Hyundai i40: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sgbusntrain (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Operator(s)
!Operator(s)
|Comfort DelGro Taxi
|ComfortDelGro Taxi
|-
|-
!Registration No.
!Registration number
|SH9185Z<br> SHA1600L<br> SHD4221L<br> SHD6744G<br> SHD7221L<br>(TBC)
|SHC7160P<br> SHC7510M
|-
|-
!Vehicle Make
!Vehicle Make
|rowspan="3" |Hyundai
|rowspan=3|Hyundai
|-
|-
!Vehicle Manufacturer
!Vehicle Manufacturer
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|3500 (TBC)
|2
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 56: Line 56:
|Hyundai
|Hyundai
|}
|}
==Fleet==
==Fleet==
===Comfort DelGro Taxi===
===Comfort DelGro Taxi===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-bgcolor=#00A4FF
|-bgcolor=#00A4FF
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no.
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
|-
|-
|SH9185Z
|SHC7160P
|'''FB''' Explore Taiwan '''F:''' Explore Taiwan '''L:''' TBC '''R:''' Sun Moon Lake '''B:''' Taiwan the Lucky Land '''T:''' Explore Taiwan
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHA1600L
|SHC7510M
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|SHD4221L
|-
|SHD6744G
|-
|SHD7221L
|}
|}
==Other Information==
==Other Information==
===Legend===
===Legend===
Line 98: Line 93:
|'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props
|'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props
|}
|}
===Livery===
===Livery===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery
|SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHD4221L, SHD6774G and SHD7221L
|-
|-
|CityCab Yellow Livery
|CityCab Yellow Livery
|{{TBC}}
|SHC7160P & SHC7510M
|}
|}
===License Plate Style===
===License Plate Style===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black while letters in white)
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHD4221L, SHD7221L
|SHC7160P & SHC7510M
|-
|European Style (Front plate in yellow with rear plate in white while letters are painted black)
|SHD6774G
|}
===Taxis with Bolded License Plates===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|SHD6774G
|}
|}
===Notes===
 
*This page is to be filled up
*'''SHD4221L''' has a roof deco meant for putting props.
[[Category: Taxis]]
[[Category: Taxis]]

Latest revision as of 17:30, 11 November 2025

Specification

Operator(s) ComfortDelGro Taxi
Registration number SHC7160P
SHC7510M
Vehicle Make Hyundai
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model i40 1.7 CRDi F/L AT ABS AIRBAG 4DR
Length 4770mm
Width 1815mm
Quantity 2
Year 2016 (TBC)
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity 5
Engine Model 1.7L U // CRDI I4
Engine Capacity 1685cc
Emission Standard Euro V
Transmission Model U81J Mk1 1.7 Diesel 6 Speed Automatic
Power/Torque 134hp (100kW) @ 4000rpm / 324Nm @ 1750 - 2750rpm
Aircon Model Hyundai DVE16
Seat Model Hyundai

Fleet

Comfort DelGro Taxi

Registration number Advertisement
SHC7160P N/A
SHC7510M

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Livery

Click to expand/collapse
CityCab Yellow Livery SHC7160P & SHC7510M

License Plate Style

Click to expand/collapse
Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) SHC7160P & SHC7510M