Hyundai Ioniq Hybrid: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
!Registration No.
!Registration No.
|SHA4535Y<br> SHC96M<br> SHC7256Y<br> SHC7895C<br> SHD4221L<br> SHD7223L<br>
|SHA960D<br> SHA4535Y<br> SHC96M<br> SHC7256Y<br> SHC7609M<br> SHC7895C<br> SHD4221L<br> SHD7223L<br> (TBC)
|SHD1558K
|SHD1558K
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 70:
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no.
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no.
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
|-
|SHA960D
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHA4535Y
|SHA4535Y
|Midea Singapore: Keep Clean, Stay Fresh. ('''B:''' Make Yourself At Home) (Blue)
|Midea Singapore: Keep Clean, Stay Fresh. www.midea.com/sg. ('''B:''' Make Yourself At Home) (Blue)
|-
|-
|SHC96M
|SHC96M
Line 79: Line 82:
|SHC7256Y
|SHC7256Y
|Maharashtra Tourism: Larger Than Life. Get Ready For An Experience Of Epic Proportions.
|Maharashtra Tourism: Larger Than Life. Get Ready For An Experience Of Epic Proportions.
|-
|SHC7609M
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHC7895C
|SHC7895C
Line 129: Line 135:
|-
|-
|Citycab Yellow Livery
|Citycab Yellow Livery
|SHC96M, SHC7256Y & SHC7895C
|SHA960D, SHC96M, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M & SHC7895C
|-
|-
|Silvercab Silver Livery
|Silvercab Silver Livery
Line 139: Line 145:
|-
|-
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|SHA4535Y, SHC96M, SHC7256Y, SHC7895C, SHD1558K, SHD4221L & SHD7223L
|SHA960D, SHA4535Y, SHC96M, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M, SHC7895C, SHD1558K, SHD4221L & SHD7223L
|-
|-
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)

Revision as of 20:29, 13 January 2025

Specifications

Operator(s) Comfort DelGro Taxi Strides Premier Taxi
Registration No. SHA960D
SHA4535Y
SHC96M
SHC7256Y
SHC7609M
SHC7895C
SHD4221L
SHD7223L
(TBC)
SHD1558K
Vehicle Make Hyundai
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model AE Ioniq HEV 1.6 DCT
Length 4470mm
Width 1820mm
Quantity 6 1
7 (Total)
Year 2017
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity 5
Engine Model 1.6 L Kappa II GDI HEV I4
Electric Motor Model Hyundai Permanent AC Synchronous Permanent Magnet Motor
Engine Capacity 1580cc
Emission Standard Euro 6
Transmission Model 6-Speed Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)
Power/Torque 105 hp (78 kW) @ 5700rpm / 147Nm @ 4000rpm (Engine)
43 hp (32 kW) / 72Nm (Electric Motor)
137 hp (102 kW) / 187Nm (Combined Max)
Aircon Model Hyundai OEM
Seat Model Hyundai

Fleet

Comfort DelGro Taxi

Registration no. Advertisement
SHA960D N/A
SHA4535Y Midea Singapore: Keep Clean, Stay Fresh. www.midea.com/sg. (B: Make Yourself At Home) (Blue)
SHC96M N/A
SHC7256Y Maharashtra Tourism: Larger Than Life. Get Ready For An Experience Of Epic Proportions.
SHC7609M N/A
SHC7895C TBC
SHD4221L N/A
SHD7223L

Strides Premier Taxi

Registration no. Advertisement
SHD1558K N/A

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Livery

Click to expand/collapse
Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery SHA4535Y, SHD4221L & SHD7223L
Citycab Yellow Livery SHA960D, SHC96M, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M & SHC7895C
Silvercab Silver Livery SHD1558K

License Plate Style

Click to expand/collapse
Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) SHA960D, SHA4535Y, SHC96M, SHC7256Y, SHC7609M, SHC7895C, SHD1558K, SHD4221L & SHD7223L
European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) TBC

Taxis with Bolded License Plates

Click to expand/collapse
TBC

Notes

  • This page is to be filled up
  • SHD4221L has a roof decoration meant for putting props.