Former Routes of Chinatown Direct Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
!Bus Stop Name | !Bus Stop Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=23|''' | |rowspan=23|'''21 July 2008 - 1 September 2016''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=5|'''Eu Tong Sen St''' | ||
|style="color:red|New Bridge Rd Ter (No boarding) | |||
|''' | |||
|style="color: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aft Hosp Dr | |Aft Hosp Dr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bef Pearl's Hill Terr | |||
|- | |||
|Chinatown Stn Exit C | |||
|- | |||
|Opp Hong Lim Pk | |||
|- | |||
|'''CTE''' | |||
|'''Express''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''AYE''' | |||
|'''Express''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Clementi Rd''' | |||
|'''Express''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''C'wealth Ave West''' | |||
|Blk 410 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Clementi Ave 2''' | |||
|Blk 334 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Clementi Ave 5''' | |||
|Blk 335 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''Clementi Ave 4''' | |||
|Bet Blks 315/318 | |||
|- | |||
|Blk 308 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:46, 24 April 2021
Service CT8
| Click to expand/collapse | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 - Kampong Bahru Ter | ||||
| Amended Period | Direction 1 | Direction 2 | ||
| Road Name | Bus Stop Name | Road Name | Bus Stop Name | |
| 10 March 2018 - present | ||||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Cmty Hosp | Spooner Rd | Kampong Bahru Ter | |
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 | Blk 622 | Eu Tong Sen St | Aft Hosp Dr | |
| Blk 641 | Bef Pearl's Hill Terr | |||
| Bet Blks 152/155 | Chinatown Stn Exit C | |||
| Blk 163 | CTE | Express | ||
| Blk 110 | Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 | Express | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Pr Sch | Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | Express | |
| Blk 129 | Blk 409A | |||
| Blk 700B | Blk 443 | |||
| Aft Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A | Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | Blk 452 | ||
| Blk 586 | Blk 427 | |||
| Blk 570 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Stn | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | Blk 465 | Blk 324 | ||
| Blk 475 | Blk 209 | |||
| Express | Ang Mo Kio Pr Sch | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 | Express | Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 | Blk 258 | |
| CTE | Express | Blk 170 | ||
| New Bridge Rd | Chinatown Stn Exit E | Opp Blk 155 | ||
| New Bridge Ctr | Blk 612 | |||
| Aft Duxton Plain Pk | Opp Blk 622 | |||
| Bef Neil Rd | Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 | Ang Mo Kio Community Hosp | ||
| Spooner Rd | Kampong Bahru Ter | |||
| 21 January 2005 - 09 March 2018 | ||||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Cmty Hosp | Eu Tong Sen St | New Bridge Rd Ter (No boarding) | |
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 | Blk 622 | Aft Hosp Dr | ||
| Blk 641 | Bef Pearl's Hill Terr | |||
| Bet Blks 152/155 | Chinatown Stn Exit C | |||
| Blk 163 | CTE | Express | ||
| Blk 110 | Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 | Express | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Pr Sch | Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | Express | |
| Blk 129 | Blk 409A | |||
| Blk 700B | Blk 443 | |||
| Aft Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A | Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | Blk 452 | ||
