User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
|{{NS4| }}
|{{NS4| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS28009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/160}} }} {{BS44151}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/188}} {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS44009}}
|-
|-
|{{NS5| }}
|{{NS5| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS28009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/160}} }} {{BS44151}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/188}} {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS44009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/302}} }} {{BS45321}}
|-
|-
|{{NS7| }}
|{{NS7| }}
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|{{NS8| }}
|{{NS8| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS28211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/990}} }} {{BS43691}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} }} {{BS46521}}
|-
|-
|{{NS9| }}
|{{NS9| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }}
|}
|}


Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|{{NS10| }}
|{{NS10| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/904}} {{Bus/913}} {{Bus/964}} {{Bus/969}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/965}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46771}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS11| }}
|{{NS11| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |t=}} {{BS58009}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |t=}} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11| }}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS12| }}
|{{NS12| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS28241}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/176}} {{Bus/178}} }} {{BS44029}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} }} {{BS57051}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS58541}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS13| }}
|{{NS13| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/169}} }} {{BS59079}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS28241}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/176}} {{Bus/178}} }} {{BS44029}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} }} {{BS59009}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS14| }}
|{{NS14| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/855}} }} {{BS59041}}
|-
|-
|{{NS15| }}
|{{NS15| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/71}} {{Bus/76}} }} {{BS55509}}
|-
|-
|{{NS16| }}
|{{NS16| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC15| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS53239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/50}} }} {{BS54391}}
|-
|-
|{{NS17| }}
|{{NS17| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC15| }}
|-
|-
|{{NS18| }}
|{{NS18| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52559}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/235}} }} {{BS52161}}
|-
|-
|{{NS19| }}
|{{NS19| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{EW24| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/141}} }} {{BS52009}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:25, 18 May 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Ideas

Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Template:NSL

Bukit Batok to Woodlands

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS28211 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43009
Template:BS28211 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43571
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44009
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS45321
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS45131
Template:BS28211 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43691 Template:ArrowD Template:BS46521
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

Admiralty to Toa Payoh

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46771
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58009 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58259 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28241 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44029 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44021 Template:ArrowD Template:BS57051
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58541
Template:NS13
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59079 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28241 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44029 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44021 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59009
Template:NS14 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS55011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59041
Template:NS15 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS54181 Template:ArrowD Template:BS55509
Template:NS16 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS53239 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54391
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS52559 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52161
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52009

Novena to Marina South Pier

Going To Route(s)
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS40181 Template:ArrowD Template:BS50031
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11149 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09047
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS11149 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08121
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03222 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03391
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03223 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03419

Template:EWL

Pasir Ris to City Hall

Going To Route(s)
Template:EW1
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS72039 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS76031 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS76221 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS77009
Template:EW2 Template:BS28249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:DT32
Template:EW3 Template:BS28249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS75051 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96169
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28249 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS14169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS83062 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84031 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS84209 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84061 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85091
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28249 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS14169 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS84209 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84009
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28249 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS14169 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81111 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS82011 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS83062
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28249 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS81111 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS14169 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS82009 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS82061
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28249 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS14169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS82011
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28249 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS70289 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81089 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS14169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS91091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81081
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42159 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS01113 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80031
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42159 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS01113 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01311
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42159 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42159 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

Raffles Place to Jurong East

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03222 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03031
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03222
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS10018
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS18049 Template:ArrowD Template:BS10169
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS18049 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11169 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS10209
Template:BS28249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11149
Template:BS28249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11169
Template:BS28249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS19031
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS17179

Chinese Garden to Tuas Link

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341
Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28091
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28241 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS22009
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28241 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22521
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22491 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28241 Template:ArrowD Template:BS21369
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS24009
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28241 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24511
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28241 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS23519 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24709
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28241 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24719
Template:EW33
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28241 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS25429

Expo to Changi Airport

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS28249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:CG2
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11361 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS76031 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS96041 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS95109