MG5 SW EV: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "==Specification== {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" !Operator(s) |Trans-cab |- !Registration No. |SHB220B<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB5757L |- !Vehicle Make |rowspan="3" |MG5 |- !Vehicle Manufacturer |- !Vehicle Bodywork |- !Vehicle Model |{{TBC}} |- !Length |{{TBC}} |- !Width |{{TBC}} |- !Quantity |5 |- !Year |2021 |- !Period of Registration |Unknown |- !Passenger Capacity |{{TBC}} |- !Engine Model |{{TBC}} |- !Electric Motor Model |{{TBC}}..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Operator(s) | !Operator(s) | ||
| | |Strides Premier Taxi | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration | !Registration number | ||
|SHB220B<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB5757L | |SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1658R<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1781S<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1827U<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1859C<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB1922C<br> SHB5757L<br> SHB5900P | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle Make | !Vehicle Make | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of Registration | !Period of Registration | ||
|Unknown | |{{Unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger Capacity | !Passenger Capacity | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#AE5155 | |-bgcolor=#AE5155 | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration | !<font style="color:white;">Registration number | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | !<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | ||
|- | |||
|SHB186S | |||
|rowspan="13" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB220B | |SHB220B | ||
| | |- | ||
|SHB921L | |||
|- | |||
|SHB926Z | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB963R | |SHB963R | ||
| | |- | ||
|SHB1068T | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1088K | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1128D | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1133M | |SHB1133M | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1136E | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1181Z | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1183T | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1213R | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1287C | |||
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1300Y | |||
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1308B | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1370U | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1658R | |||
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1761A | |||
|rowspan="10" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1781S | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1796A | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1827U | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1855M | |SHB1855M | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1859C | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1875E | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1906A | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1911J | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1920H | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1922C | |||
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB5757L | |SHB5757L | ||
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SHB5900P | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 164: | ||
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strides Premier Taxi | |Strides Premier Taxi Lime Livery | ||
|SHB220B, SHB963R, SHB1133M, SHB1855M & | |SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1658R, SHB1761A, SHB1781S, SHB1796A, SHB1827U, SHB1855M, SHB1859C, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P | ||
|} | |} | ||
===License Plate Style=== | ===License Plate Style=== | ||
| Line 115: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | |Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | ||
|SHB220B, SHB963R, SHB1133M, SHB1855M & | |SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1658R, SHB1761A, SHB1781S, SHB1796A, SHB1827U, SHB1855M, SHB1859C, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | |European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 182: | ||
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SHB1128D & SHB1761A | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
*This page is to be filled up | *This page is to be filled up | ||
[[Category: Taxis]] | [[Category: Taxis]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:55, 20 July 2025
Specification
| Operator(s) | Strides Premier Taxi |
|---|---|
| Registration number | SHB186S SHB220B SHB921L SHB926Z SHB963R SHB1068T SHB1088K SHB1128D SHB1133M SHB1136E SHB1181Z SHB1183T SHB1213R SHB1287C SHB1300Y SHB1308B SHB1370U SHB1658R SHB1761A SHB1781S SHB1796A SHB1827U SHB1855M SHB1859C SHB1875E SHB1906A SHB1911J SHB1920H SHB1922C SHB5757L SHB5900P |
| Vehicle Make | MG5 |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | |
| Vehicle Bodywork | |
| Vehicle Model | TBC |
| Length | TBC |
| Width | TBC |
| Quantity | 31 |
| Year | 2021 |
| Period of Registration | Unknown |
| Passenger Capacity | TBC |
| Engine Model | TBC |
| Electric Motor Model | TBC |
| Engine Capacity | TBC |
| Emission Standard | TBC |
| Transmission Model | TBC |
| Power/Torque | TBC |
| Aircon Model | TBC |
| Seat Model | TBC |
Fleet
Strides Premier Taxi
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SHB186S | N/A |
| SHB220B | |
| SHB921L | |
| SHB926Z | |
| SHB963R | |
| SHB1068T | |
| SHB1088K | |
| SHB1128D | |
| SHB1133M | |
| SHB1136E | |
| SHB1181Z | |
| SHB1183T | |
| SHB1213R | |
| SHB1287C | FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg |
| SHB1300Y | N/A |
| SHB1308B | |
| SHB1370U | |
| SHB1658R | FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg |
| SHB1761A | N/A |
| SHB1781S | |
| SHB1796A | |
| SHB1827U | |
| SHB1855M | |
| SHB1859C | |
| SHB1875E | |
| SHB1906A | |
| SHB1911J | |
| SHB1920H | |
| SHB1922C | FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg |
| SHB5757L | N/A |
| SHB5900P |
Other Information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not Available |
| (empty) | Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap |
| F | Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood |
| L | Advertisement on the Left side |
| R | Advertisement on the Right side |
| B | Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk |
| T | Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap |
| P | Advertisement with Props on the roof |
| FB | Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props |
Livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Strides Premier Taxi Lime Livery | SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1658R, SHB1761A, SHB1781S, SHB1796A, SHB1827U, SHB1855M, SHB1859C, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P |
License Plate Style
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1658R, SHB1761A, SHB1781S, SHB1796A, SHB1827U, SHB1855M, SHB1859C, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P |
| European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | N/A |
Taxis with Bolded License Plates
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| SHB1128D & SHB1761A | |
Notes
- This page is to be filled up