MG5 SW EV: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
8549H (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|SHB127M<br> SHB168U<br> SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB233P<br> SHB298C<br> SHB888A<br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB969A<br> SHB989S<br> SHB1000M<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1080G<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1162D<br> SHB1172A<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R <br> SHB1223L<br> SHB1255U<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1289Y<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1658R<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1781S<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1810S<br> SHB1827U<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1859C<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB1922C<br> SHB5757L<br> SHB5900P
|SHB127M<br> SHB168U<br> SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB233P<br> SHB298C<br> SHB888A<br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB969A<br> SHB989S<br> SHB1000M<br> SHB1021C<br> SHB1038E<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1080G<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1162D<br> SHB1172A<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R <br> SHB1223L<br> SHB1255U<br> SHB1261B<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1289Y<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1658R<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1776H<br> SHB1781S<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1810S<br> SHB1827U<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1859C<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB1922C<br> SHB5730M<br> SHB5757L<br> SHB5900P
|-
|-
!Vehicle Make
!Vehicle Make
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|{{TBC}}
|4.5m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|{{TBC}}
|1.81m
|-
!Height
|1.5m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
Line 34: Line 37:
|{{TBC}}
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Electric Motor Model
!Electric Motor
|{{TBC}}
|Permanent magnet synchronous (EV)
|-
|-
!Engine Capacity
!Engine Capacity
Line 43: Line 46:
|Euro VI
|Euro VI
|-
|-
!Transmission Model
!Transmission
|{{TBC}}
|1-speed fixed gear
|-
|-
!Power/Torque
!Power/Torque
Line 58: Line 61:
|-
|-
|SHB127M
|SHB127M
|rowspan="23" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="26" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB168U
|SHB168U
Line 81: Line 84:
|-
|-
|SHB989S
|SHB989S
|-
|SHB1021C
|-
|SHB1038E
|-
|-
|SHB1068T
|SHB1068T
Line 103: Line 110:
|-
|-
|SHB1255U
|SHB1255U
|-
|SHB1261B
|-
|-
|SHB1287C
|SHB1287C
Line 120: Line 129:
|-
|-
|SHB1761A
|SHB1761A
|rowspan="11" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="12" {{N/A}}
|-
|SHB1776H
|-
|-
|SHB1781S
|SHB1781S
Line 144: Line 155:
|SHB1922C
|SHB1922C
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
|-
|SHB5730M
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB5757L
|SHB5757L
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB5900P
|SHB5900P

Latest revision as of 23:29, 13 January 2026

Specification

Operator(s) Strides Premier Taxi
Registration number SHB127M
SHB168U
SHB186S
SHB220B
SHB233P
SHB298C
SHB888A
SHB921L
SHB926Z
SHB963R
SHB969A
SHB989S
SHB1000M
SHB1021C
SHB1038E
SHB1068T
SHB1080G
SHB1088K
SHB1128D
SHB1133M
SHB1136E
SHB1162D
SHB1172A
SHB1181Z
SHB1183T
SHB1213R
SHB1223L
SHB1255U
SHB1261B
SHB1287C
SHB1289Y
SHB1300Y
SHB1308B
SHB1370U
SHB1658R
SHB1761A
SHB1776H
SHB1781S
SHB1796A
SHB1810S
SHB1827U
SHB1855M
SHB1859C
SHB1875E
SHB1906A
SHB1911J
SHB1920H
SHB1922C
SHB5730M
SHB5757L
SHB5900P
Vehicle Make MG
Vehicle Model MG5
Length 4.5m
Width 1.81m
Height 1.5m
Quantity 300
Year 2021
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity 4
Engine Model TBC
Electric Motor Permanent magnet synchronous (EV)
Engine Capacity TBC
Emission Standard Euro VI
Transmission 1-speed fixed gear
Power/Torque TBC

Fleet

Strides Premier Taxi

Registration number Advertisement
SHB127M N/A
SHB168U
SHB186S
SHB220B
SHB233P
SHB298C
SHB888A
SHB926Z
SHB921L
SHB963R
SHB969A
SHB989S
SHB1021C
SHB1038E
SHB1068T
SHB1088K
SHB1128D
SHB1133M
SHB1136E
SHB1172A
SHB1181Z
SHB1183T
SHB1213R
SHB1223L
SHB1255U
SHB1261B
SHB1287C FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB1289Y N/A
SHB1300Y
SHB1308B
SHB1370U
SHB1658R FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB1761A N/A
SHB1776H
SHB1781S
SHB1796A
SHB1810S
SHB1827U
SHB1855M
SHB1859C
SHB1875E
SHB1906A
SHB1911J
SHB1920H
SHB1922C FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB5730M N/A
SHB5757L
SHB5900P

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Taxis with Bolded License Plates

Click to expand/collapse
SHB1128D & SHB1761A

Notes

  • This page is to be filled up