2023: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added more information |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!class='unsortable'|Event | !class='unsortable'|Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !8 January | ||
|{{Bus| | |{{Bus|298}} | ||
| | |Extended to Tampines North Int. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!27 November | !rowspan=2|25 January | ||
|{{Bus|856A|3=856}} | |||
|Introduced between Woodlands Int and Woodlands Centre Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|856B|3=856}} | |||
|Introduced between Woodlands North Coast Rd and Canberra Rd. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|23 February | |||
|{{Bus|LCS1}} | |||
|Introduced between Tampines Ave 9 and Airline Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|LCS2}} | |||
|Introduced between Punggol Way and Airline Rd. | |||
|- | |||
!26 February | |||
|{{Bus|6}} {{Bus|9}} {{Bus|19}} {{Bus|59}} {{Bus|89}} {{Bus|89e}} {{Bus|109}} | |||
|Amended to ply a bus-only segment of Loyang Loyang Avenue as well as Loyang Way. | |||
|- | |||
!27 March | |||
|{{Bus|102A|3=102}} | |||
|Introduced between Sengkang East Way and Sengkang West Way. | |||
|- | |||
!23 July | |||
|{{Bus|132}} {{Bus|156}} | |||
|Amended to ply a new section of Thomson Rd, skipping the temporarily closed PIE Exit 17D. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|14 August | |||
|{{Bus|5A|3=5}} | |||
|Introduced between Mariam Way and Upp Changi Rd East. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|5B|3=5}} | |||
|Introduced between Simei St 3 and Mariam Way. | |||
|- | |||
!10 September | |||
|{{Bus|92}} {{Bus|92M}} {{Bus|100}} {{Bus|111}} | |||
|Extended to terminate further along Ghim Moh Rd. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=6|24 September | |||
|{{Bus|160M}} | |||
|Withdrawn. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|230}} | |||
|Introduced between Toa Payoh Int and Kim Keat Ave (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|944}} | |||
|Withdrawn. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|992}} | |||
|Introduced between Bukit Batok Int and Plantation Cres (Loop), replacing Service 944. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|992A|3=992}} | |||
|Introduced between Bukit Batok Int and Plantation Cres. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|993}} | |||
|Introduced between Bukit Batok Int and Bukit Batok West Ave 8, replacing Service 160M. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|25 September | |||
|{{Bus|2A|3=2}} | |||
|Withdrawn. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|2B|3=2}} | |||
|Introduced between Changi Village Ter and New Upp Changi Rd. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|8 October | |||
|{{Bus|39}} {{Bus|53}} {{Bus|81}} {{Bus|89}} {{Bus|109}} {{Bus|518}} {{Bus|518A}} | |||
|Amended to detour via a new segment of Pasir Ris Dr 1, skipping a segment of Pasir Ris Dr 1. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|403}} | |||
|Amended to serve new segments of Pasir Ris Dr 3 and Pasir Ris Dr 8, skipping Pasir Ris Ctrl and Pasir Ris Dr 1. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|9 October | |||
|{{Bus|102B|3=102}} | |||
|Introduced between Sengkang West Way and Sengkang East Way. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|163B|3=163}} | |||
|Introduced between Sengkang Int and Yio Chu Kang Rd. | |||
|- | |||
!30 October | |||
|{{Bus|118A|3=118}} | |||
|Extended to start from Punggol Temp Int. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=4|26 November | |||
|{{Int|Jurong Town Hall}} | |||
|Begins operations. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|78}} {{Bus|78A|3=78}} {{Bus|160}} {{Bus|160A|3=160}} | |||
|Extended to Jurong Town Hall Int. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|870}} | |||
|Introduced between Jurong Town Hall Int and Plantation Cres (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|870A|3=870}} | |||
|Introduced from Jurong Town Hall Int to Plantation Cres. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=5|27 November | |||
|{{Bus|9B|3=9}} | |{{Bus|9B|3=9}} | ||
|Introduced between Simei St 3 and Airline Rd. | |Introduced between Simei St 3 and Airline Rd. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|92A|3=92}} {{Bus|92B|3=92}} | |||
|Withdrawn. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|92T|3=92}} | |||
