Template:Bus Deployment Legend: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jade (talk | contribs)
Toa Payoh Depot has been shift to Singapore Bus Services
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''SLDEP'''<br>Soon Lee Depot<br><small>({{SMB/1|}})</small></div>
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''SLDEP'''<br>Soon Lee Depot<br><small>({{SMB/1|}})</small></div>
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''SWDEP'''<br>Sengkang West Depot<br><small>({{SBST/1|}})</small></div>
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''SWDEP'''<br>Sengkang West Depot<br><small>({{SBST/1|}})</small></div>
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''TPDEP'''<br>Toa Payoh Depot (Defunct)<br><small>({{SBST/1|}})</small></div>
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''UPDEP'''<br>Ulu Pandan Depot<br><small>({{SBST/1|}})</small></div>
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''UPDEP'''<br>Ulu Pandan Depot<br><small>({{SBST/1|}})</small></div>
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''WLBP'''<br>Woodlands Bus Park<br><small>({{SMB/1|}})</small></div>
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''WLBP'''<br>Woodlands Bus Park<br><small>({{SMB/1|}})</small></div>
Line 26: Line 25:
</div>
</div>
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Deployment legend
!colspan=2|Deployment
|-
|-
|EB||Employee bus
|EB||Employee bus
Line 41: Line 40:
|-
|-
|//||Secondary deployment
|//||Secondary deployment
|-
!colspan=2|Livery type
|-
|width=150 {{Livery/SBST|SBS0000B}}||SBS Transit Livery
|-
|width=150 {{Livery/SMB2|SMB0000K}}||SMRT Buses White/Red Livery
|-
|width=150 {{Livery/SMB|SMB9999U}}||SMRT Pixel Livery
|-
|width=150 {{Livery/LTA|SG0000M}}||LTA Lush Green Livery
|-
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Advertisement
!colspan=2|Advertisement

Latest revision as of 19:58, 17 July 2025

Depot allocation
AMDEP
Ang Mo Kio Depot (Defunct)
(SBS Transit / SMRT Buses)
ARBP
Ayer Rajah Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
BBDEP
Bukit Batok Depot
(SBS Transit)
BNDEP
Bedok North Depot
(SBS Transit)
BRBP
Braddell Bus Park
(SBS Transit)
BUDEP
Bulim Depot
(Tower Transit)
CGBP
Changi Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
HGDEP
Hougang Depot
(SBS Transit)
JRBP
Jurong Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
KJDEP
Kranji Depot
(SMRT Buses)
LYDEP
Loyang Depot
(Go-Ahead)
MDDEP
Mandai Depot
(Tower Transit)
SEDEP
Seletar Depot
(SBS Transit)
SLBP
Soon Lee Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
SLDEP
Soon Lee Depot
(SMRT Buses)
SWDEP
Sengkang West Depot
(SBS Transit)
UPDEP
Ulu Pandan Depot
(SBS Transit)
WLBP
Woodlands Bus Park
(SMRT Buses)
WLDEP
Woodlands Depot
(SMRT Buses)
Deployment
EB Employee bus
FD Flexi-Deployment
SP Spare bus
TRG Training Bus
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
B: Ad covering the entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
BT: Two-third (⅔) body ad with extra rectangular Moove Big Top ad portions extending upwards along length of sides & rear.
BT+: Two-third (⅔) body ad with extra rectangular Moove Big Top Plus ad portions extending upwards along length of sides & rear.
2D: Two-third (⅔) body ad with two-dimensional (2D) pop-up at side(s) / rear.
3D: Two-third (⅔) body ad with three-dimensional (3D) pop-up at side(s) / rear.
MS: Two-third (⅔) strip ad covering center portion of left & right sides.
PS: Partial side ad covering middle portion of left & right sides.
NS: Ad covering the center portion of the nearside.
OS: Ad covering the center portion of the offside.