User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Admiralty to Toa Payoh==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |||
|{{NS10| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|965|TTS}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46771}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS11| }} | |{{NS11| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58009}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|980|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS12| }} | |{{NS12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS58549}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS13| }} | |{{NS13| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS59079}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS14| }} | |{{NS14| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE5}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|855|TTS}} }} {{BS59041}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS15| }} | |{{NS15| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|71|SBST}} {{Bus|76|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52171}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|59|SBST}} }} {{BS52039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|13|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS55509}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS16| }} | |{{NS16| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52171}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|59|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|50|SBST}} }} {{BS54391}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS17| }} | |{{NS17| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52171}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|59|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}} | ||
| | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS19| }} | |{{NS19| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|232|SBST}} }} {{BS52189}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS20| }} | |{{NS20| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS50038}} | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS50037}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS50038}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS21| }} | |{{NS21| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS22| }} | |{{NS22| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS09047}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS09219}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS22}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS23| }} | |{{NS23| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS24| }} | |{{NS24| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|36|GAS}} {{Bus|77|TTS}} {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|174|SBST}} {{Bus|190|SMRT}} {{Bus|972|SMRT}} {{Bus|972M|SMRT}} }} {{BS08057}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS25| }} | |{{NS25| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS01619}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS26| }} | |{{NS26| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS03019}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS27| }} | |{{NS27| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS28| }} | |{{NS28| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{North South Line}} | {{North South Line}} | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 8 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Template:NSL
Jurong East to Woodlands
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS58549 | |||||
| Template:NS13 | Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59079 | ||||
| Template:NS14 | Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS55011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59041 | ||||
| Template:NS15 |
| ||||
| Template:NS16 | Template:BS52171 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54391 | ||||
| Template:BS52171 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53009 | |||||
| Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52189 |
Novena to Marina South Pier
| Going To | Route(s) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS50038
| ||||
| Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40189 | ||||
| ||||
| Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 | ||||
| Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057 | ||||
| Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01619 Template:ArrowD | ||||
| ||||
| Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | ||||
| Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03381 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03419 |