User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.


==={{NSL}}===
====Jurong East to Woodlands====
====Jurong East to Woodlands====
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 48: Line 47:
|-
|-
|{{NS1| }}
|{{NS1| }}
|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }}
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }}
|-
|-
|{{NS2| }}
|{{NS2| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS42151}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|157|SBST}} {{Bus|174|SBST}} {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |t=}} {{BS43419}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} }}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|61|SMRT}} |t=}} {{BS43009}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS43419}}
|}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS3| }}
|{{NS3| }}
|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS42151}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|61|SMRT}} }} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|945|TTS}} }} {{BS43571}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}}  
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} }}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS43419}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|945|TTS}} }} {{BS43571}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS4| }}
|{{NS4| }}
|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} |b=}}  
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1| }}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS5| }}
|{{NS5| }}
|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{Bus|979|SMRT}} {{BS45321}}
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|979|SMRT}} }} {{BS45321}}
|-
|-
|{{NS7| }}
|{{NS7| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD |b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|170|SBST}} {{Bus|178|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|170|SBST}} {{Bus|178|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS44259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|960|SMRT}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS44259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|960|SMRT}} |b=}}
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 99:
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52249}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} {{ArrowD|b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=3|col=2|t=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS46521}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|187|SMRT}} {{Bus|856|TTS}} {{Bus|960|SMRT}} {{Bus|963|TTS}} {{Bus|966|TTS}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|187|SMRT}} {{Bus|856|TTS}} {{Bus|960|SMRT}} {{Bus|963|TTS}} {{Bus|966|TTS}} |b=}}
Line 91: Line 109:
|-
|-
|{{NS9| }}
|{{NS9| }}
|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52249}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}}
|}
|}


====Admiralty to Toa Payoh====
====Admiralty to Braddell====
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s)
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s)
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 120:
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} {{ArrowD|b=}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}}
Line 112: Line 131:
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58009}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58009}}  
Line 119: Line 138:
|-
|-
|{{NS12| }}
|{{NS12| }}
|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS58549}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS58549}}
|-
|-
|{{NS13| }}
|{{NS13| }}
|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS59079}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS59079}}
|-
|-
|{{NS14| }}
|{{NS14| }}
|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE5}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|855|TTS}} }} {{BS59041}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE5}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|855|TTS}} }} {{BS59041}}
|-
|-
|{{NS15| }}
|{{NS15| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{NS18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|71|SBST}} {{Bus|76|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52171}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|59|SBST}} }} {{BS52039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|13|SBST}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|71|SBST}} {{Bus|76|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} {{Bus|163|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS52039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|13|SBST}} |b=}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS55509}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS55509}}  
Line 137: Line 158:
|-
|-
|{{NS16| }}
|{{NS16| }}
|{{BS52171}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|59|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|50|SBST}} }} {{BS54391}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} }} {{BS54261}}
|-
|-
|{{NS17| }}
|{{NS17| }}
|{{BS52171}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|59|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} }} {{BS53239}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52509}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS19| }}
|{{NS18| }}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} {{Bus|232|SBST}} }} {{BS52189}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|232|SBST}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52171}}
|}
|}
|}


====Novena to Marina South Pier====
====Novena to Marina South Pier====
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s)
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s)
|-
|-
|{{NS20| }}
|{{NS21| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS50038}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS50037}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS50037}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS50038}}  
|}
|}
|-
|{{NS21| }}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}}
|-
|-
|{{NS22| }}
|{{NS22| }}
|
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09047}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS09047}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS09219}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS22}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS23| }}
|{{NS23| }}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}}
|-
|-
|{{NS24| }}
|{{NS24| }}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|36|GAS}} {{Bus|77|TTS}} {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|174|SBST}}  {{Bus|190|SMRT}} {{Bus|972|SMRT}} {{Bus|972M|SMRT}} }} {{BS08057}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|36|GAS}} {{Bus|77|TTS}} {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|174|SBST}}  {{Bus|190|SMRT}} {{Bus|972|SMRT}} {{Bus|972M|SMRT}} }} {{BS08057}}
|-
|-
|{{NS25| }}
|{{NS25| }}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS01619}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }}
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS01619}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }}
|-
|-
|{{NS26| }}
|{{NS26| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS03019}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS03019}}
|}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS27| }}
|{{NS27| }}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT11| }}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS28| }}
|{{NS28| }}
|{{BS52179}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT11| }}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}}
|}
|}
|}
==See Also==
==See Also==
{{North South Line}}
{{North South Line}}

Revision as of 23:56, 8 May 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Jurong East to Woodlands

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS43419
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS43419 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43571
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44221 Template:ArrowD Template:BP8 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS45321
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS44021 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS44259 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS45131
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52249 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS46521
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46529
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52249 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

Admiralty to Braddell

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46771
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58009 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58259 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS58549
Template:NS13 Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59079
Template:NS14 Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS55011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59041
Template:NS15
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS54181 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS52039 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS55509
Template:NS16 Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54261
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53239 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52509 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53009
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52181 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52171

Novena to Marina South Pier

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS50038
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS50037
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09047
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01619 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03019
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40189 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40189 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03381 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03419

See Also

Template:North South Line