User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Admiralty to Braddell==== | |||
====Admiralty to | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS58009}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58009}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|980|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS12| }} | |{{NS12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS58549}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS13| }} | |{{NS13| }} | ||
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS59079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS14| }} | |||
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE5}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|855|TTS}} }} {{BS59041}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS15| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|71|SBST}} {{Bus|76|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} {{Bus|163|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS52039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|13|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS55509}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS16| }} | |{{NS16| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} }} {{BS54261}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS17| }} | |{{NS17| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} }} {{BS53239}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52509}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS18| }} | |{{NS18| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|232|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52171}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52171}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS22| }} | |{{NS22| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09047}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS23| }} | |{{NS23| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS24| }} | |{{NS24| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|36|GAS}} {{Bus|77|TTS}} {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|174|SBST}} {{Bus|190|SMRT}} {{Bus|972|SMRT}} {{Bus|972M|SMRT}} }} {{BS08057}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS25| }} | |{{NS25| }} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | |{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 8 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Template:NSL
Jurong East to Woodlands
Admiralty to Braddell
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| |||||
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS58549 | |||||
| Template:NS13 | Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59079 | ||||
| Template:NS14 | Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS55011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59041 | ||||
| Template:NS15 |
| ||||
| Template:NS16 | Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54261 | ||||
| |||||
|
Novena to Marina South Pier
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| Template:BS50037 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40189 | |
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09047 | |
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 | |
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057 | |
| Template:BS50038 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04167 | |
| Template:BS50038 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |
| Template:BS50038 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |
| Template:BS50038 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03381 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03419 |