Hyundai Ioniq Hybrid: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jade (talk | contribs)
Jade (talk | contribs)
Comfort DelGro Taxi: SHB6622K Adless
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|SH8088C<br> SHA960D<br> SHA3374B<br> SHA4535Y<br> SHB3065M<br> SHB4019R<br> SHB5457C<br> SHB6622K<br> SHC96M<br> SHC235D<br> SHC1927J<br> SHC7256Y<br> SHC7609M<br> SHC7895C<br> SHC8366G<br> SHD4221L<br> SHD4595H<br> SHD7223L<br> (TBC)
|SH8088C<br> SHA960D<br> SHA3374B<br> SHA4535Y<br> SHB3065M<br> SHB4019R<br> SHB5457C<br> SHB6622K<br> SHC96M<br> SHC235D<br> SHC1927J<br> SHC7256Y<br> SHC7609M<br> SHC7895C<br> SHC8366G<br> SHD4221L<br> SHD4595H<br> SHD7223L<br> SHD7300Y<br> (TBC)
|SHD1558K
|SHD1558K
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
!rowspan="2" |Quantity
!rowspan="2" |Quantity
|18
|19
|1
|1
|-
|-
|colspan="2" |19 (Total)
|colspan="2" |20 (Total)
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
|SHB6622K
|SHB6622K
|Midea Singapore: www.midea.com/sg. ('''L & B:''' Easy Clean, Healthy Air. '''R:''' Keep Clean, Stay Fresh. '''B:''' Make Yourself At Home) (Blue)
|rowspan=12 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHC96M
|SHC96M
|rowspan=10 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHC235D
|SHC235D
Line 115: Line 114:
|-
|-
|SHD7223L
|SHD7223L
|-
|SHD7300Y
|}
|}


Line 157: Line 158:
|-
|-
|Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery
|Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery
|SH8088C, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHB6622K, SHC1927J, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHC8366G
|SH8088C, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHB6622K, SHC1927J, SHC8366G, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y
|-
|-
|Citycab Yellow Livery
|Citycab Yellow Livery
Line 170: Line 171:
|-
|-
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|SH8088C, SHA960D, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB3065M, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC1927J, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M, SHC7895C, SHC8366G, SHD1558K, SHD4221L, SHD4595H & SHD7223L
|SH8088C, SHA960D, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB3065M, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC1927J, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M, SHC7895C, SHC8366G, SHD1558K, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y
|-
|-
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)

Latest revision as of 15:52, 20 July 2025

Specifications

Operator(s) Comfort DelGro Taxi Strides Premier Taxi
Registration number SH8088C
SHA960D
SHA3374B
SHA4535Y
SHB3065M
SHB4019R
SHB5457C
SHB6622K
SHC96M
SHC235D
SHC1927J
SHC7256Y
SHC7609M
SHC7895C
SHC8366G
SHD4221L
SHD4595H
SHD7223L
SHD7300Y
(TBC)
SHD1558K
Vehicle Make Hyundai
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model AE Ioniq HEV 1.6 DCT
Length 4470mm
Width 1820mm
Quantity 19 1
20 (Total)
Year 2017
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity 5
Engine Model 1.6 L Kappa II GDI HEV I4
Electric Motor Model Hyundai Permanent AC Synchronous Permanent Magnet Motor
Engine Capacity 1580cc
Emission Standard Euro 6
Transmission Model 6-Speed Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)
Power/Torque 105 hp (78 kW) @ 5700rpm / 147Nm @ 4000rpm (Engine)
43 hp (32 kW) / 72Nm (Electric Motor)
137 hp (102 kW) / 187Nm (Combined Max)
Aircon Model Hyundai OEM
Seat Model Hyundai

Fleet

Comfort DelGro Taxi

Registration number Advertisement
SH8088C N/A
SHA960D
SHA3374B P: Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Explore The Extraordinary
SHA4535Y N/A
SHB3065M DC: Mandai Rainforest Asia: Choose Your Wild At Rainforest Wild Asia. Asia’s First Adventure-Based Wildlife Park. Up Your Adventure At Rainforestwild.sg.
SHB4019R N/A
SHB5457C Mandai Rainforest Asia: Choose Your Wild At Rainforest Wild Asia. Asia’s First Adventure-Based Wildlife Park. Up Your Adventure At Rainforestwild.sg.
SHB6622K N/A
SHC96M
SHC235D
SHC1927J
SHC7256Y
SHC7609M
SHC7895C
SHC8366G
SHD4221L
SHD4595H
SHD7223L
SHD7300Y

Strides Premier Taxi

Registration number Advertisement
SHD1558K N/A

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props
DC Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker using dynamic cab LED in Roof as a wrap.

Livery

Click to expand/collapse
Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery SH8088C, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHB6622K, SHC1927J, SHC8366G, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y
Citycab Yellow Livery SHA960D, SHB3065M, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M & SHC7895C
Silvercab Silver Livery SHD1558K

License Plate Style

Click to expand/collapse
Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) SH8088C, SHA960D, SHA3374B, SHA4535Y, SHB3065M, SHB4019R, SHB5457C, SHC96M, SHC235D, SHC1927J, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M, SHC7895C, SHC8366G, SHD1558K, SHD4221L, SHD4595H, SHD7223L & SHD7300Y
European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) N/A

Taxis with Bolded License Plates

Click to expand/collapse
N/A

Notes

  • This page is to be filled up
  • SHD4221L has a roof decoration meant for putting props.