User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 46: Line 46:
|-
|-
|{{CC1| }}
|{{CC1| }}
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS08031}}
|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS08031}}
|-
|-
|{{CC2| }}
|{{CC2| }}
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04121}}
|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04121}}
|-
|-
|{{CC3| }}
|{{CC3| }}
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} }} {{BS02119}}
|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/196}} }} {{BS02119}}
|-
|-
|{{CC4| }}
|{{CC4| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS01059}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS01059}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/133}} |t=}} {{BS02161}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/133}} |t=}} {{BS02161}}
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
|{{CC5| }}
|{{CC5| }}
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/196}} }} {{BS80169}}  
|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/196}} }} {{BS80169}}  
|-
|-
|{{CC6| }}
|{{CC6| }}
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS80141}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/11}} }} {{BS80199}}  
|{{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/11}} }} {{BS80199}}  
|-
|-
|{{CC7| }}
|{{CC8| }}
|
|{{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS81181}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} |t=}} {{BS80279}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/33}} |t=}} {{BS80141}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{CC9| }}
|{{CC9| }}
Line 82: Line 76:
|-
|-
|{{CC10| }}
|{{CC10| }}
|{{BS81181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS82081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/135}} }} {{BS70251}}
|{{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}}
|}
|}


Line 90: Line 84:
|-
|-
|{{CC11| }}
|{{CC11| }}
|{{BS81181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS82081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} }} {{BS70281}}  
|{{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70281}}  
|-
|-
|{{CC12| }}
|{{CC12| }}
|{{BS81181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS82081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} }} {{BS70281}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/93}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS62071}}
|{{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS62071}}
|-
|-
|{{CC13| }}
|{{CC13| }}
Line 194: Line 188:
|-
|-
|{{CC25| }}
|{{CC25| }}
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS16011}}
|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS16011}}
|-
|-
|{{CC26| }}
|{{CC26| }}
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS15191}}
|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS15191}}
|-
|-
|{{CC27| }}
|{{CC27| }}
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS15141}}
|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS15141}}
|-
|-
|{{CC28| }}
|{{CC28| }}
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS14161}}
|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS14161}}
|-
|-
|{{CC29| }}
|{{CC29| }}
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS14141}}
|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS14141}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:36, 13 June 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Ideas

Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Circle Line

Dhoby Ghaut to MacPherson

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS80141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08031
Template:BS80141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04121
Template:BS80141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS02119
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01059
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS02161 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS02089
Template:BS80141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80169
Template:BS80149 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80199
Template:BS80149 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81181
Template:BS81181 Template:ArrowD Template:BS82011
Template:BS80149 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70371

Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS80149 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70281
Template:BS80149 Template:ArrowD Template:BS62071
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60121
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:NE9 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS62131
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60121 Template:ArrowD Template:NE9 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS66351 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS66009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS66399
Template:BS81189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS81189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS50031 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53121
Template:BS81189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81189
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01059 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD

Farrer Road to HarbourFront

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81189
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01059 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11111
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81189
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS14161 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11161 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS11401
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81189
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01059 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81189
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01059 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS18151
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81189
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS16011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS16019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS15131 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS18331
Template:BS80279 Template:ArrowD Template:BS16011
Template:BS80279 Template:ArrowD Template:BS15191
Template:BS80279 Template:ArrowD Template:BS15141
Template:BS80279 Template:ArrowD Template:BS14161
Template:BS80279 Template:ArrowD Template:BS14141

Bayfront to Marina Bay

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01059
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS03511
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81189
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80101 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01059 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

See Also

Template:Circle Line