User:BusFan74: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Registered on 17 November 2025: Updated to SMRT Buses as revealed Tag: Manual revert |
|||
| (81 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Mercedes-Benz OC500LE appeared on KJDEP 178 & 187 (Ended on May 2025)== | ||
These are the list of dates appeared on that day with OC500LE deployment (based on my observations). | |||
''' | ===178=== | ||
15 | ====[[Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)]]==== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="5" | |||
|-class="BUS" | |||
!Rego | |||
!Deployment | |||
!Date | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB18K | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|26/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB5Y | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 172 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|31/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB41S | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 985 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|04/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB14X | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|11/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB15T | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|11/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB6U | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 172 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|19/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB15T | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|19/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB65Z | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|19/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB65Z | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|25/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB66X | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|08/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB55C | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|16/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB65Z | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|02/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB54E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|08/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB14X | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|15/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB40U | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|15/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB16R | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|16/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB42P | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 985 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|29/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB67T | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|12/04/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB65Z | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|10/05/2025 | |||
|} | |||
''' | ====[[Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 2)]]==== | ||
16 | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="5" | ||
|-class="BUS" | |||
!Rego | |||
!Deployment | |||
!Date | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB89E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 178 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|26/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB105S | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|29/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB99B | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|04/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB103Y | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|04/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB89E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 178 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|11/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB89E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 178 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|19/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB109G | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|02/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB116K | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|02/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB109G | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|08/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB110B | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|16/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB116K | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|16/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB134H | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 972 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|20/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB71E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|21/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB89E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 178 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|01/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB105S | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|02/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB83X | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|09/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB89E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 178 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|15/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB86M | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 178 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|12/04/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB111Z | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|19/04/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB68R | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|26/04/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB99B | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|26/04/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB108J | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|26/04/2025 | |||
|} | |||
''' | ===187=== | ||
====[[Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)]]==== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="5" | |||
|-class="BUS" | |||
!Rego | |||
!Deployment | |||
!Date | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB14X | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|26/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB67T | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|26/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB31X | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 187 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|27/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB2E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 172 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|31/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB18K | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|31/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB14X | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|04/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB65Z | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|04/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB18K | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|11/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB37E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|11/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB67T | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|11/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB18K | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|28/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB19H | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 172 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|09/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB57Y | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|21/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB41S | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 985 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|01/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB11D | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|15/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB65Z | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|30/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB13Z | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|12/04/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB15T | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|19/04/2025 | |||
|} | |||
''' | ====[[Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 2)]]==== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="5" | |||
|-class="BUS" | |||
!Rego | |||
!Deployment | |||
!Date | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB71E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|26/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB91Y | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|26/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB70H | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|27/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB71E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|27/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB105S | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|31/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB114R | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|31/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB84T | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 190 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|04/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB112X | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|19/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB121U | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 188 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|26/01/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB116K | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|01/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB117H | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 176 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|01/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB69M | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|20/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB109G | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|20/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB110B | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|20/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB109G | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|21/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB69M | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|22/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB89E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 178 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|22/02/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB69M | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|08/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB82Z | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|08/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB71E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|09/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB91Y | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|09/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB109G | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP SP | |||
|style='text-align:left'|15/03/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB68R | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 975 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|20/04/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|SMB122S | |||
|style='text-align:left'|KJDEP 188 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|03/05/2025 | |||
|} | |||
==Favourite bus models== | |||
*Mercedes-Benz OC500LE | |||
*Mercedes-Benz 0530 Citaro | |||
Latest revision as of 07:18, 20 November 2025
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE appeared on KJDEP 178 & 187 (Ended on May 2025)
These are the list of dates appeared on that day with OC500LE deployment (based on my observations).
