User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|{{NS28| }} | |{{NS28| }} | ||
|{{CC15| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC13| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE4| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | |{{CC15| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC13| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE4| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | ||
|} | |||
==={{CCL}}=== | |||
====Bras Basah to MacPherson==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC1| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC2| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08057}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|7|SBST}} {{Bus|14|SBST}} {{Bus|16|SBST}} {{Bus|16M|SBST}} {{Bus|36|GAS}} {{Bus|106|TTS}} {{Bus|111|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|175|SBST}} }} {{BS04179}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC3| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC3| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC4| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC5| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08057}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|14|SBST}} {{Bus|16|SBST}} {{Bus|16M|SBST}} }} {{BS80161}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC6| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS80009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|11|SBST}} }} {{BS80199}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC7| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS80031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|12|GAS}} {{Bus|32|SBST}} {{Bus|33|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS80109}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|31|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS80149}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC8| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS80031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|12|GAS}} {{Bus|32|SBST}} {{Bus|33|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS80109}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|31|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS81181}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC9| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC10| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08057}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|7|SBST}} {{Bus|14|SBST}} {{Bus|16|SBST}} {{Bus|16M|SBST}} {{Bus|36|GAS}} {{Bus|106|TTS}} {{Bus|111|SBST}} {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|174|SBST}} {{Bus|175|SBST}} {{Bus|190|SMRT}} }} {{BS08069}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} | |||
|} | |||
====Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC11| }} | |||
|{{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|13|SBST}} {{Bus|71|SBST}} }} {{BS52051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|28|SBST}} {{Bus|93|SBST}} }} {{BS70289}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC12| }} | |||
|{{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|13|SBST}} {{Bus|71|SBST}} }} {{BS52051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|28|SBST}} {{Bus|93|SBST}} }} {{BS62079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC13| }} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS53009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|53|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS66359}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|58|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS62131}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC14| }} | |||
|{{BS53009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|58|SBST}} }} {{BS66391}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC16| }} | |||
|{{BS53239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|54|SBST}} }} {{BS53129}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC17| }} | |||
|{{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|156|SBST}} }} {{BS51059}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC19| }} | |||
|{{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|156|SBST}} }} {{BS41021}} | |||
|} | |||
====Farrer Road to HarbourFront==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC20| }} | |||
|{{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|156|SBST}} }} {{BS52019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|93|SBST}} }} {{BS11119}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC21| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|156|SBST}} }} {{BS52019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|93|SBST}} }} {{BS11119}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|48|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS11419}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|165|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS11261}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC22| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS26| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC23| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS26| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|91|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS18051}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|191|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS18151}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC24| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS26| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|92|SBST}} {{Bus|200|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS15139}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|95|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS18331}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC25| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|10|SBST}} {{Bus|30|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS16011}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC26| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|10|SBST}} {{Bus|30|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS15191}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC27| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|10|SBST}} {{Bus|30|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS15141}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|156|SBST}} }} {{BS52019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|93|SBST}} }} {{BS14189}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC28| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|10|SBST}} {{Bus|30|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|61|SMRT}} {{Bus|97|TTS}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS14161}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|156|SBST}} }} {{BS52019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|93|SBST}} }} {{BS14169}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC29| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS53231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|156|SBST}} }} {{BS52019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|93|SBST}} }} {{BS14009}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Bayfront to Marina Bay==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CE1| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CE2| }} | |||
|{{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 9 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Template:NSL
Jurong East to Woodlands
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
| Template:NS13 | Template:BS53239 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59009 | ||||||
| Template:NS14 | Template:BS53239 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59041 | ||||||
| Template:NS15 | Template:BS53239 Template:ArrowD Template:BS55509 | ||||||
| Template:NS16 |
| ||||||
| Template:BS53009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52179 | |||||||
|
Novena to Marina South Pier
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:BS53239 Template:ArrowD Template:BS50037 | |||||
| Template:BS53239 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40189 | |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03381 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03419 |
Circle Line
Bras Basah to MacPherson
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04179 | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80161 | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS80009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80199 | |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08069 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD |
Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:BS53231 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52051 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70289 | |||||
| Template:BS53231 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52051 Template:ArrowD Template:BS62079 | |||||
| |||||
| Template:BS53009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS66391 | |||||
| Template:BS53239 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53129 | |||||
| Template:BS53231 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51059 Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:BS53231 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021 |
Farrer Road to HarbourFront
| Going To | Route(s) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:BS53231 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11119 | ||||
| ||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS14141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS16011 | ||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS14141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS15191 | ||||
| ||||
| ||||
|
Bayfront to Marina Bay
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |
| Template:ArrowD |