|Introduced between Ghim Moh Ter and Science Park Dr (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|117A|3=117}} | |||
|Extended to start earlier along Yishun Ave 1. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|925}} {{Bus|925|3=925}} | |||
|Amended to ply a longer segment of Kranji Loop. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=8|17 December | |||
|{{Bus|75}} | |||
|Shortened to Bukit Merah Int. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|84}} | |||
|Amended to loop at New Punggol Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|121}} | |||
|Amended to Shenton Way Ter. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|162}} | |||
|Shortened to loop at Sin Ming Dr. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|162M}} | |||
|Withdrawn. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|859}} | |||
|Amended to serve Canberra Link. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|900}} | |||
|Extended to serve Champions Way and Woodlands Dr 17, looping at Woodlands Ave 1. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|900A}} | |||
|Withdrawn. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|24 December | |||
|{{Bus|870}} {{Bus|992}} | |||
|Extended to loop at Plantation Boulevard. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|870A|3=870}} {{Bus|992A|3=992}} | |||
|Extended to Plantation Boulevard. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 22 May 2025
| ← 2022 | 2024 → |
|---|
Crime
Land Transport
| Date | Service Affected | Event |
|---|---|---|
| 8 January | 298 | Extended to Tampines North Int. |
| 25 January | 856A | Introduced between Woodlands Int and Woodlands Centre Rd. |
| 856B | Introduced between Woodlands North Coast Rd and Canberra Rd. | |
| 23 February | LCS1 | Introduced between Tampines Ave 9 and Airline Rd. |
| LCS2 | Introduced between Punggol Way and Airline Rd. | |
| 26 February | 6 9 19 59 89 89e 109 | Amended to ply a bus-only segment of Loyang Loyang Avenue as well as Loyang Way. |
| 27 March | 102A | Introduced between Sengkang East Way and Sengkang West Way. |
| 23 July | 132 156 | Amended to ply a new section of Thomson Rd, skipping the temporarily closed PIE Exit 17D. |
| 14 August | 5A | Introduced between Mariam Way and Upp Changi Rd East. |
| 5B | Introduced between Simei St 3 and Mariam Way. | |
| 10 September | 92 92M 100 111 | Extended to terminate further along Ghim Moh Rd. |
| 24 September | 160M | Withdrawn. |
| 230 | Introduced between Toa Payoh Int and Kim Keat Ave (Loop). | |
| 944 | Withdrawn. | |
| 992 | Introduced between Bukit Batok Int and Plantation Cres (Loop), replacing Service 944. | |
| 992A | Introduced between Bukit Batok Int and Plantation Cres. | |
| 993 | Introduced between Bukit Batok Int and Bukit Batok West Ave 8, replacing Service 160M. | |
| 25 September | 2A | Withdrawn. |
| 2B | Introduced between Changi Village Ter and New Upp Changi Rd. | |
| 8 October | 39 53 81 89 109 518 518A | Amended to detour via a new segment of Pasir Ris Dr 1, skipping a segment of Pasir Ris Dr 1. |
| 403 | Amended to serve new segments of Pasir Ris Dr 3 and Pasir Ris Dr 8, skipping Pasir Ris Ctrl and Pasir Ris Dr 1. | |
| 9 October | 102B | Introduced between Sengkang West Way and Sengkang East Way. |
| 163B | Introduced between Sengkang Int and Yio Chu Kang Rd. | |
| 30 October | 118A | Extended to start from Punggol Temp Int. |
| 26 November | Jurong Town Hall Interchange | Begins operations. |
| 78 78A 160 160A | Extended to Jurong Town Hall Int. | |
| 870 | Introduced between Jurong Town Hall Int and Plantation Cres (Loop). | |
| 870A | Introduced from Jurong Town Hall Int to Plantation Cres. | |
| 27 November | 9B | Introduced between Simei St 3 and Airline Rd. |
| 92A 92B | Withdrawn. | |
| 92T | Introduced between Ghim Moh Ter and Science Park Dr (Loop). | |
| 117A | Extended to start earlier along Yishun Ave 1. | |
| 925 925 | Amended to ply a longer segment of Kranji Loop. | |
| 17 December | 75 | Shortened to Bukit Merah Int. |
| 84 | Amended to loop at New Punggol Rd. | |
| 121 | Amended to Shenton Way Ter. | |
| 162 | Shortened to loop at Sin Ming Dr. | |
| 162M | Withdrawn. | |
| 859 | Amended to serve Canberra Link. | |
| 900 | Extended to serve Champions Way and Woodlands Dr 17, looping at Woodlands Ave 1. | |
| 900A | Withdrawn. | |
| 24 December | 870 992 | Extended to loop at Plantation Boulevard. |
| 870A 992A | Extended to Plantation Boulevard. |