Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} }} {{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |t=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS43419}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS43419}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} }} {{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |t=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS43419}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|945|TTS}} }} {{BS43571}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS43419}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|945|TTS}} }} {{BS43571}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS7| }} | |{{NS7| }} | ||
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|170|SBST}} {{Bus|178|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS44259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|960|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS45131}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS8| }} | |{{NS8| }} | ||
Line 93: | Line 105: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|187|SMRT}} {{Bus|856|TTS}} {{Bus|960|SMRT}} {{Bus|963|TTS}} {{Bus|966|TTS}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|187|SMRT}} {{Bus|856|TTS}} {{Bus|960|SMRT}} {{Bus|963|TTS}} {{Bus|966|TTS}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|925|SMRT}} {{Bus|925M|SMRT}} {{Bus|950|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|925|SMRT}} {{Bus|925M|SMRT}} {{Bus|950|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46529}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:41, 8 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East | Toa Payoh Stn 52189 Lor 2 Toa Payoh 153 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Botanic Gdns Stn 41021 Bt Timah Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW24NS1Jurong East | ||||||||
NS2Bukit Batok |
| ||||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak |
| ||||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang |
| ||||||||
NS5Yew Tee | Toa Payoh Stn 52189 Lor 2 Toa Payoh 105 153 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 40239 Whitley Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT10TE11Stevens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 979 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yew Tee Stn 45321 Choa Chu Kang Dr | ||||||||
NS7Kranji |
| ||||||||
NS8Marsiling |
| ||||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Caldecott Stn 52249 Toa Payoh Rise Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE2NS9Woodlands |