Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW14| }} | |{{EW14| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS95129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96049}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT34| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{EW14| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW15| }} | |{{EW15| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS95129}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} |t=}} {{BS96049}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT34| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT18| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS05319}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/186}} {{Bus/970}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} |t=}} {{BS02171}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS03218}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/133}} |t=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} |t=}} {{BS03217}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS03218}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW16| }} | |{{EW16| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS95129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} |t=}} {{BS96049}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT34| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW17| }} | |{{EW17| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS95129}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} |t=}} {{BS96049}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT34| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS06011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/122}} {{Bus/851}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} |t=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS02061}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/195}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS08121}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS10161}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW18| }} | |{{EW18| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS95129}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} |t=}} {{BS96049}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT34| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} |t=}} {{BS02149}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{DT19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS05049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{DT19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS05049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} |b=}} |
Revision as of 18:02, 8 June 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to City Hall
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris | Changi Airport Ter 2 95129 PTB2 Basement 53 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Pasir Ris Stn Exit B 77031 Pasir Ris Ctrl | ||||||||
EW2DT32Tampines | Changi Airport Ter 2 95129 PTB2 Basement 27 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines Stn/Int 76141 Tampines Ave 4 | ||||||||
EW3Simei |
| ||||||||
EW4CGTanah Merah | Changi Airport Ter 2 95129 PTB2 Basement 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd | ||||||||
EW5Bedok | Changi Airport Ter 2 95129 PTB2 Basement 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Stn Exit A 84039 New Upp Changi Rd | ||||||||
EW6Kembangan | Changi Airport Ter 2 95129 PTB2 Basement 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd | ||||||||
EW7Eunos |
| ||||||||
EW8CC9Paya Lebar |
| ||||||||
EW9Aljunied |
| ||||||||
EW10Kallang |
| ||||||||
EW11Lavender |
| ||||||||
EW12DT14Bugis |
| ||||||||
EW13NS25City Hall |
|
Raffles Place to Jurong East
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW14NS26Raffles Place | Changi Airport Ter 2 95129 PTB2 Basement 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Changi Stn/SUTD 96049 Upp Changi Rd East Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT34Upper Changi Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT18Telok Ayer Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place | |||||||||||||||
EW15Tanjong Pagar |
| |||||||||||||||
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park | Changi Airport Ter 2 95129 PTB2 Basement 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Changi Stn/SUTD 96049 Upp Changi Rd East Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT34Upper Changi Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park | |||||||||||||||
EW17Tiong Bahru |
| |||||||||||||||
EW18Redhill |
| |||||||||||||||
EW19Queenstown |
| |||||||||||||||
EW20Commonwealth | Eunos Stn 83101 Jln Eunos 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Catholic JC 51099 Whitley Rd 153 186 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Queensway Sec Sch 11069 Queensway 105 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]C'wealth Stn Exit A/D 11161 C'wealth Ave | |||||||||||||||
EW21CC22Buona Vista | Eunos Int 82009 Eunos Rd 2 76 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista | |||||||||||||||
EW22Dover | Eunos Int 82009 Eunos Rd 2 76 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Blk 43 11181 C'wealth Ave 105 106 147 185 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dover Stn Exit A 19031 C'wealth Ave West | |||||||||||||||
EW23Clementi |
| |||||||||||||||
EW24NS1Jurong East |
|
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden |
| ||||||||||
EW26Lakeside |
| ||||||||||
EW27Boon Lay |
| ||||||||||
EW28Pioneer |
| ||||||||||
EW29Joo Koon |
| ||||||||||
EW30Gul Circle |
| ||||||||||
EW31Tuas Crescent |
| ||||||||||
EW32Tuas West Road |
| ||||||||||
EW33Tuas Link |
|
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | Eunos Stn/Int 82061 Sims Ave 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Expo Halls 4/5/6 96031 Upp Changi Rd East |
CG2Changi Airport | Eunos Stn/Int 82061 Sims Ave 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Changi Airport Ter 3 95109 PTB3 Basement |
See Also
East–West Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Pasir Ris • Tampines • Simei • Tanah Merah • Bedok • Kembangan • Eunos • Paya Lebar • Aljunied • Kallang • Lavender • Bugis • City Hall • Raffles Place • Tanjong Pagar • Outram Park • Tiong Bahru • Redhill • Queenstown • Commonwealth • Buona Vista • Dover • Clementi • Jurong East • Chinese Garden • Lakeside • Boon Lay • Pioneer • Joo Koon • Gul Circle • Tuas Crescent • Tuas West Road • Tuas Link | |
Changi Airport ExtensionTanah Merah • Expo • Changi Airport | ||
Rolling Stock | 151 • 651 • 751B • 151A • 151B • 151C • R151 | |
Depots | Changi • Ulu Pandan • Tuas • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |