User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 94: Line 94:
|}
|}


====Sembawang to Toa Payoh====
====Admiralty to Toa Payoh====
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s)
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s)
|-
|{{NS10| }}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|965|TTS}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46771}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS11| }}
|{{NS11| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58009}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|980|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS12| }}
|{{NS12| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS58549}}
|-
|-
|{{NS13| }}
|{{NS13| }}
|{{BS46771}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|965|TTS}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} }} {{BS59073}}
|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS59079}}
|-
|-
|{{NS14| }}
|{{NS14| }}
|{{BS46771}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|965|TTS}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} }} {{BS59049}}
|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE5}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|855|TTS}} }} {{BS59041}}
|-
|-
|{{NS15| }}
|{{NS15| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|71|SBST}} {{Bus|76|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52171}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|59|SBST}} }} {{BS52039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|13|SBST}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS55509}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS16| }}
|{{NS16| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{BS52171}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|59|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|50|SBST}} }} {{BS54391}}
|-
|-
|{{NS17| }}
|{{NS17| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{BS52171}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|59|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}}
|-
|{{NS18| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|-
|-
|{{NS19| }}
|{{NS19| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|232|SBST}} }} {{BS52189}}
|}
|}


Line 131: Line 151:
|-
|-
|{{NS20| }}
|{{NS20| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS50038}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS50037}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS50038}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS21| }}
|{{NS21| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}}
|-
|-
|{{NS22| }}
|{{NS22| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS09047}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS09219}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS22}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS23| }}
|{{NS23| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}}
|-
|-
|{{NS24| }}
|{{NS24| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|36|GAS}} {{Bus|77|TTS}} {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|174|SBST}}  {{Bus|190|SMRT}} {{Bus|972|SMRT}} {{Bus|972M|SMRT}} }} {{BS08057}}
|-
|-
|{{NS25| }}
|{{NS25| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS01619}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }}
|-
|-
|{{NS26| }}
|{{NS26| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS03019}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS27| }}
|{{NS27| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }}
|-
|-
|{{NS28| }}
|{{NS28| }}
|{{TBC|To do}}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}}
|}
|}


==See Also==
==See Also==
{{North South Line}}
{{North South Line}}

Revision as of 23:51, 8 May 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Template:NSL

Jurong East to Woodlands

Going To Route(s)
Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS43419 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS43009
Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43571
Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 979 Template:BS45321
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS44021 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS44259 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS45131
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46529
Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

Admiralty to Toa Payoh

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46771
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58009 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58259 Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS58549
Template:NS13 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59079
Template:NS14 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS55011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59041
Template:NS15
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS52169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS54181 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52171 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52039 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS55509
Template:NS16 Template:BS52171 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54391
Template:BS52171 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53009
Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52189

Novena to Marina South Pier

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS50038
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS50037 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS50038
Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40189
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS09047 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS09219 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037
Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057
Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01619 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS03019
Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03381 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03419

See Also

Template:North South Line