MG5 SW EV: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "==Specification== {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" !Operator(s) |Trans-cab |- !Registration No. |SHB220B<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB5757L |- !Vehicle Make |rowspan="3" |MG5 |- !Vehicle Manufacturer |- !Vehicle Bodywork |- !Vehicle Model |{{TBC}} |- !Length |{{TBC}} |- !Width |{{TBC}} |- !Quantity |5 |- !Year |2021 |- !Period of Registration |Unknown |- !Passenger Capacity |{{TBC}} |- !Engine Model |{{TBC}} |- !Electric Motor Model |{{TBC}}..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration No. | !Registration No. | ||
|SHB220B<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB5757L | |SHB220B<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB5757L | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle Make | !Vehicle Make | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB963R | |SHB963R | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1133M | |SHB1133M | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1308B | |||
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1855M | |SHB1855M | ||
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB5757L | |SHB5757L | ||
Revision as of 08:17, 13 January 2025
Specification
| Operator(s) | Trans-cab |
|---|---|
| Registration No. | SHB220B SHB963R SHB1133M SHB1308B SHB1855M SHB5757L |
| Vehicle Make | MG5 |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | |
| Vehicle Bodywork | |
| Vehicle Model | TBC |
| Length | TBC |
| Width | TBC |
| Quantity | 6 |
| Year | 2021 |
| Period of Registration | Unknown |
| Passenger Capacity | TBC |
| Engine Model | TBC |
| Electric Motor Model | TBC |
| Engine Capacity | TBC |
| Emission Standard | TBC |
| Transmission Model | TBC |
| Power/Torque | TBC |
| Aircon Model | TBC |
| Seat Model | TBC |
Fleet
Strides Premier Taxi
| Registration no. | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SHB220B | FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg |
| SHB963R | N/A |
| SHB1133M | |
| SHB1308B | FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg |
| SHB1855M | N/A |
| SHB5757L |
Other Information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not Available |
| (empty) | Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap |
| F | Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood |
| L | Advertisement on the Left side |
| R | Advertisement on the Right side |
| B | Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk |
| T | Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap |
| P | Advertisement with Props on the roof |
| FB | Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props |
Livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Strides Premier Taxi Green Livery | SHB220B, SHB963R, SHB1133M, SHB1855M & SHB5757L |
License Plate Style
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | SHB220B, SHB963R, SHB1133M, SHB1855M & SHB5757L |
| European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | N/A |
Taxis with Bolded License Plates
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| N/A | |
Notes
- This page is to be filled up