MG5 SW EV: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1658R<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1781S<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1827U<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1859C<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB1922C<br> SHB5757L<br> SHB5900P | |SHB127M<br> SHB168U<br> SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB233P<br> SHB298C<br> SHB888A<br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB969A<br> SHB989S<br> SHB1000M<br> SHB1021C<br> SHB1038E<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1080G<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1162D<br> SHB1172A<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R <br> SHB1223L<br> SHB1255U<br> SHB1261B<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1289Y<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1658R<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1776H<br> SHB1781S<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1810S<br> SHB1827U<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1859C<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB1922C<br> SHB5730M<br> SHB5757L<br> SHB5900P | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle Make | !Vehicle Make | ||
| | |MG | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle Model | !Vehicle Model | ||
| | |MG5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
| | |4.5m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
| | |1.81m | ||
|- | |||
!Height | |||
|1.5m | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
| | |300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger Capacity | !Passenger Capacity | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine Model | !Engine Model | ||
|{{TBC}} | |{{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Electric Motor | !Electric Motor | ||
| | |Permanent magnet synchronous (EV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine Capacity | !Engine Capacity | ||
| Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission Standard | !Emission Standard | ||
| | |Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
| | |1-speed fixed gear | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/Torque | !Power/Torque | ||
|{{TBC}} | |{{TBC}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 59: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number | !<font style="color:white;">Registration number | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | !<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | ||
|- | |||
|SHB127M | |||
|rowspan="26" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SHB168U | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB186S | |SHB186S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB220B | |SHB220B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SHB233P | ||
|- | |||
|SHB298C | |||
|- | |||
|SHB888A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB926Z | |SHB926Z | ||
|- | |||
|SHB921L | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB963R | |SHB963R | ||
|- | |||
|SHB969A | |||
|- | |||
|SHB989S | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1021C | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1038E | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1068T | |SHB1068T | ||
| Line 87: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1136E | |SHB1136E | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1172A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1181Z | |SHB1181Z | ||
| Line 93: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1213R | |SHB1213R | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1223L | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1255U | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1261B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1287C | |SHB1287C | ||
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg | |FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1289Y | |||
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1300Y | |SHB1300Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1308B | |SHB1308B | ||
| Line 108: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1761A | |SHB1761A | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1776H | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1781S | |SHB1781S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1796A | |SHB1796A | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1810S | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1827U | |SHB1827U | ||
| Line 130: | Line 155: | ||
|SHB1922C | |SHB1922C | ||
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg | |FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg | ||
|- | |||
|SHB5730M | |||
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB5757L | |SHB5757L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB5900P | |SHB5900P | ||
| Line 159: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props | |'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:29, 13 January 2026
Specification
| Operator(s) | Strides Premier Taxi |
|---|---|
| Registration number | SHB127M SHB168U SHB186S SHB220B SHB233P SHB298C SHB888A SHB921L SHB926Z SHB963R SHB969A SHB989S SHB1000M SHB1021C SHB1038E SHB1068T SHB1080G SHB1088K SHB1128D SHB1133M SHB1136E SHB1162D SHB1172A SHB1181Z SHB1183T SHB1213R SHB1223L SHB1255U SHB1261B SHB1287C SHB1289Y SHB1300Y SHB1308B SHB1370U SHB1658R SHB1761A SHB1776H SHB1781S SHB1796A SHB1810S SHB1827U SHB1855M SHB1859C SHB1875E SHB1906A SHB1911J SHB1920H SHB1922C SHB5730M SHB5757L SHB5900P |
| Vehicle Make | MG |
| Vehicle Model | MG5 |
| Length | 4.5m |
| Width | 1.81m |
| Height | 1.5m |
| Quantity | 300 |
| Year | 2021 |
| Period of Registration | Unknown |
| Passenger Capacity | 4 |
| Engine Model | TBC |
| Electric Motor | Permanent magnet synchronous (EV) |
| Engine Capacity | TBC |
| Emission Standard | Euro VI |
| Transmission | 1-speed fixed gear |
| Power/Torque | TBC |
Fleet
Strides Premier Taxi
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SHB127M | N/A |
| SHB168U | |
| SHB186S | |
| SHB220B | |
| SHB233P | |
| SHB298C | |
| SHB888A | |
| SHB926Z | |
| SHB921L | |
| SHB963R | |
| SHB969A | |
| SHB989S | |
| SHB1021C | |
| SHB1038E | |
| SHB1068T | |
| SHB1088K | |
| SHB1128D | |
| SHB1133M | |
| SHB1136E | |
| SHB1172A | |
| SHB1181Z | |
| SHB1183T | |
| SHB1213R | |
| SHB1223L | |
| SHB1255U | |
| SHB1261B | |
| SHB1287C | FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg |
| SHB1289Y | N/A |
| SHB1300Y | |
| SHB1308B | |
| SHB1370U | |
| SHB1658R | FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg |
| SHB1761A | N/A |
| SHB1776H | |
| SHB1781S | |
| SHB1796A | |
| SHB1810S | |
| SHB1827U | |
| SHB1855M | |
| SHB1859C | |
| SHB1875E | |
| SHB1906A | |
| SHB1911J | |
| SHB1920H | |
| SHB1922C | FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg |
| SHB5730M | N/A |
| SHB5757L | |
| SHB5900P |
Other Information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not Available |
| (empty) | Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap |
| F | Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood |
| L | Advertisement on the Left side |
| R | Advertisement on the Right side |
| B | Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk |
| T | Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap |
| P | Advertisement with Props on the roof |
| FB | Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props |
Taxis with Bolded License Plates
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| SHB1128D & SHB1761A | |
Notes
- This page is to be filled up