Post-secondary Institutions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|ITECC | |ITECC | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ITE College East]] | |[[ITE College East]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|RP | |RP | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|- | |||
|[[School of the Arts]] | |||
|SOTA | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Singapore Polytechnic]] | |[[Singapore Polytechnic]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:26, 20 October 2018
| School | Abbrv. | Established | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ITE College Central | ITECC | 1990 | N/A |
| ITE College East | ITECE | 2005 | |
| ITE College West | ITECW | 2010 | |
| LASALLE College of the Arts | LASALLE | 1984 | |
| Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts | NAFA | 1938 | |
| Nanyang Polytechnic | NYP | 1992 | |
| Ngee Ann Polytechnic | NP | 1963 | |
| Republic Polytechnic | RP | 2002 | |
| School of the Arts | SOTA | 2008 | |
| Singapore Polytechnic | SP | 1954 | |
| Temasek Polytechnic | TP | 1990 |