178
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)
| Rego | Deployment | Date |
|---|---|---|
| SMB18K | KJDEP SP | 26/12/2024 |
| SMB5Y | KJDEP 172 | 31/12/2024 |
| SMB41S | KJDEP 985 | 04/01/2025 |
| SMB14X | KJDEP SP | 11/01/2025 |
| SMB15T | KJDEP SP | 11/01/2025 |
| SMB6U | KJDEP 172 | 19/01/2025 |
| SMB15T | KJDEP SP | 19/01/2025 |
| SMB65Z | KJDEP 975 | 19/01/2025 |
| SMB65Z | KJDEP 975 | 25/01/2025 |
| SMB66X | KJDEP 975 | 08/02/2025 |
| SMB55C | KJDEP 975 | 16/02/2025 |
| SMB65Z | KJDEP 975 | 02/03/2025 |
| SMB54E | KJDEP 975 | 08/03/2025 |
| SMB14X | KJDEP SP | 15/03/2025 |
| SMB40U | KJDEP 975 | 15/03/2025 |
| SMB16R | KJDEP SP | 16/03/2025 |
| SMB42P | KJDEP 985 | 29/03/2025 |
| SMB67T | KJDEP 975 | 12/04/2025 |
| SMB65Z | KJDEP 975 | 10/05/2025 |
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 2)
| Rego | Deployment | Date |
|---|---|---|
| SMB89E | KJDEP 178 | 26/12/2024 |
| SMB105S | KJDEP SP | 29/12/2024 |
| SMB99B | KJDEP SP | 04/01/2025 |
| SMB103Y | KJDEP SP | 04/01/2025 |
| SMB89E | KJDEP 178 | 11/01/2025 |
| SMB89E | KJDEP 178 | 19/01/2025 |
| SMB109G | KJDEP SP | 02/02/2025 |
| SMB116K | KJDEP SP | 02/02/2025 |
| SMB109G | KJDEP SP | 08/02/2025 |
| SMB110B | KJDEP SP | 16/02/2025 |
| SMB116K | KJDEP SP | 16/02/2025 |
| SMB134H | KJDEP 972 | 20/02/2025 |
| SMB71E | KJDEP 975 | 21/02/2025 |
| SMB89E | KJDEP 178 | 01/03/2025 |
| SMB105S | KJDEP SP | 02/03/2025 |
| SMB83X | KJDEP 975 | 09/03/2025 |
| SMB89E | KJDEP 178 | 15/03/2025 |
| SMB86M | KJDEP 178 | 12/04/2025 |
| SMB111Z | KJDEP SP | 19/04/2025 |
| SMB68R | KJDEP 975 | 26/04/2025 |
| SMB99B | KJDEP SP | 26/04/2025 |
| SMB108J | KJDEP SP | 26/04/2025 |
187
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)
| Rego | Deployment | Date |
|---|---|---|
| SMB14X | KJDEP SP | 26/12/2024 |
| SMB67T | KJDEP 975 | 26/12/2024 |
| SMB31X | KJDEP 187 | 27/12/2024 |
| SMB2E | KJDEP 172 | 31/12/2024 |
| SMB18K | KJDEP SP | 31/12/2024 |
| SMB14X | KJDEP SP | 04/01/2025 |
| SMB65Z | KJDEP 975 | 04/01/2025 |
| SMB18K | KJDEP SP | 11/01/2025 |
| SMB37E | KJDEP 975 | 11/01/2025 |
| SMB67T | KJDEP 975 | 11/01/2025 |
| SMB18K | KJDEP SP | 28/01/2025 |
| SMB19H | KJDEP 172 | 09/02/2025 |
| SMB57Y | KJDEP SP | 21/02/2025 |
| SMB41S | KJDEP 985 | 01/03/2025 |
| SMB11D | KJDEP SP | 15/03/2025 |
| SMB65Z | KJDEP 975 | 30/03/2025 |
| SMB13Z | KJDEP SP | 12/04/2025 |
| SMB15T | KJDEP SP | 19/04/2025 |
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 2)
| Rego | Deployment | Date |
|---|---|---|
| SMB71E | KJDEP 975 | 26/12/2024 |
| SMB91Y | KJDEP 975 | 26/12/2024 |
| SMB70H | KJDEP 975 | 27/12/2024 |
| SMB71E | KJDEP 975 | 27/12/2024 |
| SMB105S | KJDEP SP | 31/12/2024 |
| SMB114R | KJDEP SP | 31/12/2024 |
| SMB84T | KJDEP 190 | 04/01/2025 |
| SMB112X | KJDEP SP | 19/01/2025 |
| SMB121U | KJDEP 188 | 26/01/2025 |
| SMB116K | KJDEP SP | 01/02/2025 |
| SMB117H | KJDEP 176 | 01/02/2025 |
| SMB69M | KJDEP 975 | 20/02/2025 |
| SMB109G | KJDEP SP | 20/02/2025 |
| SMB110B | KJDEP SP | 20/02/2025 |
| SMB109G | KJDEP SP | 21/02/2025 |
| SMB69M | KJDEP 975 | 22/02/2025 |
| SMB89E | KJDEP 178 | 22/02/2025 |
| SMB69M | KJDEP 975 | 08/03/2025 |
| SMB82Z | KJDEP 975 | 08/03/2025 |
| SMB71E | KJDEP 975 | 09/03/2025 |
| SMB91Y | KJDEP 975 | 09/03/2025 |
| SMB109G | KJDEP SP | 15/03/2025 |
| SMB68R | KJDEP 975 | 20/04/2025 |
| SMB122S | KJDEP 188 | 03/05/2025 |
Favourite bus models
- Mercedes-Benz OC500LE
- Mercedes-Benz 0530 Citaro