Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Thank you! | Thank you! | ||
==Ideas== | |||
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass. | |||
==Pinned notes== | |||
* - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours. | |||
*strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option. | |||
* limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users) | |||
==Drafts== | |||
Sample draft template | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Phase TEL3 Alternative Travel Methods== | ==Phase TEL3 Alternative Travel Methods== | ||
Line 32: | Line 53: | ||
Dover<br> | Dover<br> | ||
Lakeside-Tuas Link<br> | Lakeside-Tuas Link<br> | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
'''Notes''' | |||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | |||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | |||
==={{NSL}}=== | |||
====Jurong East to Woodlands==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS1| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS2| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS3| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS4| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS5| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS7| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS8| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS9| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Admiralty to Toa Payoh==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS10| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS11| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS12| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS13| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS14| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS15| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS16| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS17| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS18| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS19| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Novena to Marina South Pier==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS20| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS21| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS22| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS23| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS24| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS25| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS26| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS27| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS28| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
==={{EWL}}=== | |||
====Pasir Ris to City Hall==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW1| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW2| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW3| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW4| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW5| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW6| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW7| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW8| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW9| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW10| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW11| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW12| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW13| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Raffles Place to Jurong East==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW14| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW15| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW16| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW17| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW18| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW19| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW20| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW21| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW22| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW23| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW24| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Chinese Garden to Tuas Link==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW25| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW26| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW27| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW28| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW29| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW30| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW31| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW32| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW33| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Expo to Changi Airport==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CG1| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CG2| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:42, 16 October 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
Phase TEL3 Alternative Travel Methods
Stevens
Napier
Orchard Blvd
Orchard
Great World
Havelock
Outram
Maxwell
Shenton
Marina Bay
GBTB
City Hall
Raffles Place
Tanjong Pagar
Buona Vista
one-north
Kent Ridge
Haw Par Villa
Pasir Panjang
Phase TWE Alternative Travel Methods
Clementi
Dover
Lakeside-Tuas Link
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East | To-do |
NS2Bukit Batok | To-do |
NS3Bukit Gombak | To-do |
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang | To-do |
NS5Yew Tee | To-do |
NS7Kranji | To-do |
NS8Marsiling | To-do |
NS9TE2Woodlands | To-do |
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
NS10Admiralty | To-do |
NS11Sembawang | To-do |
NS12Canberra | To-do |
NS13Yishun | To-do |
NS14Khatib | To-do |
NS15Yio Chu Kang | To-do |
NS16Ang Mo Kio | To-do |
NS17CC15Bishan | To-do |
NS18Braddell | To-do |
NS19Toa Payoh | To-do |
Novena to Marina South Pier
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
NS20Novena | To-do |
NS21DT11Newton | To-do |
NS22TE14Orchard | To-do |
NS23Somerset | To-do |
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut | To-do |
NS25EW13City Hall | To-do |
NS26EW14Raffles Place | To-do |
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay | To-do |
NS28Marina South Pier | To-do |
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to City Hall
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris | To-do |
EW2DT32Tampines | To-do |
EW3Simei | To-do |
EW4CGTanah Merah | To-do |
EW5Bedok | To-do |
EW6Kembangan | To-do |
EW7Eunos | To-do |
EW8CC9Paya Lebar | To-do |
EW9Aljunied | To-do |
EW10Kallang | To-do |
EW11Lavender | To-do |
EW12DT14Bugis | To-do |
EW13NS25City Hall | To-do |
Raffles Place to Jurong East
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW14NS26Raffles Place | To-do |
EW15Tanjong Pagar | To-do |
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park | To-do |
EW17Tiong Bahru | To-do |
EW18Redhill | To-do |
EW19Queenstown | To-do |
EW20Commonwealth | To-do |
EW21CC22Buona Vista | To-do |
EW22Dover | To-do |
EW23Clementi | To-do |
EW24NS1Jurong East | To-do |
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden | To-do |
EW26Lakeside | To-do |
EW27Boon Lay | To-do |
EW28Pioneer | To-do |
EW29Joo Koon | To-do |
EW30Gul Circle | To-do |
EW31Tuas Crescent | To-do |
EW32Tuas West Road | To-do |
EW33Tuas Link | To-do |
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | To-do |
CG2Changi Airport | To-do |