Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS57059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44029}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/176}} {{Bus/178}} }} {{BS43411}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44029}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/176}} {{Bus/178}} }} {{BS43411}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS3| }} | |{{NS3| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS57059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} }} {{BS44269}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} }} {{BS43529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/991}} }} {{BS43579}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS4| }} | |{{NS4| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS57059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS5| }} | |{{NS5| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS57059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} }} {{BS44909}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/979}} }} {{BS45321}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS7| }} | |{{NS7| }} | ||
Line 92: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS10| }} | |{{NS10| }} | ||
| | |{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/962}} }} {{BS47599}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS10| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS11| }} | |{{NS11| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS58219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/117}} {{Bus/117|a=M}} }} {{BS58541}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS13| }} | |{{NS13| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS58219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS59073}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS14| }} | |{{NS14| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS58219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS59049}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS15| }} | |{{NS15| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} }} {{BS55509}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS16| }} | |{{NS16| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} }} {{BS54009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS17| }} | |{{NS17| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC15| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS18| }} | |{{NS18| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52559}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/235}} }} {{BS52161}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS19| }} | |{{NS19| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/141}} }} {{BS52009}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 124: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS20| }} | |{{NS20| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS50038}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
|{{NS21| }} | |||
|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS40189}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS22| }} | |{{NS22| }} | ||
|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS09047}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS23| }} | |||
|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS09037}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS24| }} | |||
|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS08057}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS25| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC3| }} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{NS26| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{NS27| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }} | ||
|{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{NS28| }} | ||
|{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/400}} }} {{BS03419}} | ||
|} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:14, 11 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East |
| ||||||
NS2Bukit Batok |
| ||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak |
| ||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang |
| ||||||
NS5Yew Tee |
| ||||||
NS7Kranji | Canberra Stn 58549 Canberra Lk 169 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Woodlands Int 46009 W'lands Sq Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Woodlands Temp Int 47009 W'lands Sq 925 925M 961 961M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kranji Stn 45139 W'lands Rd | ||||||
NS8Marsiling | Canberra Stn 58549 Canberra Lk 169 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Woodlands Int 46009 W'lands Sq 187 856 960 963 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Marsiling Stn 46521 W'lands Ave 3 | ||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands | Canberra Stn 58549 Canberra Lk 169 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Woodlands Int 46009 W'lands Sq |
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS10Admiralty | Sun Plaza/ Sembawang Stn 58251 Sembawang Dr 962 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 683A 47599 W'lands Ave 6 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS10Admiralty | ||||
NS11Sembawang | Opp Sembawang Stn 58219 Sembawang Way 117 117M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Canberra Stn 58541 Canberra Lk | ||||
NS13Yishun | Opp Sembawang Stn 58219 Sembawang Way 858 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Yishun Stn 59073 Yishun Ave 2 | ||||
NS14Khatib | Opp Sembawang Stn 58219 Sembawang Way 858 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Khatib Stn 59049 Yishun Ave 2 | ||||
NS15Yio Chu Kang |
| ||||
NS16Ang Mo Kio |
| ||||
NS17CC15Bishan |
| ||||
NS18Braddell |
| ||||
NS19Toa Payoh |
|
Novena to Marina South Pier
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS20Novena |
| ||||
NS21DT11Newton | Sembawang Int 58009 Sembawang Vista 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Newton Stn Exit B 40189 Scotts Rd | ||||
NS22TE14Orchard | Sembawang Int 58009 Sembawang Vista 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza 09047 Orchard Rd | ||||
NS23Somerset | Sembawang Int 58009 Sembawang Vista 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cairnhill Rd 09037 Orchard Rd | ||||
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut | Sembawang Int 58009 Sembawang Vista 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dhoby Ghaut Stn 08057 Orchard Rd | ||||
NS25EW13City Hall |
| ||||
NS26EW14Raffles Place |
| ||||
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay |
| ||||
NS28Marina South Pier |
|