Hyundai Ioniq Hybrid: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sgbusntrain (talk | contribs) m Sgbusntrain moved page Hyundai Ioniq to Hyundai Ioniq Hybrid: Electric version too |
|||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Strides Premier Taxi | |Strides Premier Taxi | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration | !Registration number | ||
|SHD4221L<br> SHD7223L<br> | |SH7653C<br> SH8088C<br> SH8121P<br> SH9695T <br> SHA84H<br> SHA90P<br> SHA960D<br> SHA3374B<br> SHA4535Y<br> SHA3060G<br> SHA2552K<br> SHA7152Z<br> SHB3065M<br> SHB3311C<br> SHB4019R<br> SHB5457C<br> SHB6226X<br> SHB6622K<br> SHC96M<br> SHC235D<br> SHC889S<br> SHC1897L<br> SHC1927J<br> SHC2231B<br> SHC7256Y<br> SHC7488M<br> SHC7609M<br> SHC7895C<br> SHC8225E<br> SHC8366G<br> SHD4204L<br> SHD4221L<br> SHD4433S<br> SHD4595H<br> SHD4722H<br> SHD6679L<br> SHD6969A<br> SHD7223L<br> SHD7300Y<br> SHD8813C<br> (TBC) | ||
| | |SHD1558K | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle Make | !Vehicle Make | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2" |Quantity | !rowspan="2" |Quantity | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of Registration | !Period of Registration | ||
|colspan="2" | | |colspan="2" |2018 - 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger Capacity | !Passenger Capacity | ||
| Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
|colspan="2" |Hyundai | |colspan="2" |Hyundai | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Fleet== | |||
===Comfort DelGro Taxi=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-bgcolor=#00A4FF | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|SH7653C | |||
|rowspan=9 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SH8088C | |||
|- | |||
|SH8121P | |||
|- | |||
|SH9695T | |||
|- | |||
|SHA84H | |||
|- | |||
|SHA90P | |||
|- | |||
|SHA960D | |||
|- | |||
|SHA2552K | |||
|- | |||
|SHA3060G | |||
|- | |||
|SHA3374B | |||
|'''P:''' Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Explore The Extraordinary | |||
|- | |||
|SHA4535Y | |||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SHA7152Z | |||
|- | |||
|SHB3065M | |||
|'''DC:''' Mandai Rainforest Asia: Choose Your Wild At Rainforest Wild Asia. Asia’s First Adventure-Based Wildlife Park. Up Your Adventure At Rainforestwild.sg. | |||
|- | |||
|SHB3311C | |||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SHB4019R | |||
|- | |||
|SHB5457C | |||
|Mandai Rainforest Asia: Choose Your Wild At Rainforest Wild Asia. Asia’s First Adventure-Based Wildlife Park. Up Your Adventure At Rainforestwild.sg. | |||
|- | |||
|SHB6226X | |||
|rowspan=25 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SHB6344M | |||
|- | |||
|SHB6622K | |||
|- | |||
|SHC96M | |||
|- | |||
|SHC235D | |||
|- | |||
|SHC889S | |||
|- | |||
|SHC1897L | |||
|- | |||
|SHC1927J | |||
|- | |||
|SHC2231B | |||
|- | |||
|SHC7256Y | |||
|- | |||
|SHC7488M | |||
|- | |||
|SHC7609M | |||
|- | |||
|SHC7895C | |||
|- | |||
|SHC8225E | |||
|- | |||
|SHC8366G | |||
|- | |||
|SHD4204L | |||
|- | |||
|SHD4221L | |||
|- | |||
|SHD4433S | |||
|- | |||
|SHD4595H | |||
|- | |||
|SHD4722H | |||
|- | |||
|SHC6679L | |||
|- | |||
|SHD6969A | |||
|- | |||
|SHD7223L | |||
|- | |||
|SHD7300Y | |||
|- | |||
|SHD8813C | |||
|} | |||
===Strides Premier Taxi=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-bgcolor=#AE5155 | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|SHD1558K | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |||
==Other Information== | |||
===Legend=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} ||Not Available | |||
|- | |||
|(empty) ||Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap | |||
|- | |||
|'''F''' ||Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood | |||
|- | |||
|'''L''' ||Advertisement on the Left side | |||
|- | |||
|'''R''' ||Advertisement on the Right side | |||
|- | |||
|'''B''' ||Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|'''T''' ||Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap | |||
|- | |||
|'''P''' ||Advertisement with Props on the roof | |||
|- | |||
|'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props | |||
|- | |||
|'''DC''' ||Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker using dynamic cab LED in Roof as a wrap. | |||
|} | |||
===Livery=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery | |||
|SH8088C, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHB6622K, SHC1927J, SHC8366G, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y | |||
|- | |||
|Citycab Yellow Livery | |||
|SHA960D, SHB3065M, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M & SHC7895C | |||
|- | |||
|Silvercab Silver Livery | |||
|SHD1558K | |||
|} | |||
===License Plate Style=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | |||
