Hyundai Ioniq Hybrid: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration No. | !Registration No. | ||
|SHA4535Y<br> SHC96M<br> SHC7256Y<br> SHD4221L<br> SHD7223L<br> | |SHA4535Y<br> SHC96M<br> SHC7256Y<br> SHC7895C<br> SHD4221L<br> SHD7223L<br> | ||
| | |SHD1558K | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle Make | !Vehicle Make | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2" |Quantity | !rowspan="2" |Quantity | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" | | |colspan="2" |7 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|SHC7256Y | |SHC7256Y | ||
|Maharashtra Tourism: Larger Than Life. Get Ready For An Experience Of Epic Proportions. | |Maharashtra Tourism: Larger Than Life. Get Ready For An Experience Of Epic Proportions. | ||
|- | |||
|SHC7895C | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHD4221L | |SHD4221L | ||
| Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | !<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHD1558K | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Information== | ==Other Information== | ||
| Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Citycab Yellow Livery | |Citycab Yellow Livery | ||
|SHC96M & | |SHC96M, SHC7256Y & SHC7895C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silvercab Silver Livery | |Silvercab Silver Livery | ||
| | |SHD1558K | ||
|} | |} | ||
===License Plate Style=== | ===License Plate Style=== | ||
| Line 134: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | |Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | ||
|SHA4535Y, SHC96M, SHC7256Y, SHD4221L & SHD7223L | |SHA4535Y, SHC96M, SHC7256Y, SHC7895C, SHD1558K, SHD4221L & SHD7223L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | |European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | ||
Revision as of 02:54, 13 January 2025
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Comfort DelGro Taxi | Strides Premier Taxi |
|---|---|---|
| Registration No. | SHA4535Y SHC96M SHC7256Y SHC7895C SHD4221L SHD7223L |
SHD1558K |
| Vehicle Make | Hyundai | |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | ||
| Vehicle Bodywork | ||
| Vehicle Model | AE Ioniq HEV 1.6 DCT | |
| Length | 4470mm | |
| Width | 1820mm | |
| Quantity | 6 | 1 |
| 7 (Total) | ||
| Year | 2017 | |
| Period of Registration | Unknown | |
| Passenger Capacity | 5 | |
| Engine Model | 1.6 L Kappa II GDI HEV I4 | |
| Electric Motor Model | Hyundai Permanent AC Synchronous Permanent Magnet Motor | |
| Engine Capacity | 1580cc | |
| Emission Standard | Euro 6 | |
| Transmission Model | 6-Speed Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT) | |
| Power/Torque | 105 hp (78 kW) @ 5700rpm / 147Nm @ 4000rpm (Engine) 43 hp (32 kW) / 72Nm (Electric Motor) 137 hp (102 kW) / 187Nm (Combined Max) | |
| Aircon Model | Hyundai OEM | |
| Seat Model | Hyundai | |
Fleet
Comfort DelGro Taxi
| Registration no. | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SHA4535Y | Midea Singapore: Keep Clean, Stay Fresh. (B: Make Yourself At Home) (Blue) |
| SHC96M | N/A |
| SHC7256Y | Maharashtra Tourism: Larger Than Life. Get Ready For An Experience Of Epic Proportions. |
| SHC7895C | TBC |
| SHD4221L | N/A |
| SHD7223L |
Strides Premier Taxi
| Registration no. | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SHD1558K | N/A |
Other Information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not Available |
| (empty) | Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap |
| F | Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood |
| L | Advertisement on the Left side |
| R | Advertisement on the Right side |
| B | Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk |
| T | Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap |
| P | Advertisement with Props on the roof |
| FB | Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props |
Livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery | SHA4535Y, SHD4221L & SHD7223L |
| Citycab Yellow Livery | SHC96M, SHC7256Y & SHC7895C |
| Silvercab Silver Livery | SHD1558K |
License Plate Style
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | SHA4535Y, SHC96M, SHC7256Y, SHC7895C, SHD1558K, SHD4221L & SHD7223L |
| European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | TBC |
Taxis with Bolded License Plates
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| TBC | |
Notes
- This page is to be filled up
- SHD4221L has a roof decoration meant for putting props.