Hyundai i40: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
!Registration No.
!Registration No.
|SH7657S<br> SH9185Z<br> SHA1600L<br> SHA8142X<br> SHA8281C<br> SHA9570L<br> SHC3150U<br> SHC8584M<br> SHD6744G<br> SHD8541L<br>
|SH7657S<br> SH9185Z<br> SHA1600L<br> SHA8142X<br> SHA8281C<br> SHA9570L<br> SHC3150U<br> SHC7510M<br> SHC8584M<br> SHD6744G<br> SHD8541L<br>
|-
|-
!Vehicle Make
!Vehicle Make
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
|SHC3150U
|SHC3150U
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|SHC7510M
|Coca-Cola Singapore - Coca-Cola Zero Sugar: '''L:''' ''TBC'' '''R:''' Celebrate Chinese New Year Magic. '''B:''' Bring The Magic To Your Reunion.
|-
|-
|SHC8584M
|SHC8584M
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHD6744G
|SHD6744G
Line 122: Line 126:
|-
|-
|CityCab Yellow Livery
|CityCab Yellow Livery
|SHA8142X, SHA8281C, SHA9570L, SHC8584M & SHD8541L
|SHA8142X, SHA8281C, SHA9570L, SHC7510M, SHC8584M & SHD8541L
|}
|}
===License Plate Style===
===License Plate Style===
Line 129: Line 133:
|-
|-
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHA8142X, SHA9570L, SHD4221L & SHD7221L
|SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHA8142X, SHA9570L, SHC7510M, SHD4221L & SHD7221L
|-
|-
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)

Revision as of 18:33, 25 February 2025

Specification

Operator(s) Comfort DelGro Taxi
Registration No. SH7657S
SH9185Z
SHA1600L
SHA8142X
SHA8281C
SHA9570L
SHC3150U
SHC7510M
SHC8584M
SHD6744G
SHD8541L
Vehicle Make Hyundai
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model i40 1.7 CRDi F/L AT ABS AIRBAG 4DR
Length 4770mm
Width 1815mm
Quantity 10
Year 2016 (TBC)
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity 5
Engine Model 1.7L U // CRDI I4
Engine Capacity 1685cc
Emission Standard Euro V
Transmission Model U81J Mk1 1.7 Diesel 6 Speed Automatic
Power/Torque 134hp (100kW) @ 4000rpm / 324Nm @ 1750 - 2750rpm
Aircon Model Hyundai DVE16
Seat Model Hyundai

Fleet

Comfort DelGro Taxi

Registration no. Advertisement
SH7657S N/A
SH9185Z
SHA1600L
SHA8142X Coca-Cola Singapore - Coca-Cola Zero Sugar: L: TBC R: Celebrate Chinese New Year Magic. B: Bring The Magic To Your Reunion.
SHA8281C N/A
SHA9570L Coca-Cola Singapore - Coca-Cola Zero Sugar: L: TBC R: Celebrate Chinese New Year Magic. B: Bring The Magic To Your Reunion.
SHC3150U N/A
SHC7510M Coca-Cola Singapore - Coca-Cola Zero Sugar: L: TBC R: Celebrate Chinese New Year Magic. B: Bring The Magic To Your Reunion.
SHC8584M N/A
SHD6744G
SHD8541L Coca-Cola Singapore - Coca-Cola Zero Sugar: L: TBC R: Celebrate Chinese New Year Magic. B: Bring The Magic To Your Reunion.

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Livery

Click to expand/collapse
Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery SH7657S, SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHC3150U, SHD4221L, SHD6744G and SHD7221L
CityCab Yellow Livery SHA8142X, SHA8281C, SHA9570L, SHC7510M, SHC8584M & SHD8541L

License Plate Style

Click to expand/collapse
Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHA8142X, SHA9570L, SHC7510M, SHD4221L & SHD7221L
European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) SHA8281C, SHC3150U, SHC8584M, SHD6744G & SHD8541L

Taxis with Bolded License Plates

Click to expand/collapse
SHA8281C, SHC3150U, SHC8584M, SHD6744G & SHD8541L

Notes

  • This page is to be filled up
  • SHA8142X does not have dress rim covers.