User:Unknown person: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!class=GAS|2 | !class=GAS|2 | ||
|To be operated by SBST under the Tampines Bus Package | |To be operated by SBST under the Tampines Bus Package | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!class=GAS|3 | !class=GAS|3 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Renumbered to service 1 | |Renumbered to service 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!class= | !class=GAS|36 | ||
|To be operated by SBST under the Tampines Bus Package | |||
|- | |- | ||
!class=TBC|TBC | !class=TBC|TBC | ||
|rowspan="24"|To be confirmed | |||
|rowspan="24" {{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!class=TBC|TBC | !class=TBC|TBC | ||
| Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!class=SBST|1 | !class=SBST|1 | ||
|Bedok Int | |Bedok Int ↺ Tanah Merah Ferry Terminal | ||
|Renumbered from Service 35M | |Renumbered from Service 35M | ||
|Converted into full day | |Converted into full day | ||
| Line 133: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!class=SBST|35 | !class=SBST|35 | ||
|Bedok Int | |Bedok Int ↺ Alps Ave | ||
|No change in routing | |||
|- | |||
!class=SBST|36 | |||
|Changi Airport ↺ Tomlinson Rd | |||
|No change in routing | |No change in routing | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:21, 29 November 2021
Hi, I think that the Singapore buses need to be improved, so below are my suggestions for bus changes (so far)
Bus services I think needs to be changed
| Service | Changes | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | To be operated by SBST under the Tampines Bus Package | N/A |
| 3 | Amended to skip Pasir Ris Interchange | |
| 5 | To be operated by Go-Ahead Singapore under the Loyang Bus Package | |
| 17 | To be operated by SBS Transit under the Bedok Bus Package | |
| 21 | To be operated by Go-Ahead Singapore under the Loyang Bus Package | |
| 29 | To be converted into a bidirectional route | |
| 35 | Converted into a full day service | |
| 35M | Renumbered to service 1 | |
| 36 | To be operated by SBST under the Tampines Bus Package | |
| TBC | To be confirmed | TBC |
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC | ||
| TBC |
New bus services
The aftermatch
| Service | Route | Orgin | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bedok Int ↺ Tanah Merah Ferry Terminal | Renumbered from Service 35M | Converted into full day |
| Service | New route | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Changi Village Ter <-> Kampong Bahru Ter | No change in routing |
| 3 | Tampines Int <-> Punggol Temp Int | N/A |
| 5 | Pasir Ris Int <-> Bukit Merah Int | No change in routing |
| 17 | Pasir Ris Int <-> Bedok Int | No change in routing |
| 21 | Pasir Ris Int <-> St. Michael's Ter | No change in routing |
| 29 | Tampines Int <-> Changi Village Ter | No change in bus stops served |
| 35 | Bedok Int ↺ Alps Ave | No change in routing |
| 36 | Changi Airport ↺ Tomlinson Rd | No change in routing |