Hyundai i40: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jade (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Operator(s)
!Operator(s)
|Comfort DelGro Taxi
|ComfortDelGro Taxi
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|SH7657S<br> SH9185Z<br> SHA1600L<br> SHA8142X<br> SHA8281C<br> SHA9570L<br> SHB2352R<br> SHC3150U<br> SHC7510M<br> SHC8584M<br> SHD6744G<br> SHD8541L<br>
|SHC7160P<br> SHC7510M
|-
|-
!Vehicle Make
!Vehicle Make
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|12
|2
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 64: Line 64:
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
|-
|-
|SH7657S
|SHC7160P
|rowspan=12 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|SH9185Z
|-
|SHA1600L
|-
|SHA8142X
|-
|SHA8281C
|-
|SHA9570L
|-
|SHB2352R
|-
|SHC3150U
|-
|-
|SHC7510M
|SHC7510M
|-
|SHC8584M
|-
|SHD6744G
|-
|SHD8541L
|}
|}


Line 113: Line 93:
|'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props
|'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props
|}
|}
===Livery===
===Livery===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery
|SH7657S, SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHC3150U, SHD4221L, SHD6744G and SHD7221L
|-
|-
|CityCab Yellow Livery
|CityCab Yellow Livery
|SHA8142X, SHA8281C, SHA9570L, SHB2352R, SHC7510M, SHC8584M & SHD8541L
|SHC7160P & SHC7510M
|}
|}
===License Plate Style===
===License Plate Style===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 128: Line 107:
|-
|-
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHA8142X, SHA9570L, SHB2352R, SHC7510M, SHD4221L & SHD7221L
|SHC7160P & SHC7510M
|-
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)
|SHA8281C, SHC3150U, SHC8584M, SHD6744G & SHD8541L
|}
|}


===Taxis with Bolded License Plates===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|SHA8281C, SHC3150U, SHC8584M, SHD6744G & SHD8541L
|}
===Notes===
*This page is to be filled up
*'''SHA8142X''' does not have dress rim covers.
[[Category: Taxis]]
[[Category: Taxis]]

Latest revision as of 17:30, 11 November 2025

Specification

Operator(s) ComfortDelGro Taxi
Registration number SHC7160P
SHC7510M
Vehicle Make Hyundai
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model i40 1.7 CRDi F/L AT ABS AIRBAG 4DR
Length 4770mm
Width 1815mm
Quantity 2
Year 2016 (TBC)
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity 5
Engine Model 1.7L U // CRDI I4
Engine Capacity 1685cc
Emission Standard Euro V
Transmission Model U81J Mk1 1.7 Diesel 6 Speed Automatic
Power/Torque 134hp (100kW) @ 4000rpm / 324Nm @ 1750 - 2750rpm
Aircon Model Hyundai DVE16
Seat Model Hyundai

Fleet

Comfort DelGro Taxi

Registration number Advertisement
SHC7160P N/A
SHC7510M

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Livery

Click to expand/collapse
CityCab Yellow Livery SHC7160P & SHC7510M

License Plate Style

Click to expand/collapse
Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) SHC7160P & SHC7510M