Hyundai i40: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|SH7657S<br> SH9185Z<br> SHA1600L<br> SHA8142X<br> SHA8281C<br> SHA9570L<br> SHC3150U<br> SHC7510M<br> SHC8584M<br> SHD6744G<br> SHD8541L<br> | |SH7657S<br> SH9185Z<br> SHA1600L<br> SHA8142X<br> SHA8281C<br> SHA9570L<br> SHB2352R<br> SHC3150U<br> SHC7510M<br> SHC8584M<br> SHD6744G<br> SHD8541L<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle Make | !Vehicle Make | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SH7657S | |SH7657S | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=12 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SH9185Z | |SH9185Z | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHA9570L | |SHA9570L | ||
|- | |||
|SHB2352R | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHC3150U | |SHC3150U | ||
| Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CityCab Yellow Livery | |CityCab Yellow Livery | ||
|SHA8142X, SHA8281C, SHA9570L, SHC7510M, SHC8584M & SHD8541L | |SHA8142X, SHA8281C, SHA9570L, SHB2352R, SHC7510M, SHC8584M & SHD8541L | ||
|} | |} | ||
===License Plate Style=== | ===License Plate Style=== | ||
| Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | |Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | ||
|SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHA8142X, SHA9570L, SHC7510M, SHD4221L & SHD7221L | |SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHA8142X, SHA9570L, SHB2352R, SHC7510M, SHD4221L & SHD7221L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | |European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 22 April 2025
Specification
| Operator(s) | Comfort DelGro Taxi |
|---|---|
| Registration number | SH7657S SH9185Z SHA1600L SHA8142X SHA8281C SHA9570L SHB2352R SHC3150U SHC7510M SHC8584M SHD6744G SHD8541L |
| Vehicle Make | Hyundai |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | |
| Vehicle Bodywork | |
| Vehicle Model | i40 1.7 CRDi F/L AT ABS AIRBAG 4DR |
| Length | 4770mm |
| Width | 1815mm |
| Quantity | 12 |
| Year | 2016 (TBC) |
| Period of Registration | Unknown |
| Passenger Capacity | 5 |
| Engine Model | 1.7L U // CRDI I4 |
| Engine Capacity | 1685cc |
| Emission Standard | Euro V |
| Transmission Model | U81J Mk1 1.7 Diesel 6 Speed Automatic |
| Power/Torque | 134hp (100kW) @ 4000rpm / 324Nm @ 1750 - 2750rpm |
| Aircon Model | Hyundai DVE16 |
| Seat Model | Hyundai |
Fleet
Comfort DelGro Taxi
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SH7657S | N/A |
| SH9185Z | |
| SHA1600L | |
| SHA8142X | |
| SHA8281C | |
| SHA9570L | |
| SHB2352R | |
| SHC3150U | |
| SHC7510M | |
| SHC8584M | |
| SHD6744G | |
| SHD8541L |
Other Information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not Available |
| (empty) | Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap |
| F | Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood |
| L | Advertisement on the Left side |
| R | Advertisement on the Right side |
| B | Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk |
| T | Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap |
| P | Advertisement with Props on the roof |
| FB | Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props |
Livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery | SH7657S, SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHC3150U, SHD4221L, SHD6744G and SHD7221L |
| CityCab Yellow Livery | SHA8142X, SHA8281C, SHA9570L, SHB2352R, SHC7510M, SHC8584M & SHD8541L |
License Plate Style
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHA8142X, SHA9570L, SHB2352R, SHC7510M, SHD4221L & SHD7221L |
| European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | SHA8281C, SHC3150U, SHC8584M, SHD6744G & SHD8541L |
Taxis with Bolded License Plates
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| SHA8281C, SHC3150U, SHC8584M, SHD6744G & SHD8541L | |
Notes
- This page is to be filled up
- SHA8142X does not have dress rim covers.