MG5 SW EV: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jade (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Neon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1658R<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1781S<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1827U<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1859C<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB1922C<br> SHB5757L<br> SHB5900P
|SHB127M<br> SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB298C <br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB969A<br> SHB1000M<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1080G<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1162D<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R <br> SHB1223L<br> SHB1255U<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1289Y<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1658R<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1781S<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1810S<br> SHB1827U<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1859C<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB1922C<br> SHB5757L<br> SHB5900P
|-
|-
!Vehicle Make
!Vehicle Make
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|31
|300
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
!Power/Torque
!Power/Torque
|{{TBC}}
|-
!Aircon Model
|{{TBC}}
|-
!Seat Model
|{{TBC}}
|{{TBC}}
|}
|}
Line 66: Line 60:
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
|-
|SHB127M
|rowspan="18" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB186S
|SHB186S
|rowspan="13" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB220B
|SHB220B
|-
|-
|SHB921L
|SHB298C
|-
|-
|SHB926Z
|SHB926Z
|-
|SHB921L
|-
|-
|SHB963R
|SHB963R
|-
|SHB969A
|-
|-
|SHB1068T
|SHB1068T
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
|SHB1213R
|SHB1213R
|-
|SHB1223L
|-
|SHB1255U
|-
|-
|SHB1287C
|SHB1287C
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
|-
|SHB1289Y
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB1300Y
|SHB1300Y
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB1308B
|SHB1308B
Line 108: Line 114:
|-
|-
|SHB1761A
|SHB1761A
|rowspan="10" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="11" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB1781S
|SHB1781S
|-
|-
|SHB1796A
|SHB1796A
|-
|SHB1810S
|-
|-
|SHB1827U
|SHB1827U

Latest revision as of 17:39, 17 December 2025

Specification

Operator(s) Strides Premier Taxi
Registration number SHB127M
SHB186S
SHB220B
SHB298C
SHB921L
SHB926Z
SHB963R
SHB969A
SHB1000M
SHB1068T
SHB1080G
SHB1088K
SHB1128D
SHB1133M
SHB1136E
SHB1162D
SHB1181Z
SHB1183T
SHB1213R
SHB1223L
SHB1255U
SHB1287C
SHB1289Y
SHB1300Y
SHB1308B
SHB1370U
SHB1658R
SHB1761A
SHB1781S
SHB1796A
SHB1810S
SHB1827U
SHB1855M
SHB1859C
SHB1875E
SHB1906A
SHB1911J
SHB1920H
SHB1922C
SHB5757L
SHB5900P
Vehicle Make MG5
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model TBC
Length TBC
Width TBC
Quantity 300
Year 2021
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity TBC
Engine Model TBC
Electric Motor Model TBC
Engine Capacity TBC
Emission Standard TBC
Transmission Model TBC
Power/Torque TBC

Fleet

Strides Premier Taxi

Registration number Advertisement
SHB127M N/A
SHB186S
SHB220B
SHB298C
SHB926Z
SHB921L
SHB963R
SHB969A
SHB1068T
SHB1088K
SHB1128D
SHB1133M
SHB1136E
SHB1181Z
SHB1183T
SHB1213R
SHB1223L
SHB1255U
SHB1287C FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB1289Y N/A
SHB1300Y
SHB1308B
SHB1370U
SHB1658R FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB1761A N/A
SHB1781S
SHB1796A
SHB1810S
SHB1827U
SHB1855M
SHB1859C
SHB1875E
SHB1906A
SHB1911J
SHB1920H
SHB1922C FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB5757L N/A
SHB5900P

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Livery

Click to expand/collapse
Strides Premier Taxi Lime Livery SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1658R, SHB1761A, SHB1781S, SHB1796A, SHB1827U, SHB1855M, SHB1859C, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P

License Plate Style

Click to expand/collapse
Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1658R, SHB1761A, SHB1781S, SHB1796A, SHB1827U, SHB1855M, SHB1859C, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P
European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) N/A

Taxis with Bolded License Plates

Click to expand/collapse
SHB1128D & SHB1761A

Notes

  • This page is to be filled up