Kia Niro: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Jade (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|Strides Premier Taxi
|Strides Premier Taxi
|-
|-
!Registration No.
!Registration number
|SHB8755Y<br> SHB8637E
|SHB8755Y<br> SHB8637E<br> SHD1003U<br> SHD1043D
|-
|-
!Vehicle Make
!Vehicle Make
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|1
|4
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 62: Line 62:
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-bgcolor=#AE5155
|-bgcolor=#AE5155
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no.
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
|-
|-
|SHB8755Y
|SHB8755Y
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB8637E
|SHB8637E
|-
|SHD1003U
|-
|SHD1043D
|}
|}


Line 96: Line 100:
===Livery===
===Livery===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|Silvercab Silver Livery
|Silvercab Silver Livery
|SHB8755Y
|SHB8755Y & SHB8637E
|-
|Strides Premier Taxi Grey Livery
|SHD1003U & SHD1043D
|}
|}
===License Plate Style===
===License Plate Style===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|SHB8755Y & SHB8637E
|SHB8755Y, SHB8637E & SHD1003U
|-
|-
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)
Line 114: Line 121:
===Taxis with Bolded License Plates===
===Taxis with Bolded License Plates===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}

Latest revision as of 05:29, 14 June 2025

Specifications

Operator(s) Strides Premier Taxi
Registration number SHB8755Y
SHB8637E
SHD1003U
SHD1043D
Vehicle Make Kia
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model Kia Niro Plus Hybrid
Length 4355mm
Width 1805mm
Quantity 4
Year 2022
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity 5
Engine Model 1.6L Four-cylinder Hybrid
Electric Motor Model Hyundai 32kW Motor
Engine Capacity 1580cc
Emission Standard Unknown
Transmission Model 6-speed Dual-Clutch Automatic Transmission
Power/Torque 141hp / 166Nm
Aircon Model OEM AC
Seat Model Hyundai

Strides Premier Taxi

Registration number Advertisement
SHB8755Y N/A
SHB8637E
SHD1003U
SHD1043D

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Livery

Click to expand/collapse
Silvercab Silver Livery SHB8755Y & SHB8637E
Strides Premier Taxi Grey Livery SHD1003U & SHD1043D

License Plate Style

Click to expand/collapse
Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) SHB8755Y, SHB8637E & SHD1003U
European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) N/A

Taxis with Bolded License Plates

Click to expand/collapse
N/A

Notes

  • This page is to be filled up