User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW27| }} | |{{EW27| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS28241}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/178}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS28249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW28| }} | |{{EW28| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS28241}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/178}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS28249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/179}} {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/241}} }} {{BS22521}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW29| }} | |{{EW29| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS28241}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/178}} }} {{BS22491}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS28249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS21369}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} |t=}} {{BS24009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW30| }} | |{{EW30| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS28241}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/178}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS28249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS24511}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW31| }} | |{{EW31| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS28241}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/178}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS28249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS24511}} {{BS23519}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/254}} }} {{BS24709}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW32| }} | |{{EW32| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS28241}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/178}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS28249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS24719}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW33| }} | |{{EW33| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS28241}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/178}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS28249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS25429}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 332: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CG1| }} | |{{CG1| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS28249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS11361}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT35| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CG2| }} | |{{CG2| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS28249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS11361}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{DT33| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS76031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/34}} }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{DT34| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS96041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS95109}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:26, 18 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Template:NSL
Bukit Batok to Woodlands
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| Template:BS28211 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43009 | |
| Template:BS28211 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43571 | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS45131 | |
| To-do | |
| To-do |
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| Template:NS13 | To-do |
| Template:NS14 | To-do |
| Template:NS15 | To-do |
| Template:NS16 | To-do |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do |
Novena to Marina South Pier
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do |
Template:EWL
Pasir Ris to City Hall
Raffles Place to Jurong East
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS19031 | |
| Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS17179 |
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
| Going To | Route(s) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341 | ||||
| Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28091 | ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| Template:EW33 |
|
Expo to Changi Airport
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:BS28249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:CG2 |
|