Hyundai Kona Hybrid: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|Comfort DelGro Taxi
|Comfort DelGro Taxi
|-
|-
!Registration No.
!Registration number
|SH7762X<br> SH8249E<br> SHA4271H<br> SHC994X
|SH7762X<br> SH8249E<br> SHA212E<br> SHA741U<br> SHA4271H<br> SHC994X<br> SHC1623K<br> SHC7155E
|-
|-
!Vehicle Make
!Vehicle Make
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|4
|8
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|2023
|2024
|-
|-
!Period of Registration
!Period of Registration
Line 56: Line 56:
|Hyundai
|Hyundai
|}
|}
==Fleet==
==Fleet==
===Comfort DelGro Taxi===
===Comfort DelGro Taxi===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-bgcolor=#00A4FF
|-bgcolor=#00A4FF
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no.
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
|-
|-
|SH7762X
|SH7762X
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=8 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SH8249E
|SH8249E
|-
|SHA212E
|-
|SHA741U
|-
|-
|SHA4271H
|SHA4271H
|-
|-
|SHC994X
|SHC994X
|-
|SHC1623K
|-
|SHC7155E
|}
|}
==Other Information==
==Other Information==
Line 100: Line 109:
|-
|-
|Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery
|Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery
|SH7762X, SH8249E & SHA4271H
|SH7762X, SH8249E, SHA4271H & SHC1623K
|-
|-
|CityCab Yellow Livery
|CityCab Yellow Livery
|SHC994X
|SHA212E, SHA741U, SHC994X & SHC7155E
|}
|}
===License Plate Style===
===License Plate Style===
Line 110: Line 119:
|-
|-
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|SH7762X, SH8249E, SHA4271H & SHC994X
|SH7762X, SH8249E, SHA212E, SHA741U, SHA4271H, SHC994X, SHC1623K & SHC7155E
|-
|-
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)

Latest revision as of 21:19, 23 February 2025

Specification

Operator(s) Comfort DelGro Taxi
Registration number SH7762X
SH8249E
SHA212E
SHA741U
SHA4271H
SHC994X
SHC1623K
SHC7155E
Vehicle Make Hyundai
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model TBC
Length TBC
Width TBC
Quantity 8
Year 2024
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity 5
Engine Model TBC
Engine Capacity TBC
Emission Standard TBC
Transmission Model TBC
Power/Torque TBC
Aircon Model TBC
Seat Model Hyundai

Fleet

Comfort DelGro Taxi

Registration number Advertisement
SH7762X N/A
SH8249E
SHA212E
SHA741U
SHA4271H
SHC994X
SHC1623K
SHC7155E

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Livery

Click to expand/collapse
Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery SH7762X, SH8249E, SHA4271H & SHC1623K
CityCab Yellow Livery SHA212E, SHA741U, SHC994X & SHC7155E

License Plate Style

Click to expand/collapse
Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) SH7762X, SH8249E, SHA212E, SHA741U, SHA4271H, SHC994X, SHC1623K & SHC7155E
European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) N/A

Taxis with Bolded License Plates

Click to expand/collapse
N/A

Notes

  • This page is to be filled up