User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
====Jurong East to Woodlands==== | ====Jurong East to Woodlands==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS1| }} | |{{NS1| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS2| }} | |{{NS2| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS43419}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS3| }} | |{{NS3| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS43419}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|945|TTS}} }} {{BS43571}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS4| }} | |{{NS4| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS5| }} | |{{NS5| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|979|SMRT}} }} {{BS45321}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS7| }} | |{{NS7| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|170|SBST}} {{Bus|178|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|170|SBST}} {{Bus|178|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS44259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|960|SMRT}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS44259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|960|SMRT}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52249}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=3|col=2|t=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS46521}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|187|SMRT}} {{Bus|856|TTS}} {{Bus|960|SMRT}} {{Bus|963|TTS}} {{Bus|966|TTS}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|187|SMRT}} {{Bus|856|TTS}} {{Bus|960|SMRT}} {{Bus|963|TTS}} {{Bus|966|TTS}} |b=}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS9| }} | |{{NS9| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52249}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Admiralty to | ====Admiralty to Braddell==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58009}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58009}} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS12| }} | |{{NS12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS58549}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS13| }} | |{{NS13| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS59079}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS14| }} | |{{NS14| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE5}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|855|TTS}} }} {{BS59041}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS15| }} | |{{NS15| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|71|SBST}} {{Bus|76|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} {{Bus|163|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS52039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|13|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS55509}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS55509}} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS16| }} | |{{NS16| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} }} {{BS54261}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS17| }} | |{{NS17| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} }} {{BS53239}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52509}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{NS18| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|232|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52171}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Novena to Marina South Pier==== | ====Novena to Marina South Pier==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{NS21| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS50038}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS50037}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS22| }} | |{{NS22| }} | ||
| | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09047}} | ||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS23| }} | |{{NS23| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS24| }} | |{{NS24| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|36|GAS}} {{Bus|77|TTS}} {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|174|SBST}} {{Bus|190|SMRT}} {{Bus|972|SMRT}} {{Bus|972M|SMRT}} }} {{BS08057}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS25| }} | |{{NS25| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS01619}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS26| }} | |{{NS26| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS03019}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS27| }} | |{{NS27| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT11| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS28| }} | |{{NS28| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT11| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{North South Line}} | {{North South Line}} | ||
Revision as of 23:56, 8 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Jurong East to Woodlands
Admiralty to Braddell
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| |||||
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS58549 | |||||
| Template:NS13 | Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59079 | ||||
| Template:NS14 | Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS55011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59041 | ||||
| Template:NS15 |
| ||||
| Template:NS16 | Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54261 | ||||
| |||||
|
Novena to Marina South Pier
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09047 | |||||
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 | |||||
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057 | |||||
| Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01619 Template:ArrowD | |||||
| |||||
| |||||
|