000 |
| 501# | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) | 2000 - 2003 |
| 502 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Boon Lay Bus Interchange (Loop) | 1997 - 2000 |
| 502 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Boon Lay Bus Interchange (Loop) | 2000 - 2003 |
| 508 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Outram Road/Robinson Road/Penang Road (Loop) | 1999 - 2000 |
| 511 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Outram Road/Robinson Road/Penang Road (Loop) | 2000 - 2003 |
| 512 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Moulmein Road/Orchard Road (Loop) | 2000 - 2003 |
| Former SBS Transit City Shopper Service | |||
| 551 | Hougang (Upper Serangoon Road) | Orchard Road / Suntec City (Loop) | 2007 - 2008 |
| 577 | Ang Mo Kio (Ang Mo Kio Ave 9) | Orchard Road / Suntec City (Loop) | 2007 - 2008 |
| Former SBS Transit Nite Owl Service | |||
| 85 | Orchard Road (Lucky Plaza) | Sengkang Bus Interchange | 2000 |
| 85M | Orchard Road (Lucky Plaza) | Sengkang Bus Interchange | 2000 - 2001 |
| Former SBS Transit Short Trips Service | |||
| 16A | Terminate At Marine Parade Road (Victoria School) | 2001 - 2007 | |
| 85A | Terminate At Upp Serangoon Rd (Kovan Station) | 2000 - 2003 | |
| 85B | Terminate At Jln Besar (Before Sim Lim Tower) | 2000 - 2003 | |
| 123B | Looping At Bukit Purmei Ave (Blk 109) | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | 2004 - 2008 |
| 195A | Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) | 2004 - 2005 | |
| 195B | Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) | 2004 - 2005 | |
| 502A | Terminate At Grange Road (Opp Traders Hotel) | 2000 - 2003 | |
| Former SBS Transit City Buzz Service | |||
| C1 | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Orchard Road (Loop) | 2004 - 2006 |
| C2 | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Chinatown (Loop) | 2004 - 2006 |
| C3 | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Little India (Loop) | 2004 - 2006 |
| Former Trans Island (Tibs) Service | |||
| 864 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | 1998 - 1999 |
| 865 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | HarbourFront Bus Interchange | 1998 - 1999 |
| 866 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange | 1998 - 1999 |
New Service (Future)
| Service | Destination | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS Transit Trunk Service | |||
| 41 | Jln Kembangan | Joo Chiat Place (Loop) | |
| SBS Transit Fast Forward Service | |||
| 16e | Bedok Bus Interchange | Orchard Road | |
| 36e | Changi Airport PTB 3, 1 & 2 | Tomlinson Road | |
Route Amendment / Extension
| Service | Destination | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS Transit Trunk Service | |||
| 48 | Bedok Bus Interchange | Kent Ridge Bus Terminal | |
| SBS Transit Feeder Service | |||
| 242 | Boon Lay Bus Interchange | Jurong West Street 71 (Loop) | |
| SBS Transit Parks Service | |||
| 408 | HarbourFront Bus Interchange | Port Road (Loop) | |