User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 48: Line 48:
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70161}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT33| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS60229}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT24| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT33| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS76031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/17}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS76031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/17}} |b=}}
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
|{{EW2| }}
|{{EW2| }}
|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70161}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT32| }}  
|{{BS80101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS60229}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT24| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT32| }}  
|-
|-
|{{EW3| }}
|{{EW3| }}
|{{BS80031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} }} {{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/9}} }} {{BS96169}}
|{{BS80101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS60229}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT24| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT31| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS96169}}
|-
|-
|{{EW4| }}
|{{EW4| }}
Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
|{{EW12| }}
|{{EW12| }}
|{{BS80039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS01059}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80039}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/33}} |t=}} {{BS01059}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} {{Bus/197}} |t=}} {{BS01139}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{EW13| }}
|{{EW13| }}
|{{BS80039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} }} {{BS04168}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80039}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} |t=}} {{BS04168}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/197}} |t=}} {{BS04167}}
|}
|}
|}


Line 117: Line 129:
|-
|-
|{{EW19| }}
|{{EW19| }}
|{{BS80039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} }} {{BS11141}}
|{{BS80039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/51}} }} {{BS11141}}
|-
|-
|{{EW20| }}
|{{EW20| }}
|{{BS80039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} }} {{BS11161}}
|-
|{{EW21| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81089}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80039}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} |t=}} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/33}} |t=}} {{BS05019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/147}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} |t=}} {{BS11181}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} |t=}}  
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS11161}}
|}
|}
|-
|-
|{{EW22| }}
|{{EW21| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80039}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/33}} |t=}} {{BS05019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/147}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} |t=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS19031}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS11181}}
|}
|}
|-
|{{EW22| }}
|{{BS80039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS05019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/147}} }} {{BS19031}}
|-
|-
|{{EW23| }}
|{{EW23| }}
Line 150: Line 166:
|-
|-
|{{EW24| }}
|{{EW24| }}
|{{BS80101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS42151}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/41}} }} {{BS28009}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80101}}  
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} |t=}} {{BS42151}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/41}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/197}} |t=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS28009}}
|}
|}
|}


Line 196: Line 220:
|-
|-
|{{CG1| }}
|{{CG1| }}
|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70161}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT35| }}
|{{BS80101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS60229}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT24| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT35| }}
|-
|-
|{{CG2| }}
|{{CG2| }}
|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70161}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT34| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS96041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS95109}}  
{{BS80101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS60229}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT24| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT34| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS96041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS95109}}  
|}
|}


==See Also==
==See Also==
{{East–West Line}}
{{East–West Line}}

Revision as of 16:58, 13 June 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Ideas

Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Template:EWL

Pasir Ris to City Hall

Going To Route(s)
Template:EW1
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60229 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS76031 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS76221 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS77009
Template:EW2 Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60229 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:DT32
Template:EW3 Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60229 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS75051 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96169
Template:BS80031 Template:ArrowD Template:BS85099
Template:BS80031 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84039
Template:BS80031 Template:ArrowD Template:BS83062
Template:BS80031 Template:ArrowD Template:BS82061
Template:BS80031 Template:ArrowD Template:BS82011
Template:BS80031 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81081
Template:BS80039 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01319
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80039
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01059 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01139
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80039
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS04168 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS04167

Raffles Place to Jurong East

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS80039 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03019
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80039
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS03217 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS05429
Template:BS80039 Template:ArrowD Template:BS05019
Template:BS80039 Template:ArrowD Template:BS10161
Template:BS80039 Template:ArrowD Template:BS10201
Template:BS80039 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11141
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80039
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS05019 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS11161
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80039
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS05019 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS11181
Template:BS80039 Template:ArrowD Template:BS05019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS19031
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42089
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS17171 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS17179
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80101
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS28009

Chinese Garden to Tuas Link

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81089 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81119 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81081 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70371 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28451 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28091
Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009
Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22521
Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS21369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24009
Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24511
Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS23519 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24709
Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24719
Template:EW33 Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS25429

Expo to Changi Airport

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60229 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:CG2 Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60229 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS96041 Template:ArrowD Template:BS95109

See Also

Template:East–West Line