2015: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Jade (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
!style='width:20%;max-width:25em'|Service Affected
!style='width:20%;max-width:25em'|Service Affected
!class='unsortable'|Event
!class='unsortable'|Event
|-
!15 March
|{{Bus|122}}
|Introduced between New Bridge Rd Ter and Commonwealth Dr (Loop).
|-
|-
!27 June
!27 June
|{{SKLRT}}
|{{SW3|}}
|Opening of {{Stn|Kupang}} station along {{SKLRT}}.
|{{SW3|}} begins operations.
|-
|-
!20 September
!20 September
|{{Bus|102}}
|{{Bus|102}}
|Service introduction.
|Introduced between Hougang Ctrl Int and Jln Kayu (Loop).
|-
!21 November
|{{Bus|258}}
|Introduced between Joo Koon Integrated Transport Hub and Boon Lay Int (Loop).
|-
|-
!12 December
!12 December
|{{Bus|253}}
|{{Bus|253}}
|Service introduction.
|Introduced between Joo Koon Integrated Transport Hub and Benoi Rd (Loop).
|-
|-
!27 December
!27 December
|{{DTL}}
|{{DTL}} Stage 2
|Stage 2 ({{DT13|}} to {{DT1|}}) begins operations.
|Stage 2 ({{Stn/Rochor|xline=}} to {{Stn/Bukit Panjang|xline=}}) begins operations.
|}
|}



Revision as of 09:58, 4 May 2025

← 2014 2016 →

Public Transport

Date Service Affected Event
15 March 122 Introduced between New Bridge Rd Ter and Commonwealth Dr (Loop).
27 June Template:SW3 Template:SW3 begins operations.
20 September 102 Introduced between Hougang Ctrl Int and Jln Kayu (Loop).
21 November 258 Introduced between Joo Koon Integrated Transport Hub and Boon Lay Int (Loop).
12 December 253 Introduced between Joo Koon Integrated Transport Hub and Benoi Rd (Loop).
27 December Template:DTL Stage 2 Stage 2 ( to ) begins operations.

Notable Deaths

  • 23 March - Former Prime Minister Lee Kuan Yew passes away.

Politics

References