| Blk 586 | Blk 427 | |||
| Blk 570 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Stn | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | Blk 465 | Blk 324 | ||
| Blk 475 | Blk 209 | |||
| Express | Ang Mo Kio Pr Sch | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 | Express | Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 | Blk 258 | |
| CTE | Express | Blk 170 | ||
| New Bridge Rd | Chinatown Stn Exit E | Opp Blk 155 | ||
| New Bridge Ctr | Blk 612 | |||
| Aft Duxton Plain Pk | Opp Blk 622 | |||
| Eu Tong Sen St | New Bridge Rd Ter | Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 | Ang Mo Kio Community Hosp | |
Service CT18
| Click to expand/collapse | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Kampong Bahru Ter | ||||
| Amended Period | Direction 1 | Direction 2 | ||
| Road Name | Bus Stop Name | Road Name | Bus Stop Name | |
| 10 March 2018 - present | ||||
| Bedok Nth Ave 3 | Blk 403 | Spooner Rd | Kampong Bahru Ter | |
| Blk 506 | Eu Tong Sen St | Aft Hosp Dr | ||
| Bedok Resvr Stn Exit A | Bef Pearl's Hill Terr | |||
| Bedok Resvr Rd | Waterfront Key | Chinatown Stn Exit C | ||
| Aft Waterfront Waves | CTE | Express | ||
| Waterfront Isle | PIE | Express | ||
| Blk 716 | Jln Eunos | Blk 322 | ||
| Blk 713 | Bedok Resvr Rd | Blk 646 | ||
| Blk 703 | Blk 122 | |||
| Express | Blk 133 | |||
| Blk 629 | Blk 140 | |||
| Blk 609 | Express | |||
| Blk 121 | Opp Blk 701 | |||
| Opp Blk 646 | Blk 745 | |||
| Jln Eunos | Eunos Mansions | Opp Blk 716 | ||
| PIE | Express | Opp Waterfront Isle | ||
| CTE | Express | Opp Waterfront Waves | ||
| New Bridge Rd | Chinatown Stn Exit E | Opp Waterfront Key | ||
| New Bridge Ctr | Bedok Nth Ave 3 | Bedok Resvr Stn Exit B | ||
| Aft Duxton Plain Pk | Blk 109 | |||
| Bef Neil Rd | Bet Blks 139/140 | |||
| Spooner Rd | Kampong Bahru Ter | |||
| 21 January 2005 - 9 March 2018 | Direction 1 | Direction 2 | ||
| Road Name | Bus Stop Name | Road Name | Bus Stop Name | |
| Bedok Nth Ave 3 | Blk 403 | Eu Tong Sen St | New Bridge Rd Ter (No boarding) | |
| Blk 506 | Aft Hosp Dr | |||
| Bedok Resvr Stn Exit A | Bef Pearl's Hill Terr | |||
| Bedok Resvr Rd | Waterfront Key | Chinatown Stn Exit C | ||
| Aft Waterfront Waves | CTE | Express | ||
| Waterfront Isle | PIE | Express | ||
| Blk 716 | Jln Eunos | Blk 322 | ||
| Blk 713 | Bedok Resvr Rd | Blk 646 | ||
| Blk 703 | Blk 122 | |||
| Express | Blk 133 | |||
| Blk 629 | Blk 140 | |||
| Blk 609 | Express | |||
| Blk 121 | Opp Blk 701 | |||
| Opp Blk 646 | Blk 745 | |||
| Jln Eunos | Eunos Mansions | Opp Blk 716 | ||
| PIE | Express | Opp Waterfront Isle | ||
| CTE | Express | Opp Waterfront Waves | ||
| New Bridge Rd | Chinatown Stn Exit E | Opp Waterfront Key | ||
| New Bridge Ctr | Bedok Nth Ave 3 | Bedok Resvr Stn Exit B | ||
| Aft Duxton Plain Pk | Blk 109 | |||
| Eu Tong Sen St | New Bridge Rd Ter | Bet Blks 139/140 | ||
Service CT28
| Click to expand/collapse | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Bridge Rd Ter - Clementi Ave 4 (Loop) | ||||
| Amended Period | To Clementi Ave 4 | From Clementi Ave 4 | ||
| Road Name | Bus Stop Name | Road Name | Bus Stop Name | |
| 21 July 2008 - 1 September 2016 | ||||
| Eu Tong Sen St | New Bridge Rd Ter (No boarding) | |||
| Aft Hosp Dr | ||||
| Bef Pearl's Hill Terr | ||||
| Chinatown Stn Exit C | ||||
| Opp Hong Lim Pk | ||||
| CTE | Express | |||
| AYE | Express | |||
| Clementi Rd | Express | |||
| C'wealth Ave West | Blk 410 | |||
| Clementi Ave 2 | Blk 334 | |||
| Clementi Ave 5 | Blk 335 | |||
| Clementi Ave 4 | Bet Blks 315/318 | |||
| Blk 308 | ||||