|SH8088C, SHA960D, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB3065M, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC1927J, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M, SHC7895C, SHC8366G, SHD1558K, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y | |||
|- | |||
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |||
===Taxis with Bolded License Plates=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |||
===Notes=== | |||
*This page is to be filled up | |||
*'''SHD4221L''' has a roof decoration meant for advertisment. | |||
[[Category: Taxis]] | [[Category: Taxis]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:57, 12 January 2026
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Comfort DelGro Taxi | Strides Premier Taxi |
|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SH7653C SH8088C SH8121P SH9695T SHA84H SHA90P SHA960D SHA3374B SHA4535Y SHA3060G SHA2552K SHA7152Z SHB3065M SHB3311C SHB4019R SHB5457C SHB6226X SHB6622K SHC96M SHC235D SHC889S SHC1897L SHC1927J SHC2231B SHC7256Y SHC7488M SHC7609M SHC7895C SHC8225E SHC8366G SHD4204L SHD4221L SHD4433S SHD4595H SHD4722H SHD6679L SHD6969A SHD7223L SHD7300Y SHD8813C (TBC) |
SHD1558K |
| Vehicle Make | Hyundai | |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | ||
| Vehicle Bodywork | ||
| Vehicle Model | AE Ioniq HEV 1.6 DCT | |
| Length | 4470mm | |
| Width | 1820mm | |
| Quantity | 2000 | 1 |
| Year | 2017 | |
| Period of Registration | 2018 - 2023 | |
| Passenger Capacity | 5 | |
| Engine Model | 1.6 L Kappa II GDI HEV I4 | |
| Electric Motor Model | Hyundai Permanent AC Synchronous Permanent Magnet Motor | |
| Engine Capacity | 1580cc | |
| Emission Standard | Euro 6 | |
| Transmission Model | 6-Speed Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT) | |
| Power/Torque | 105 hp (78 kW) @ 5700rpm / 147Nm @ 4000rpm (Engine) 43 hp (32 kW) / 72Nm (Electric Motor) 137 hp (102 kW) / 187Nm (Combined Max) | |
| Aircon Model | Hyundai OEM | |
| Seat Model | Hyundai | |
Fleet
Comfort DelGro Taxi
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SH7653C | N/A |
| SH8088C | |
| SH8121P | |
| SH9695T | |
| SHA84H | |
| SHA90P | |
| SHA960D | |
| SHA2552K | |
| SHA3060G | |
| SHA3374B | P: Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Explore The Extraordinary |
| SHA4535Y | N/A |
| SHA7152Z | |
| SHB3065M | DC: Mandai Rainforest Asia: Choose Your Wild At Rainforest Wild Asia. Asia’s First Adventure-Based Wildlife Park. Up Your Adventure At Rainforestwild.sg. |
| SHB3311C | N/A |
| SHB4019R | |
| SHB5457C | Mandai Rainforest Asia: Choose Your Wild At Rainforest Wild Asia. Asia’s First Adventure-Based Wildlife Park. Up Your Adventure At Rainforestwild.sg. |
| SHB6226X | N/A |
| SHB6344M | |
| SHB6622K | |
| SHC96M | |
| SHC235D | |
| SHC889S | |
| SHC1897L | |
| SHC1927J | |
| SHC2231B | |
| SHC7256Y | |
| SHC7488M | |
| SHC7609M | |
| SHC7895C | |
| SHC8225E | |
| SHC8366G | |
| SHD4204L | |
| SHD4221L | |
| SHD4433S | |
| SHD4595H | |
| SHD4722H | |
| SHC6679L | |
| SHD6969A | |
| SHD7223L | |
| SHD7300Y | |
| SHD8813C |
Strides Premier Taxi
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SHD1558K | N/A |
Other Information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not Available |
| (empty) | Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap |
| F | Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood |
| L | Advertisement on the Left side |
| R | Advertisement on the Right side |
| B | Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk |
| T | Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap |
| P | Advertisement with Props on the roof |
| FB | Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props |
| DC | Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker using dynamic cab LED in Roof as a wrap. |
Livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery | SH8088C, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHB6622K, SHC1927J, SHC8366G, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y |
| Citycab Yellow Livery | SHA960D, SHB3065M, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M & SHC7895C |
| Silvercab Silver Livery | SHD1558K |
License Plate Style
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | SH8088C, SHA960D, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB3065M, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC1927J, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M, SHC7895C, SHC8366G, SHD1558K, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y |
| European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | N/A |
Taxis with Bolded License Plates
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| N/A | |
Notes
- This page is to be filled up
- SHD4221L has a roof decoration meant for advertisment.