Hyundai Ioniq Hybrid: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
→Comfort DelGro Taxi: SHB6622K Adless |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Strides Premier Taxi | |Strides Premier Taxi | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration | !Registration number | ||
|SHA960D<br> SHA4535Y<br> SHC96M<br> SHC7256Y<br> SHC7609M<br> SHC7895C<br> SHD4221L<br> SHD4595H<br> SHD7223L<br> (TBC) | |SH8088C<br> SHA960D<br> SHA3374B<br> SHA4535Y<br> SHB3065M<br> SHB4019R<br> SHB5457C<br> SHB6622K<br> SHC96M<br> SHC235D<br> SHC1927J<br> SHC7256Y<br> SHC7609M<br> SHC7895C<br> SHC8366G<br> SHD4221L<br> SHD4595H<br> SHD7223L<br> SHD7300Y<br> (TBC) | ||
|SHD1558K | |SHD1558K | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2" |Quantity | !rowspan="2" |Quantity | ||
| | |19 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" | | |colspan="2" |20 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of Registration | !Period of Registration | ||
|colspan="2" | |colspan="2" {{Unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger Capacity | !Passenger Capacity | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|colspan="2" |Hyundai | |colspan="2" |Hyundai | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Fleet== | ==Fleet== | ||
===Comfort DelGro Taxi=== | ===Comfort DelGro Taxi=== | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#00A4FF | |-bgcolor=#00A4FF | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration | !<font style="color:white;">Registration number | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | !<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | ||
|- | |||
|SH8088C | |||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHA960D | |SHA960D | ||
|- | |||
|SHA3374B | |||
|'''P:''' Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Explore The Extraordinary | |||
|- | |||
|SHA4535Y | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SHB3065M | ||
| | |'''DC:''' Mandai Rainforest Asia: Choose Your Wild At Rainforest Wild Asia. Asia’s First Adventure-Based Wildlife Park. Up Your Adventure At Rainforestwild.sg. | ||
|- | |||
|SHB4019R | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SHB5457C | |||
|Mandai Rainforest Asia: Choose Your Wild At Rainforest Wild Asia. Asia’s First Adventure-Based Wildlife Park. Up Your Adventure At Rainforestwild.sg. | |||
|- | |||
|SHB6622K | |||
|rowspan=12 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHC96M | |SHC96M | ||
| | |- | ||
|SHC235D | |||
|- | |||
|SHC1927J | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHC7256Y | |SHC7256Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHC7609M | |SHC7609M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHC7895C | |SHC7895C | ||
| | |- | ||
|SHC8366G | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHD4221L | |SHD4221L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHD4595H | |SHD4595H | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHD7223L | |SHD7223L | ||
|- | |||
|SHD7300Y | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 121: | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#AE5155 | |-bgcolor=#AE5155 | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration | !<font style="color:white;">Registration number | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | !<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props | |'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props | ||
|- | |||
|'''DC''' ||Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker using dynamic cab LED in Roof as a wrap. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Livery=== | ===Livery=== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| Line 135: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery | |Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery | ||
|SHA4535Y, SHD4221L, SHD4595H & | |SH8088C, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHB6622K, SHC1927J, SHC8366G, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Citycab Yellow Livery | |Citycab Yellow Livery | ||
|SHA960D, SHC96M, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M & SHC7895C | |SHA960D, SHB3065M, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M & SHC7895C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silvercab Silver Livery | |Silvercab Silver Livery | ||
| Line 148: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | |Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | ||
|SHA960D, SHA4535Y, SHC96M, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M, SHC7895C, SHD1558K, SHD4221L, SHD4595H & | |SH8088C, SHA960D, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB3065M, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC1927J, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M, SHC7895C, SHC8366G, SHD1558K, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | |European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | ||
Latest revision as of 15:52, 20 July 2025
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Comfort DelGro Taxi | Strides Premier Taxi |
|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SH8088C SHA960D SHA3374B SHA4535Y SHB3065M SHB4019R SHB5457C SHB6622K SHC96M SHC235D SHC1927J SHC7256Y SHC7609M SHC7895C SHC8366G SHD4221L SHD4595H SHD7223L SHD7300Y (TBC) |
SHD1558K |
| Vehicle Make | Hyundai | |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | ||
| Vehicle Bodywork | ||
| Vehicle Model | AE Ioniq HEV 1.6 DCT | |
| Length | 4470mm | |
| Width | 1820mm | |
| Quantity | 19 | 1 |
| 20 (Total) | ||
| Year | 2017 | |
| Period of Registration | Unknown | |
| Passenger Capacity | 5 | |
| Engine Model | 1.6 L Kappa II GDI HEV I4 | |
| Electric Motor Model | Hyundai Permanent AC Synchronous Permanent Magnet Motor | |
| Engine Capacity | 1580cc | |
| Emission Standard | Euro 6 | |
| Transmission Model | 6-Speed Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT) | |
| Power/Torque | 105 hp (78 kW) @ 5700rpm / 147Nm @ 4000rpm (Engine) 43 hp (32 kW) / 72Nm (Electric Motor) 137 hp (102 kW) / 187Nm (Combined Max) | |
| Aircon Model | Hyundai OEM | |
| Seat Model | Hyundai | |
Fleet
Comfort DelGro Taxi
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SH8088C | N/A |
| SHA960D | |
| SHA3374B | P: Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Explore The Extraordinary |
| SHA4535Y | N/A |
| SHB3065M | DC: Mandai Rainforest Asia: Choose Your Wild At Rainforest Wild Asia. Asia’s First Adventure-Based Wildlife Park. Up Your Adventure At Rainforestwild.sg. |
| SHB4019R | N/A |
| SHB5457C | Mandai Rainforest Asia: Choose Your Wild At Rainforest Wild Asia. Asia’s First Adventure-Based Wildlife Park. Up Your Adventure At Rainforestwild.sg. |
| SHB6622K | N/A |
| SHC96M | |
| SHC235D | |
| SHC1927J | |
| SHC7256Y | |
| SHC7609M | |
| SHC7895C | |
| SHC8366G | |
| SHD4221L | |
| SHD4595H | |
| SHD7223L | |
| SHD7300Y |
Strides Premier Taxi
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SHD1558K | N/A |
Other Information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not Available |
| (empty) | Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap |
| F | Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood |
| L | Advertisement on the Left side |
| R | Advertisement on the Right side |
| B | Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk |
| T | Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap |
| P | Advertisement with Props on the roof |
| FB | Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props |
| DC | Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker using dynamic cab LED in Roof as a wrap. |
Livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery | SH8088C, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHB6622K, SHC1927J, SHC8366G, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y |
| Citycab Yellow Livery | SHA960D, SHB3065M, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M & SHC7895C |
| Silvercab Silver Livery | SHD1558K |
License Plate Style
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | SH8088C, SHA960D, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB3065M, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC1927J, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M, SHC7895C, SHC8366G, SHD1558K, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y |
| European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | N/A |
Taxis with Bolded License Plates
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| N/A | |
Notes
- This page is to be filled up
- SHD4221L has a roof decoration meant for putting props.