Difference between revisions of "Alternative Travel Method/Kembangan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) m |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (→Chinese Garden to Tuas Link: EW29-33) |
||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW29| }} | |||
|{{Bus|67|SMRT}} | | | ||
|{{ | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0;border-style:none;" | ||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{BS83059}} | |||
|-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | |||
|style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 2px 0 0;"|{{Bus|67|SMRT}} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT13| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44259}} {{ArrowD}} {{Bus|974|SBST}} {{BS24009}} | |||
|style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 0 0 2px;"|{{Bus|30|SBST}} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD}} {{Bus|252|SBST}} {{BS23499}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Bus|30|SBST}} | |{{EW30| }} | ||
|{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|Bus| {{Bus|30|SBST}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|Bus| {{Bus|192|SBST}} {{Bus|193|SBST}} }} {{BS24511}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW31| }} | |||
|{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|Bus| {{Bus|30|SBST}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|Bus {{Bus|192|SBST}} {{Bus|193|SBST}} }} {{BS23519}} <br>{{ArrowD|Bus| {{Bus|254|SBST}} }} {{BS24709}} | |||
|{{Bus|30|SBST}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW32| }} | |||
|{{ | |{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|Bus| {{Bus|30|SBST}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|Bus| {{Bus|192|SBST}} {{Bus|193|SBST}} }} {{BS24719}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW33| }} | |||
| | |{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|Bus| {{Bus|30|SBST}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|Bus| {{Bus|192|SBST}} {{Bus|193|SBST}} }} {{BS25429}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:06, 2 May 2022
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to Bedok
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 28 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines West Stn Exit B 75051 Tampines Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pasir Ris Int 77009 Pasir Ris Dr 3 |
EW2DT32Tampines | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 |
EW3Simei | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 2 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit B 85091 New Upp Changi Rd 9 38 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Simei Stn 96169 Simei St 3 /Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 |
EW4CGTanah Merah | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 2 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit B 85091 New Upp Changi Rd |
EW5Bedok | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 2 7 24 25 28 30 33 67 854 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Stn Exit B 84031 New Upp Changi Rd /Bedok Int 84009 Bedok Nth Dr |
Eunos to Outram Park
Heading to | Boarding Point | Alternative Trips | Alighting Point |
---|---|---|---|
EW7 Eunos |
Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd |
25 854
|
Eunos Stn 83101 Jln Eunos |
EW8CC9 Paya Lebar |
24 28
|
Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd | |
EW9 Aljunied |
2 26 67 Aft Lor 28 Geylang 81029 Geylang Rd 40
|
Opp Aljunied Stn 81081 Aljunied Rd | |
EW10 Kallang |
2 26 33 67
|
Kallang Stn/Opp Blk 2C 80101 Lor 1 Geylang / Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter 80039 Geylang Rd | |
EW11 Lavender |
2 33
|
Lavender Stn Exit A/ICA 01319 Kallang Rd | |
EW12DT14 Bugis |
Bugis Stn Exit B 01059 Victoria St | ||
NS25EW13 City Hall |
7
|
Capitol Bldg 04111 Stamford Rd | |
NS26EW14 Raffles Place |
2 33 67 Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter 80039 Geylang Rd 100
|
OUE Bayfront 03019 Collyer Quay | |
30 33 Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 81189 Old Airport Rd 10
| |||
EW15 Tanjong Pagar |
2 33 67 Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter 80039 Geylang Rd 100
|
Opp AXA Twr 03217 Shenton Way | |
30 33 Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 81189 Old Airport Rd 10
| |||
EW16NE3 Outram Park |
2 33
|
Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd |
Tanjong Pagar to Jurong East
Heading to | Boarding Point | Alternative Trips | Alighting Point |
---|---|---|---|
EW17 Tiong Bahru |
Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd |
2 Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 33 63 851
|
Opp Tiong Bahru Stn 10161 Tiong Bahru Rd |
33
| |||
EW18 Redhill |
2 Kampong Bahru Ter 10499 Spooner Rd 120
|
Opp Redhill Stn Opp Redhill Stn 10201 Tiong Bahru Rd | |
67 Jln Besar Stn Exit A 07529 Jln Besar 64
| |||
33
| |||
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 145
| |||
EW19 Queenstown |
2 67 Bedok Stn Exit A 84039 New Upp Changi Rd 51
|
Queenstown Stn Exit A/D 11141 C'wealth Ave | |
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 145
| |||
EW20 Commonwealth |
2 Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 147
|
C'wealth Stn Exit A/D 11161 C'wealth Ave | |
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 100 145
| |||
EW21CC22 Buona Vista |
2 Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 147
|
Opp Blk 43 11181 C'wealth Ave | |
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 100
| |||
EW22 Dover |
Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd |
2 Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 147
|
Dover Stn Exit A 19031 C'wealth Ave West |
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 166
| |||
EW23 Clementi |
2 Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 147
|
Clementi Stn Exit A 17171 C'wealth Ave West | |
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 166
| |||
7
|
Clementi Int 17009 Clementi Ave 3 | ||
NS1EW24 Jurong East |
2 67 Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter 80039 Geylang Rd 197
|
Jurong East Int 28009 Jurong Gateway Rd /Opp Jurong East Lib 28241 Jurong Town Hall Rd | |
30 Telok Blangah Stn 14161 Telok Blangah Rd 97 176
|
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden |
| ||||||
EW26Lakeside |
| ||||||
EW27Boon Lay |
| ||||||
EW28Pioneer |
| ||||||
EW29Joo Koon |
| ||||||
EW30Gul Circle | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Gul Circle Stn Exit A 24511 Tuas Rd | ||||||
EW31Tuas Crescent | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 <span style="{{CSS/Bus 192 193 |s=|t=}}display:inline-block;vertical-align:middle;width:30px;height:25px;clip-path:polygon(0% 5%, 50% 30%, 100% 5%, 100% 30%, 50% 55%, 0% 30%, 0% 45%, 50% 70%, 100% 45%, 100% 70%, 50% 95%, 0% 70%);-webkit-clip-path:polygon(0% 5%, 50% 30%, 100% 5%, 100% 30%, 50% 55%, 0% 30%, 0% 45%, 50% 70%, 100% 45%, 100% 70%, 50% 95%, 0% 70%);">Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp FairPrice Hub 23519 Benoi Rd 254 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Cres Stn Exit A 24709 Pioneer Rd | ||||||
EW32Tuas West Road | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas West Rd Stn Exit A 24719 Pioneer Rd | ||||||
EW33Tuas Link | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Lk Stn 25429 Tuas West Dr |
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Expo Halls 4/5/6 96031 Upp Changi Rd East |
CG2Changi Airport | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Changi Airport Ter 3 95109 PTB3 Basement |