Difference between revisions of "User:Choww"
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 28/06/07 || '''SBS65P(157 BRBP)'''|| PM, S/E Shift | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 28/06/07 || '''SBS65P(157 BRBP)'''|| PM, S/E Shift | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:orange;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 03/07/07 || '''SBS65P(157 BRBP)'''|| PM, S/E Shift | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:11, 6 July 2007
Information about SBS Transit service 238 buses
Former Perm Buses: SBS32J SBS3665M SBS3668E SBS3672S SBS3674L SBS3680T SBS3693G SBS3697X SBS3722G
Perm Buses Curretly: SBS86D SB176C SBS177A SBS201M SBS272H SBS335K SBS426G SBS517C SBS3828K SBS3913Y
AM Peak Crossover Buses: SBS266B(26 BRBP) SBS291C(155 BRBP)
PM Peak Crossover Buses: SBS481X(155 BRBP) SBS512R(26 BRBP)
History of buses serving 238
1. Buses redeployed on Sunday 31st July 2005:
- SBS 0032 J to 39 BNDEP replace by SBS 0335 K
- SBS 3665 M to 39 BNDEP replace by SBS 3828 K
- SBS 3672 S to 39 BNDEP replace by SBS 3913 Y
- SBS 3697 X to 57 AMDEP replace by SBS 0177 A
- Redeployed to BNDEP SP, AMDEP SP and currently AMDEP 45
- SBS 3722 G to 57 AMDEP replace by SBS 0426 G
- Redeployed to BNDEP SP, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 45 and currently BNDEP SP
2. Buses redeployed on September 2005:
- SBS 3680 T to BNDEP SP replace by SBS 0086 D
- Redeployed to AMDEP SP, AMDEP 45 and currently BNDEP SP
3. Buses redeployed on June 2006:
- SBS 3668 E to BNDEP 8 replace by SBS272H(former 133 AMDEP)
- Redeployed to BNDEP 5
- SBS 3693 G to BNDEP 8 replace by SBS 0517 C(former 133 AMDEP)
Scania Cameo Buses
Date | Bus Rego | Notes |
---|---|---|
17/04/07 | SBS65P(157 BRBP) | PM, S/E Shift |
20/04/07 | SBS79A(45 AMDEP) | PM, S/E Shift |
23/04/07 | SBS3722G(45 AMDEP) | A/P Shift, SBS3919Y cameo |
06/05/07 | SBS42E(155 BRBP) | A/P Shift |
26/05/07 | SBS42E(155 BRBP) | A/P Shift |
02/06/07 | SBS3686C(45 AMDEP) | A/P Shift |
28/06/07 | SBS65P(157 BRBP) | PM, S/E Shift |
03/07/07 | SBS65P(157 BRBP) | PM, S/E Shift |